Team
all results ›
NED · Club
AZ Alkmaar
AZ Alkmaar
Played
1,285
Draw %
21.6%
No-draw N
7
Max streak
20
10 Mar 2000 → 12 Nov 2000
Avg top run
15.4
top 10
Draw debt E
1.67
p50
22.0%
p100
25.0%
Draw score
0.314
rank #354
Draws
277
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 10 Mar 2000 → 12 Nov 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 18 | 13 Jan 2021 → 08 May 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 17 | 27 Jan 2015 → 09 Aug 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 16 | 17 Feb 2018 → 25 Aug 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 15 | 09 Sep 2010 → 31 Oct 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 15 | 19 Apr 2005 → 20 Sep 2005 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 14 Apr 2017 → 01 Oct 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 14 Feb 2026 → 19 Apr 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 15 Sep 2022 → 12 Nov 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 09 Dec 2019 → 01 Mar 2020 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 981 | 212 | 21.6% | 4 | 20 |
| UEFA Europa League | 154 | 43 | 27.9% | 2 | 8 |
| KNVB Cup | 75 | 7 | 9.3% | 5 | 6 |
| UEFA Conference League | 44 | 4 | 9.1% | 0 | 18 |
| Club Friendlies | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Champions League | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 |
| Johan Cruyff Shield | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 13 |
| 2025 | 60 | 15 | 25.0% | 9 |
| 2024 | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 9 |
| 2023 | 52 | 8 | 15.4% | 12 |
| 2022 | 41 | 7 | 17.1% | 13 |
| 2021 | 46 | 6 | 13.0% | 18 |
| 2020 | 32 | 9 | 28.1% | 8 |
| 2019 | 51 | 12 | 23.5% | 8 |
| 2018 | 41 | 7 | 17.1% | 16 |
| 2017 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 14 |
| 2016 | 50 | 11 | 22.0% | 10 |
| 2015 | 47 | 6 | 12.8% | 17 |
| 2014 | 42 | 10 | 23.8% | 8 |
| 2013 | 49 | 11 | 22.5% | 10 |
| 2012 | 45 | 12 | 26.7% | 5 |
| 2011 | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 9 |
| 2010 | 47 | 10 | 21.3% | 15 |
| 2009 | 46 | 8 | 17.4% | 12 |
| 2008 | 36 | 8 | 22.2% | 10 |
| 2007 | 43 | 12 | 27.9% | 7 |
| 2006 | 49 | 12 | 24.5% | 10 |
| 2005 | 46 | 8 | 17.4% | 15 |
| 2004 | 45 | 8 | 17.8% | 12 |
| 2003 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 8 |
| 2002 | 32 | 6 | 18.8% | 10 |
| 2001 | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 9 |
| 2000 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 20 |
| 1999 | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | 10 |
| 1998 | 19 | 10 | 52.6% | 3 |
| 1997 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 4 |
| 1996 | 20 | 3 | 15.0% | 10 |
| 1982 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1981 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1980 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1978 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
5–2 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 22 Aug 2026 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
0–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Utrecht
|
1–4 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 02 Aug 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
0–4 |
|
A | NED · Johan Cruyff Shield |
| 25 Jul 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
3–2 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 22 Jul 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
4–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 18 Jul 2026 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 11 Jul 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 04 Jul 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
3–3 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 17 May 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
3–3 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 10 May 2026 |
Feyenoord
|
1–1 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 03 May 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2–2 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 23 Apr 2026 |
Go Ahead Eagles
|
0–0 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 19 Apr 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2–2 |
|
D | ITL · UEFA Conference League Quarter-final |
| 19 Apr 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
5–1 |
|
H | NED · KNVB Cup Final |
| 12 Apr 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
3–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 05 Apr 2026 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
3–0 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Conference League Quarter-final |
| 04 Apr 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 22 Mar 2026 |
Groningen
|
3–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 19 Mar 2026 |
AC Sparta Praha
|
0–4 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Conference League Round of 16 |
| 15 Mar 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
4–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 07 Mar 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 05 Mar 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Conference League Round of 16 |
| 04 Mar 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2–1 |
|
H | NED · KNVB Cup Semi-final |
| 01 Mar 2026 |
Utrecht
|
2–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 22 Feb 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
3–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 14 Feb 2026 |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
1–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 08 Feb 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
1–1 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 03 Feb 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2–1 |
|
H | NED · KNVB Cup Quarter-final |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
1–3 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 25 Jan 2026 |
SC Telstar
|
0–1 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 21 Jan 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
1–1 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
PEC Zwolle
|
3–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 14 Jan 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
6–0 |
|
H | NED · KNVB Cup Round of 16 |
| 10 Jan 2026 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
1–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 21 Dec 2025 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
4–3 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 09 Dec 2025 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
4–0 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Conference League Play-off |
| 07 Dec 2025 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2–2 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 03 Dec 2025 |
PEC Zwolle
|
1–3 |
|
A | NED · KNVB Cup |
1,285 matches · page 1 / 33
‹ prev
next ›