Crystal Palace
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.
Over 572 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Crystal Palace drew 142 where the draw model expected 141.8 from those particular fixtures — about 0 more, or 0.0 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 142.4 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 14 Feb 2015 → 18 Jul 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 15 | 08 Sep 1998 → 21 Nov 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 14 | 21 Jan 2020 → 20 Jul 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 03 Aug 2015 → 28 Oct 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 13 | 14 Jan 2017 → 10 Apr 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 12 | 24 May 2026 → 17 Sep 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 12 | 12 Jan 2025 → 29 Mar 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 12 | 16 Jul 2018 → 15 Sep 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 12 Aug 2017 → 24 Oct 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 04 May 2013 → 02 Nov 2013 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 782 | 228 | 29.2% | 1 | 18 |
| Premier League | 618 | 162 | 26.2% | 1 | 23 |
| FA Cup | 294 | 75 | 25.5% | 1 | 6 |
| League Cup | 210 | 48 | 22.9% | 1 | 7 |
| Club Friendlies | 50 | 13 | 26.0% | 6 | 6 |
| UEFA Conference League | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 6 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
| FA Community Shield | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 42 | 9 | 21.4% | 12 |
| 2025 | 59 | 17 | 28.8% | 12 |
| 2024 | 49 | 15 | 30.6% | 5 |
| 2023 | 52 | 16 | 30.8% | 7 |
| 2022 | 55 | 16 | 29.1% | 5 |
| 2021 | 44 | 12 | 27.3% | 10 |
| 2020 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 14 |
| 2019 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 11 |
| 2018 | 48 | 9 | 18.8% | 12 |
| 2017 | 48 | 10 | 20.8% | 13 |
| 2016 | 49 | 12 | 24.5% | 7 |
| 2015 | 47 | 7 | 14.9% | 15 |
| 2014 | 42 | 12 | 28.6% | 8 |
| 2013 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 12 |
| 2012 | 52 | 19 | 36.5% | 8 |
| 2011 | 53 | 14 | 26.4% | 6 |
| 2010 | 52 | 14 | 26.9% | 11 |
| 2009 | 49 | 16 | 32.7% | 7 |
| 2008 | 50 | 14 | 28.0% | 5 |
| 2007 | 48 | 15 | 31.3% | 6 |
| 2006 | 51 | 15 | 29.4% | 7 |
| 2005 | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | 7 |
| 2004 | 44 | 10 | 22.7% | 7 |
| 2003 | 54 | 16 | 29.6% | 7 |
| 2002 | 51 | 15 | 29.4% | 9 |
| 2001 | 54 | 12 | 22.2% | 8 |
| 2000 | 54 | 18 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1999 | 52 | 19 | 36.5% | 6 |
| 1998 | 50 | 10 | 20.0% | 15 |
| 1997 | 46 | 14 | 30.4% | 8 |
| 1996 | 54 | 17 | 31.5% | 8 |
| 1995 | 57 | 17 | 29.8% | 9 |
| 1994 | 50 | 13 | 26.0% | 12 |
| 1993 | 31 | 5 | 16.1% | 8 |
| 1992 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 1991 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 2 |
| 1990 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1989 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1987 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1986 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1985 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1984 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 1 |
| 1983 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 |
| 1982 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1981 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1980 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 2 |
| 1979 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 |
| 1978 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1976 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 1975 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1974 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1973 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1971 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1970 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 1 |
| 1968 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1966 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1965 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1964 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1963 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1962 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1960 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1959 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
| 1958 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1957 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1956 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1955 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1954 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1953 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1952 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1951 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1950 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1947 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1938 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1937 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1936 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1933 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1932 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1931 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1930 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1929 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1928 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1927 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1926 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1925 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1924 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1923 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1922 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1921 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1920 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1915 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1914 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1913 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1912 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1911 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1910 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1909 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1908 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1907 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 1 |
| 1906 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Thu, 15 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
☆
ENG · Premier League
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆
ENG · Premier League
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
☆
ENG · League Cup
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
☆
ENG · Premier League
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆
ENG · Premier League
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
☆
ENG · Premier League
Sat, 17 Apr 2027
☆
ENG · Premier League
|
||||||
| Thu, 15 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 15 Oct 16:45 |
Olympique Lyonnais
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 22.8% |
|
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct 13:00 |
Brighton & Hove Albion
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Thu, 22 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Oct 19:00 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 21.9% |
|
| Sun, 25 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 14:00 |
Crystal Palace
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.6% |
|
| Wed, 28 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 28 Oct 19:45 |
Fulham
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sat, 31 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 31 Oct 17:30 |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 27.4% |
|
| Thu, 05 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 05 Nov 17:45 |
Crystal Palace
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 19.5% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 14:00 |
Crystal Palace
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Sat, 21 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 21 Nov 15:00 |
Coventry City
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 27.9% |
|
| Sat, 17 Apr 2027 | ||||||
| ☆ 17 Apr 14:00 |
Manchester City
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 14.2% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.