All-time longest no-draw runs
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#8301
10
Pontedera
11 Jan 2025 → 11 Mar 2025
#8302
10
Stranraer
14 Jan 2025 → 04 Mar 2025
#8303
10
Newell's Old Boys
08 Dec 2024 → 03 Mar 2025
#8304
10
Córdoba CF
17 Dec 2024 → 02 Mar 2025
#8305
10
Greuther Fürth
07 Dec 2024 → 28 Feb 2025
#8306
10
Wolverhampton Wanderers
06 Jan 2025 → 25 Feb 2025
#8307
10
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
22 Sep 2024 → 23 Feb 2025
#8308
10
Virtus Verona
16 Dec 2024 → 22 Feb 2025
#8309
10
SC Freiburg
13 Dec 2024 → 21 Feb 2025
#8310
10
Stade Malherbe Caen
06 Dec 2024 → 17 Feb 2025
#8311
10
VfB Stuttgart
12 Jan 2025 → 15 Feb 2025
#8312
10
Carlisle United
26 Dec 2024 → 11 Feb 2025
#8313
10
SC Braga
22 Dec 2024 → 09 Feb 2025
#8314
10
Adana Demirspor
07 Dec 2024 → 09 Feb 2025
#8315
10
East Fife
07 Dec 2024 → 08 Feb 2025
#8316
10
Central Córdoba (SdE)
20 Nov 2024 → 07 Feb 2025
#8317
10
Viktoria Köln
01 Nov 2024 → 01 Feb 2025
#8318
10
Palermo
01 Dec 2024 → 31 Jan 2025
#8319
10
VfL Wolfsburg
10 Nov 2024 → 18 Jan 2025
#8320
10
RB Leipzig
23 Nov 2024 → 15 Jan 2025
#8321
10
Manchester United
28 Nov 2024 → 30 Dec 2024
#8322
10
Spartans
12 Oct 2024 → 28 Dec 2024
#8323
10
Rotherham United
19 Oct 2024 → 26 Dec 2024
#8324
10
Stockport County
05 Nov 2024 → 26 Dec 2024
#8325
10
USL Dunkerque
04 Oct 2024 → 22 Dec 2024
#8326
10
Gaziantep FK
27 Oct 2024 → 22 Dec 2024
#8327
10
Blackburn Rovers
26 Oct 2024 → 21 Dec 2024
#8328
10
Dunfermline Athletic
26 Oct 2024 → 21 Dec 2024
#8329
10
Falkirk
18 Oct 2024 → 21 Dec 2024
#8330
10
Lugano
03 Nov 2024 → 15 Dec 2024
#8331
10
1. FC Heidenheim
30 Oct 2024 → 15 Dec 2024
#8332
10
Shrewsbury Town
12 Oct 2024 → 14 Dec 2024
#8333
10
Gil Vicente
28 Sep 2024 → 14 Dec 2024
#8334
10
AS Monaco
22 Oct 2024 → 11 Dec 2024
#8335
10
ŁKS Łódź
14 Apr 2024 → 05 Dec 2024
#8336
10
Puszcza Niepołomice
28 Sep 2024 → 03 Dec 2024
#8337
10
Real Sociedad
19 Oct 2024 → 01 Dec 2024
#8338
10
Morecambe
05 Oct 2024 → 30 Nov 2024
#8339
10
Sutton United
28 Sep 2024 → 30 Nov 2024
#8340
10
Wycombe Wanderers
05 Oct 2024 → 30 Nov 2024
#8341
10
Groningen
22 Sep 2024 → 30 Nov 2024
#8342
10
Manchester City
01 Oct 2024 → 23 Nov 2024
#8343
10
Feyenoord
02 Oct 2024 → 23 Nov 2024
#8344
10
Dundee
14 Sep 2024 → 23 Nov 2024
#8345
10
Dominican Republic
23 Mar 2024 → 19 Nov 2024
#8346
10
Club Puebla
13 Sep 2024 → 10 Nov 2024
#8347
10
CD Mirandés
15 Sep 2024 → 03 Nov 2024
#8348
10
SC Braga
15 Sep 2024 → 03 Nov 2024
#8349
10
SønderjyskE
04 Sep 2024 → 02 Nov 2024
#8350
10
Warta Poznań
06 Apr 2024 → 31 Oct 2024
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8301 | ITA · Pontedera ▸ | 10 | 11 Jan 2025 → 11 Mar 2025 | 30.0% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8302 | SCO · Stranraer ▸ | 10 | 14 Jan 2025 → 04 Mar 2025 | 23.5% / 23.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8303 | ARG · Newell's Old Boys ▸ | 10 | 08 Dec 2024 → 03 Mar 2025 | 29.5% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8304 | ESP · Córdoba CF ▸ | 10 | 17 Dec 2024 → 02 Mar 2025 | 27.7% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8305 | GER · Greuther Fürth ▸ | 10 | 07 Dec 2024 → 28 Feb 2025 | 28.2% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8306 | ENG · Wolverhampton Wanderers ▸ | 10 | 06 Jan 2025 → 25 Feb 2025 | 25.6% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8307 | JPN · Sanfrecce Hiroshima ▸ | 10 | 22 Sep 2024 → 23 Feb 2025 | 22.3% / 23.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8308 | ITA · Virtus Verona ▸ | 10 | 16 Dec 2024 → 22 Feb 2025 | 34.7% / 34.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8309 | GER · SC Freiburg ▸ | 10 | 13 Dec 2024 → 21 Feb 2025 | 24.3% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8310 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 10 | 06 Dec 2024 → 17 Feb 2025 | 28.9% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8311 | GER · VfB Stuttgart ▸ | 10 | 12 Jan 2025 → 15 Feb 2025 | 23.7% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8312 | ENG · Carlisle United ▸ | 10 | 26 Dec 2024 → 11 Feb 2025 | 25.3% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8313 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 10 | 22 Dec 2024 → 09 Feb 2025 | 23.5% / 23.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8314 | TUR · Adana Demirspor ▸ | 10 | 07 Dec 2024 → 09 Feb 2025 | 25.4% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8315 | SCO · East Fife ▸ | 10 | 07 Dec 2024 → 08 Feb 2025 | 21.1% / 21.