Team
all results ›
SCO · Club
Dunfermline Athletic
Dunfermline Athletic
Played
1,363
Draw %
25.5%
No-draw N
3
Max streak
23
13 Mar 2010 → 16 Oct 2010
Avg top run
15.2
top 10
Draw debt E
0.66
p50
22.0%
p100
22.0%
Draw score
0.169
rank #863
Draws
347
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 13 Mar 2010 → 16 Oct 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 18 | 19 Oct 2019 → 29 Feb 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 17 | 07 Dec 1996 → 15 Mar 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 16 | 23 Aug 2005 → 03 Dec 2005 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 15 | 16 Apr 2016 → 24 Sep 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 15 | 11 Apr 2015 → 22 Sep 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 14 Dec 2013 → 01 Mar 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 12 | 26 Dec 2012 → 02 Mar 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 13 May 1995 → 28 Oct 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 11 | 07 May 2012 → 29 Sep 2012 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Championship | 599 | 170 | 28.4% | 2 | 20 |
| Scottish Premiership | 412 | 111 | 26.9% | 2 | 17 |
| Scottish League One | 144 | 34 | 23.6% | 2 | 12 |
| Scottish League Cup | 88 | 7 | 8.0% | 5 | 5 |
| Scottish Cup | 72 | 18 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 28 | 3 | 10.7% | 6 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Club Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 6 |
| 2025 | 44 | 9 | 20.5% | 8 |
| 2024 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 10 |
| 2023 | 41 | 13 | 31.7% | 7 |
| 2022 | 41 | 13 | 31.7% | 10 |
| 2021 | 42 | 14 | 33.3% | 7 |
| 2020 | 25 | 8 | 32.0% | 6 |
| 2019 | 43 | 7 | 16.3% | 12 |
| 2018 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 10 |
| 2017 | 45 | 15 | 33.3% | 8 |
| 2016 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 15 |
| 2015 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 15 |
| 2014 | 41 | 8 | 19.5% | 10 |
| 2013 | 43 | 7 | 16.3% | 10 |
| 2012 | 41 | 9 | 22.0% | 11 |
| 2011 | 44 | 13 | 29.5% | 6 |
| 2010 | 40 | 5 | 12.5% | 23 |
| 2009 | 44 | 12 | 27.3% | 11 |
| 2008 | 40 | 10 | 25.0% | 9 |
| 2007 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 8 |
| 2006 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 8 |
| 2005 | 45 | 10 | 22.2% | 16 |
| 2004 | 50 | 13 | 26.0% | 7 |
| 2003 | 42 | 12 | 28.6% | 6 |
| 2002 | 43 | 8 | 18.6% | 11 |
| 2001 | 39 | 9 | 23.1% | 10 |
| 2000 | 40 | 9 | 22.5% | 7 |
| 1999 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 6 |
| 1998 | 38 | 18 | 47.4% | 4 |
| 1997 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 11 |
| 1996 | 37 | 12 | 32.4% | 6 |
| 1995 | 36 | 8 | 22.2% | 12 |
| 1994 | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 4 |
| 1969 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 7 |
| 1968 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1966 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1965 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1964 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 |
| 1962 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1961 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
1–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 22 Aug 2026 |
Livingston
|
2–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
1–2 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish League Cup |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
1–1 |
|
D | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
|
0–0 |
|
D | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 26 Jul 2026 |
St Mirren
|
0–1 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish League Cup Group stage |
| 21 Jul 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
5–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish League Cup Group stage |
| 14 Jul 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
4–1 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish League Cup Group stage |
| 11 Jul 2026 |
East Kilbride
|
3–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish League Cup Group stage |
| 23 May 2026 |
Celtic
|
3–1 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Cup Final |
| 01 May 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
0–0 |
|
D | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 25 Apr 2026 |
Queen's Park
|
0–2 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 21 Apr 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
0–2 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
4–2(ft:0–0) |
|
D | SCO · Scottish Cup Semi-final |
| 14 Apr 2026 |
Airdrieonians
|
2–2 |
|
D | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
Partick Thistle
|
2–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 07 Apr 2026 |
Ayr United
|
0–3 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 04 Apr 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
3–1 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 21 Mar 2026 |
Ross County
|
2–2 |
|
D | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 14 Mar 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
3–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 07 Mar 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
3–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Cup Quarter-final |
| 03 Mar 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
3–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
1–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 24 Feb 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
2–2 |
|
D | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
Arbroath
|
4–2 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 17 Feb 2026 |
Greenock Morton
|
2–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 07 Feb 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
2–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Cup |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
0–2 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
St Johnstone
|
0–1 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
1–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Cup |
| 27 Dec 2025 |
Raith Rovers
|
1–2 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 20 Dec 2025 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
2–3 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 13 Dec 2025 |
Queen's Park
|
1–1 |
|
D | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 06 Dec 2025 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
1–2 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 29 Nov 2025 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
2–1 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Cup |
| 25 Nov 2025 |
Partick Thistle
|
1–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 22 Nov 2025 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
1–0 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 08 Nov 2025 |
Dunfermline Athletic
|
2–2 |
|
D | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 31 Oct 2025 |
Ayr United
|
0–1 |
|
A | SCO · Scottish Championship |
| 25 Oct 2025 |
Ross County
|
3–2 |
|
H | SCO · Scottish Championship |
1,363 matches · page 1 / 35
‹ prev
next ›