Team
all results ›
ENG · Club
Shrewsbury Town
Shrewsbury Town
Played
1,838
Draw %
27.2%
No-draw N
4
Max streak
16
25 Aug 2015 → 24 Nov 2015
Avg top run
13.1
top 10
Draw debt E
0.82
p50
20.0%
p100
21.0%
Draw score
0.219
rank #606
Draws
500
Trophies
🥉 1 × Third
(2017)
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 25 Aug 2015 → 24 Nov 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 15 | 07 Feb 2026 → 11 Apr 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 15 | 12 Nov 2022 → 11 Feb 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 04 Nov 2007 → 19 Jan 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 18 Apr 2023 → 23 Sep 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 13 | 16 Aug 2011 → 15 Oct 2011 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 12 | 01 Dec 2023 → 03 Feb 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 11 | 14 Mar 2015 → 02 May 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 10 | 12 Oct 2024 → 14 Dec 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 10 | 02 May 1998 → 09 Sep 1998 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | 781 | 218 | 27.9% | 4 | 15 |
| League One | 678 | 189 | 27.9% | 4 | 14 |
| FA Cup | 221 | 51 | 23.1% | 3 | 5 |
| League Cup | 152 | 39 | 25.7% | 1 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | 15 |
| 2025 | 51 | 13 | 25.5% | 6 |
| 2024 | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | 10 |
| 2023 | 52 | 6 | 11.5% | 14 |
| 2022 | 50 | 14 | 28.0% | 9 |
| 2021 | 55 | 12 | 21.8% | 7 |
| 2020 | 39 | 14 | 35.9% | 6 |
| 2019 | 51 | 19 | 37.3% | 5 |
| 2018 | 53 | 16 | 30.2% | 6 |
| 2017 | 49 | 12 | 24.5% | 8 |
| 2016 | 55 | 13 | 23.6% | 8 |
| 2015 | 54 | 11 | 20.4% | 16 |
| 2014 | 53 | 13 | 24.5% | 9 |
| 2013 | 46 | 14 | 30.4% | 8 |
| 2012 | 51 | 15 | 29.4% | 9 |
| 2011 | 55 | 12 | 21.8% | 13 |
| 2010 | 44 | 10 | 22.7% | 8 |
| 2009 | 49 | 20 | 40.8% | 7 |
| 2008 | 48 | 17 | 35.4% | 6 |
| 2007 | 48 | 14 | 29.2% | 11 |
| 2006 | 50 | 14 | 28.0% | 7 |
| 2005 | 50 | 18 | 36.0% | 4 |
| 2004 | 25 | 7 | 28.0% | 7 |
| 2003 | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 8 |
| 2002 | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 9 |
| 2001 | 52 | 12 | 23.1% | 9 |
| 2000 | 46 | 13 | 28.3% | 9 |
| 1999 | 51 | 13 | 25.5% | 8 |
| 1998 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 10 |
| 1997 | 48 | 13 | 27.1% | 6 |
| 1996 | 56 | 21 | 37.5% | 7 |
| 1995 | 54 | 18 | 33.3% | 9 |
| 1994 | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 9 |
| 1993 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 7 |
| 1992 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1991 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1990 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 1989 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1988 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1987 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1986 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 1985 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1984 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1983 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1982 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1981 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1980 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1979 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1978 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1977 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1976 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 1975 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1974 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1972 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1968 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 1 |
| 1967 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 5 |
| 1964 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1961 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 4 |
| 1960 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 |
| 1959 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1958 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 1 |
| 1957 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1956 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1955 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1954 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1953 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1952 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 1 |
| 1951 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1947 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1945 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1910 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1887 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 25 Aug 2026 |
Fleetwood Town
|
4–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Cup |
| 22 Aug 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · League Two |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
|
2–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
Salford City
|
3–4(ft:1–1) |
|
D | ENG · League Cup |
| 25 Jul 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
1–4 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 02 May 2026 |
Gillingham
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 25 Apr 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
2–2 |
|
D | ENG · League Two |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
Crawley Town
|
0–0 |
|
D | ENG · League Two |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 07 Apr 2026 |
Bromley
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 03 Apr 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 28 Mar 2026 |
Newport County
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 21 Mar 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
0–4 |
|
A | ENG · League Two |
| 17 Mar 2026 |
Bristol Rovers
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 14 Mar 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
0–2 |
|
A | ENG · League Two |
| 07 Mar 2026 |
Chesterfield
|
2–3 |
|
A | ENG · League Two |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · League Two |
| 24 Feb 2026 |
Salford City
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · League Two |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
Accrington Stanley
|
0–2 |
|
A | ENG · League Two |
| 17 Feb 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 14 Feb 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 10 Feb 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 07 Feb 2026 |
Colchester United
|
2–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
0–0 |
|
D | ENG · League Two |
| 27 Jan 2026 |
Cambridge United
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
Milton Keynes Dons
|
5–1 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 10 Jan 2026 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers
|
6–1 |
|
H | ENG · FA Cup |
| 01 Jan 2026 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
0–3 |
|
A | ENG · League Two |
| 29 Dec 2025 |
Grimsby Town
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 26 Dec 2025 |
Cheltenham Town
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 20 Dec 2025 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · League Two |
| 13 Dec 2025 |
Walsall
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · League Two |
| 09 Dec 2025 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · League Two |
| 06 Dec 2025 |
Sutton United
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · FA Cup |
| 29 Nov 2025 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
3–3 |
|
D | ENG · League Two |
| 22 Nov 2025 |
Fleetwood Town
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 15 Nov 2025 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
| 08 Nov 2025 |
Crewe Alexandra
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · League Two |
1,838 matches · page 1 / 46
‹ prev
next ›