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8316 | ARG · Central Córdoba (SdE) ▸ | 10 | 20 Nov 2024 → 07 Feb 2025 | 30.0% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8317 | GER · Viktoria Köln ▸ | 10 | 01 Nov 2024 → 01 Feb 2025 | 23.0% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8318 | ITA · Palermo ▸ | 10 | 01 Dec 2024 → 31 Jan 2025 | 30.2% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8319 | GER · VfL Wolfsburg ▸ | 10 | 10 Nov 2024 → 18 Jan 2025 | 25.8% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8320 | GER · RB Leipzig ▸ | 10 | 23 Nov 2024 → 15 Jan 2025 | 21.5% / 22.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8321 | ENG · Manchester United ▸ | 10 | 28 Nov 2024 → 30 Dec 2024 | 22.5% / 22.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8322 | SCO · Spartans ▸ | 10 | 12 Oct 2024 → 28 Dec 2024 | 21.5% / 23.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8323 | ENG · Rotherham United ▸ | 10 | 19 Oct 2024 → 26 Dec 2024 | 26.5% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8324 | ENG · Stockport County ▸ | 10 | 05 Nov 2024 → 26 Dec 2024 | 25.4% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8325 | FRA · USL Dunkerque ▸ | 10 | 04 Oct 2024 → 22 Dec 2024 | 22.7% / 22.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8326 | TUR · Gaziantep FK ▸ | 10 | 27 Oct 2024 → 22 Dec 2024 | 25.9% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8327 | ENG · Blackburn Rovers ▸ | 10 | 26 Oct 2024 → 21 Dec 2024 | 26.0% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8328 | SCO · Dunfermline Athletic ▸ | 10 | 26 Oct 2024 → 21 Dec 2024 | 25.7% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8329 | SCO · Falkirk ▸ | 10 | 18 Oct 2024 → 21 Dec 2024 | 24.0% / 24.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8330 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 10 | 03 Nov 2024 → 15 Dec 2024 | 21.7% / 22.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8331 | GER · 1. FC Heidenheim ▸ | 10 | 30 Oct 2024 → 15 Dec 2024 | 25.3% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8332 | ENG · Shrewsbury Town ▸ | 10 | 12 Oct 2024 → 14 Dec 2024 | 27.5% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8333 | POR · Gil Vicente ▸ | 10 | 28 Sep 2024 → 14 Dec 2024 | 25.8% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8334 | FRA · AS Monaco ▸ | 10 | 22 Oct 2024 → 11 Dec 2024 | 26.8% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8335 | POL · ŁKS Łódź ▸ | 10 | 14 Apr 2024 → 05 Dec 2024 | 21.7% / 22.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8336 | POL · Puszcza Niepołomice ▸ | 10 | 28 Sep 2024 → 03 Dec 2024 | 33.0% / 37.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8337 | ESP · Real Sociedad ▸ | 10 | 19 Oct 2024 → 01 Dec 2024 | 27.3% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8338 | ENG · Morecambe ▸ | 10 | 05 Oct 2024 → 30 Nov 2024 | 25.6% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8339 | ENG · Sutton United ▸ | 10 | 28 Sep 2024 → 30 Nov 2024 | 27.2% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8340 | ENG · Wycombe Wanderers ▸ | 10 | 05 Oct 2024 → 30 Nov 2024 | 28.8% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8341 | NED · Groningen ▸ | 10 | 22 Sep 2024 → 30 Nov 2024 | 24.5% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8342 | ENG · Manchester City ▸ | 10 | 01 Oct 2024 → 23 Nov 2024 | 20.6% / 20.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8343 | NED · Feyenoord ▸ | 10 | 02 Oct 2024 → 23 Nov 2024 | 21.4% / 21.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8344 | SCO · Dundee ▸ | 10 | 14 Sep 2024 → 23 Nov 2024 | 25.2% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8345 | DOM · Dominican Republic ▸ | 10 | 23 Mar 2024 → 19 Nov 2024 | 16.0% / 15.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8346 | MEX · Club Puebla ▸ | 10 | 13 Sep 2024 → 10 Nov 2024 | 28.3% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8347 | ESP · CD Mirandés ▸ | 10 | 15 Sep 2024 → 03 Nov 2024 | 28.3% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8348 | POR · SC Braga ▸ | 10 | 15 Sep 2024 → 03 Nov 2024 | 23.5% / 23.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8349 | DEN · SønderjyskE ▸ | 10 | 04 Sep 2024 → 02 Nov 2024 | 24.6% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8350 | POL · Warta Poznań ▸ | 10 | 06 Apr 2024 → 31 Oct 2024 | 25.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |