Team
all results ›
ENG · Club
Stockport County
Stockport County
Played
1,606
Draw %
25.3%
No-draw N
3
Max streak
23
15 Feb 2022 → 20 Aug 2022
Avg top run
16.5
top 10
Draw debt E
0.70
p50
24.0%
p100
23.0%
Draw score
0.171
rank #854
Draws
406
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 15 Feb 2022 → 20 Aug 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 20 | 04 Nov 1997 → 21 Feb 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 19 | 01 Dec 2006 → 10 Mar 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 17 | 10 Sep 1994 → 10 Dec 1994 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 16 | 03 Oct 2009 → 19 Jan 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 16 | 02 Feb 2002 → 10 Aug 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 09 Sep 2023 → 25 Nov 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 14 | 17 Nov 2021 → 05 Feb 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 26 Oct 2024 → 26 Dec 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 23 Mar 2024 → 24 Aug 2024 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 509 | 129 | 25.3% | 7 | 14 |
| League Two | 276 | 75 | 27.2% | 9 | 17 |
| FA Cup | 231 | 41 | 17.8% | 0 | 4 |
| Championship | 230 | 66 | 28.7% | 15 | 18 |
| National League | 218 | 54 | 24.8% | 17 | 17 |
| League Cup | 139 | 41 | 29.5% | 0 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 6 |
| 2025 | 51 | 11 | 21.6% | 7 |
| 2024 | 47 | 12 | 25.5% | 13 |
| 2023 | 54 | 17 | 31.5% | 14 |
| 2022 | 51 | 7 | 13.7% | 23 |
| 2021 | 54 | 16 | 29.6% | 9 |
| 2020 | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 7 |
| 2019 | 28 | 5 | 17.9% | 11 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2013 | 23 | 4 | 17.4% | 7 |
| 2012 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 10 |
| 2011 | 51 | 17 | 33.3% | 7 |
| 2010 | 47 | 14 | 29.8% | 7 |
| 2009 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 15 |
| 2008 | 50 | 13 | 26.0% | 8 |
| 2007 | 49 | 11 | 22.5% | 12 |
| 2006 | 52 | 13 | 25.0% | 10 |
| 2005 | 48 | 14 | 29.2% | 13 |
| 2004 | 50 | 16 | 32.0% | 5 |
| 2003 | 49 | 17 | 34.7% | 5 |
| 2002 | 48 | 6 | 12.5% | 16 |
| 2001 | 52 | 16 | 30.8% | 9 |
| 2000 | 49 | 17 | 34.7% | 6 |
| 1999 | 52 | 16 | 30.8% | 8 |
| 1998 | 51 | 16 | 31.4% | 10 |
| 1997 | 57 | 12 | 21.1% | 10 |
| 1996 | 60 | 15 | 25.0% | 11 |
| 1995 | 52 | 15 | 28.8% | 6 |
| 1994 | 55 | 13 | 23.6% | 17 |
| 1993 | 26 | 5 | 19.2% | 9 |
| 1992 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 |
| 1991 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1990 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1989 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
| 1987 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1985 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1984 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1983 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1980 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 2 |
| 1979 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1978 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1977 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1976 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1975 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1974 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1973 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1972 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1971 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1968 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1967 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1965 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1964 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1960 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1959 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
| 1958 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1956 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1955 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1954 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1953 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1952 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1951 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1948 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1946 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1945 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1939 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1938 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
| 1936 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1933 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1932 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1931 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1930 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1929 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1928 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1927 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1926 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1925 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1921 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1920 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1915 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1913 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1912 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1910 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1909 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1908 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1907 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1906 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1894 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 |
Stockport County
|
5–1 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 22 Aug 2026 |
Stockport County
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
Stockport County
|
4–5(ft:1–1) |
|
D | ENG · League Cup |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
Stockport County
|
1–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 17 Jul 2026 |
Bristol City
|
0–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 02 May 2026 |
Barnsley
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 28 Apr 2026 |
Stockport County
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 25 Apr 2026 |
Stockport County
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 21 Apr 2026 |
Stockport County
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
Exeter City
|
3–3 |
|
D | ENG · League One |
| 15 Apr 2026 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
0–2 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 06 Apr 2026 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
2–2 |
|
D | ENG · League One |
| 03 Apr 2026 |
Stockport County
|
3–0 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 28 Mar 2026 |
Stockport County
|
3–0 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 21 Mar 2026 |
Luton Town
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · League One |
| 17 Mar 2026 |
Stockport County
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 14 Mar 2026 |
Lincoln City
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Stevenage
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 24 Feb 2026 |
Burton Albion
|
3–0 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
Stockport County
|
4–2 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 17 Feb 2026 |
Bradford City
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 07 Feb 2026 |
Stockport County
|
0–0 |
|
D | ENG · League One |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
Stockport County
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 27 Jan 2026 |
Blackpool
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
Cardiff City
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · League One |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
Stockport County
|
3–2 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 10 Jan 2026 |
Stockport County
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 04 Jan 2026 |
Reading
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 01 Jan 2026 |
Northampton Town
|
0–0 |
|
D | ENG · League One |
| 29 Dec 2025 |
Stockport County
|
4–2 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 26 Dec 2025 |
Stockport County
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 20 Dec 2025 |
Mansfield Town
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 13 Dec 2025 |
Stockport County
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 09 Dec 2025 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
0–2 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 06 Dec 2025 |
Stockport County
|
4–5(ft:0–0) |
|
D | ENG · FA Cup |
| 29 Nov 2025 |
Stockport County
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · League One |
| 20 Nov 2025 |
Peterborough United
|
3–0 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 08 Nov 2025 |
Stockport County
|
0–3 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 01 Nov 2025 |
Tranmere Rovers
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · FA Cup |
1,606 matches · page 1 / 41
‹ prev
next ›