Team
all results ›
Played
1,622
Draw %
21.8%
No-draw N
3
Max streak
24
19 Jan 2008 → 09 Sep 2008
Avg top run
18.7
top 10
Draw debt E
0.68
p50
22.0%
p100
23.0%
Draw score
0.159
rank #920
Draws
354
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | 27 Oct 2019 → 14 Feb 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 24 | 19 Jan 2008 → 09 Sep 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 22 | 27 Jan 1996 → 19 Aug 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 20 | 26 Nov 1999 → 08 Apr 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 18 | 04 Nov 2014 → 22 Feb 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 18 | 16 Mar 2013 → 05 Oct 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 16 | 27 Sep 2020 → 06 Jan 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 16 | 05 Apr 2003 → 16 Sep 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 15 | 10 Mar 2019 → 04 Aug 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 14 | 24 Sep 2023 → 30 Nov 2023 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Süper Lig | 1106 | 254 | 23.0% | 2 | 25 |
| Turkish Cup | 227 | 42 | 18.5% | 2 | 9 |
| UEFA Europa League | 130 | 23 | 17.7% | 2 | 12 |
| UEFA Champions League | 84 | 18 | 21.4% | 6 | 7 |
| Club Friendlies | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 0 | 4 |
| UEFA Conference League | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 1 | 5 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 23 | 4 | 17.4% | 10 |
| 2025 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 10 |
| 2024 | 56 | 14 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2023 | 49 | 8 | 16.3% | 14 |
| 2022 | 48 | 19 | 39.6% | 5 |
| 2021 | 59 | 11 | 18.6% | 12 |
| 2020 | 37 | 3 | 8.1% | 14 |
| 2019 | 50 | 7 | 14.0% | 17 |
| 2018 | 58 | 13 | 22.4% | 13 |
| 2017 | 51 | 14 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 2016 | 52 | 13 | 25.0% | 11 |
| 2015 | 47 | 9 | 19.2% | 9 |
| 2014 | 41 | 11 | 26.8% | 11 |
| 2013 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 18 |
| 2012 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 7 |
| 2011 | 51 | 12 | 23.5% | 6 |
| 2010 | 53 | 11 | 20.8% | 13 |
| 2009 | 48 | 10 | 20.8% | 8 |
| 2008 | 44 | 5 | 11.4% | 24 |
| 2007 | 51 | 8 | 15.7% | 10 |
| 2006 | 51 | 11 | 21.6% | 11 |
| 2005 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2004 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 6 |
| 2003 | 44 | 7 | 15.9% | 16 |
| 2002 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 8 |
| 2001 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 9 |
| 2000 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 14 |
| 1999 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 1998 | 46 | 11 | 23.9% | 10 |
| 1997 | 48 | 13 | 27.1% | 10 |
| 1996 | 45 | 8 | 17.8% | 22 |
| 1995 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 9 |
| 1994 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 8 |
| 1993 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 |
| 1992 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1991 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1990 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1989 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1988 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1987 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1985 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1984 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 3 |
| 1983 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1976 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1975 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1974 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1965 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1962 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1960 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2026 |
Alanyaspor
|
1–0 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 16 Aug 2026 |
Besiktas
|
1–0 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 14 Jul 2026 |
Spartak Trnava
|
3–2 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 15 May 2026 |
Çaykur Rizespor
|
2–2 |
|
D | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 09 May 2026 |
Besiktas
|
1–2 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 05 May 2026 |
Besiktas
|
0–1 |
|
A | TUR · Turkish Cup Semi-final |
| 01 May 2026 |
Gaziantep FK
|
0–2 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 27 Apr 2026 |
Besiktas
|
0–0 |
|
D | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 23 Apr 2026 |
Besiktas
|
3–0 |
|
H | TUR · Turkish Cup Quarter-final |
| 19 Apr 2026 |
Samsunspor
|
2–1 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 10 Apr 2026 |
Besiktas
|
4–2 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 05 Apr 2026 |
Fenerbahce
|
1–0 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 19 Mar 2026 |
Besiktas
|
2–1 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 15 Mar 2026 |
Gençlerbirliği
|
0–2 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 07 Mar 2026 |
Besiktas
|
0–1 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Kocaelispor
|
0–1 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 22 Feb 2026 |
Besiktas
|
4–0 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 15 Feb 2026 |
İstanbul Başakşehir
|
2–3 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 08 Feb 2026 |
Besiktas
|
2–2 |
|
D | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
Besiktas
|
2–1 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 26 Jan 2026 |
Eyüpspor
|
2–2 |
|
D | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 19 Jan 2026 |
Besiktas
|
1–0 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 09 Jan 2026 |
Besiktas
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 20 Dec 2025 |
Besiktas
|
1–0 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 14 Dec 2025 |
Trabzonspor
|
3–3 |
|
D | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 08 Dec 2025 |
Besiktas
|
2–2 |
|
D | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 30 Nov 2025 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
0–2 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 23 Nov 2025 |
Besiktas
|
1–1 |
|
D | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 08 Nov 2025 |
Antalyaspor
|
1–3 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 02 Nov 2025 |
Besiktas
|
2–3 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 26 Oct 2025 |
Kasımpaşa SK
|
1–1 |
|
D | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 22 Oct 2025 |
Konyaspor
|
0–2 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 18 Oct 2025 |
Besiktas
|
1–2 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 04 Oct 2025 |
Besiktas
|
0–1 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Conference League Play-off |
| 04 Oct 2025 |
Galatasaray SK
|
1–1 |
|
D | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 29 Sep 2025 |
Besiktas
|
3–1 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 24 Sep 2025 |
Kayserispor
|
0–4 |
|
A | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 20 Sep 2025 |
FC Lausanne-Sport
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · UEFA Conference League Play-off |
| 19 Sep 2025 |
Göztepe
|
3–0 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
| 13 Sep 2025 |
Besiktas
|
2–1 |
|
H | TUR · Süper Lig |
1,623 matches · page 1 / 41
‹ prev
next ›