Trophies 10 competitions
🏆 8 × Champion (1969, 1996, 1999, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2017)
🥈 9 × Runner-up (1914, 1966, 1993, 2001, 2016, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2025)
🏆 5 × Champion (2004, 2005, 2009, 2014, 2016)
🥈 4 × Runner-up (2003, 2006, 2007, 2010)
🥉 6 × Third (1998, 2008, 2012, 2013, 2018, 2021)
🏆 5 × Champion (1964, 1997, 2004, 2006, 2014)
🥈 4 × Runner-up (1971, 2007, 2021, 2023)
🏆 4 × Champion (1955, 2000, 2005, 2009)
🥈 9 × Runner-up (1970, 1997, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2012, 2015, 2017, 2018)
🏆 2 × Champion (1998, 2021)
🥈 3 × Runner-up (2012, 2013, 2019)
🏆 2 × Champion (2021, 2025)
🥈 1 × Runner-up (2012)
🏆 2 × Champion (2011, 2020)
🥈 1 × Runner-up (2007)
🏆 2 × Champion (1970, 1997)
🏆 2 × Champion (2012, 2018)
🏆 1 × Champion (2024)
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 2,039 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 2,185 reached 19 Mar 2022
Rank #20 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 2,310 last 10 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.

Recent form · draws highlighted
D L W D L L L L W L L L W L D L W L L L W W W W W L W D L W

Over 694 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Chelsea drew 153 where the draw model expected 155.0 from those particular fixtures — about 2 fewer, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 168.9 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Premier League 1268 310 24.5%
FA Cup 432 102 23.6%
League Cup 233 52 22.3%
UEFA Champions League 211 55 26.1%
Club Friendlies 39 9 23.1%
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 37 8 21.6%
UEFA Europa League 32 5 15.6%
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 16 5 31.3%
FA Community Shield 13 4 30.8%
UEFA Conference League 13 0 0.0%
FIFA Club World Cup 11 2 18.2%
UEFA Super Cup 5 3 60.0%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 43 6 14.0% 12
2025 65 12 18.5% 13
2024 60 14 23.3% 8
2023 57 15 26.3% 7
2022 61 14 23.0% 13
2021 68 17 25.0% 10
2020 51 13 25.5% 15
2019 69 15 21.7% 12
2018 59 14 23.7% 9
2017 57 8 14.0% 18
2016 50 10 20.0% 17
2015 54 15 27.8% 7
2014 56 11 19.6% 11
2013 64 12 18.8% 10
2012 67 16 23.9% 9
2011 54 14 25.9% 8
2010 53 6 11.3% 21
2009 61 14 23.0% 16
2008 60 18 30.0% 8
2007 63 21 33.3% 8
2006 57 11 19.3% 16
2005 58 10 17.2% 10
2004 58 13 22.4% 12
2003 52 7 13.5% 8
2002 54 14 25.9% 8
2001 48 14 29.2% 9
2000 55 15 27.3% 10
1999 58 15 25.9% 9
1998 55 13 23.6% 26
1997 52 9 17.3% 11
1996 48 18 37.5% 5
1995 50 21 42.0% 6
1994 58 16 27.6% 12
1993 26 7 26.9% 9
1992 10 2 20.0% 3
1991 7 2 28.6% 3
1990 8 2 25.0% 2
1989 3 1 33.3% 1
1988 4 1 25.0% 2
1987 5 1 20.0% 2
1986 7 1 14.3% 3
1985 14 6 42.9% 4
1984 6 2 33.3% 2
1983 8 1 12.5% 5
1982 10 3 30.0% 3
1981 4 1 25.0% 2
1980 3 1 33.3% 1
1979 3 1 33.3% 1
1978 5 1 20.0% 2
1977 3 1 33.3% 1
1976 7 1 14.3% 3
1975 3 0 0.0% 2
1974 6 3 50.0% 1
1973 7 1 14.3% 4
1972 11 2 18.2% 4
1971 12 3 25.0% 3
1970 23 6 26.1% 8
1969 9 2 22.2% 3
1968 12 4 33.3% 4
1967 8 1 12.5% 6
1966 9 2 22.2% 3
1965 21 5 23.8% 4
1964 8 2 25.0% 3
1963 5 1 20.0% 3
1962 1 0 0.0% 1
1961 1 0 0.0% 1
1960 6 0 0.0% 4
1959 2 0 0.0% 2
1958 3 1 33.3% 1
1957 2 0 0.0% 2
1956 7 4 57.1% 2
1955 4 0 0.0% 3
1954 1 0 0.0% 1
1953 7 4 57.1% 2
1952 9 4 44.4% 2
1951 5 2 40.0% 1
1950 7 3 42.9% 2
1949 3 0 0.0% 3
1948 2 0 0.0% 2
1947 5 3 60.0% 1
1946 6 1 16.7% 5
1939 6 2 33.3% 2
1938 1 0 0.0% 1
1937 2 0 0.0% 2
1936 5 2 40.0% 2
1935 2 1 50.0% 1
1934 5 2 40.0% 2
1933 1 0 0.0% 1
1932 7 2 28.6% 3
1931 5 1 20.0% 3
1930 1 0 0.0% 1
1929 4 1 25.0% 2
1928 1 0 0.0% 1
1927 5 1 20.0% 3
1926 2 0 0.0% 2
1925 1 0 0.0% 1
1924 2 1 50.0% 1
1923 3 1 33.3% 1
1922 1 0 0.0% 1
1921 8 4 50.0% 2
1920 5 0 0.0% 5
1915 8 2 25.0% 3
1914 2 1 50.0% 1
1913 3 1 33.3% 1
1912 2 0 0.0% 2
1911 6 1 16.7% 5
1910 2 0 0.0% 2
1909 3 1 33.3% 2
1908 2 0 0.0% 2
1907 2 1 50.0% 1
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
☆ 10 Oct 2026 Chelsea 5–1 Bournemouth H ENG · Premier League
☆ 18 Sep 2026 Brentford 3–0 Chelsea H ENG · Premier League
☆ 12 Sep 2026 Chelsea 2–2 Hull City D ENG · Premier League
☆ 09 Sep 2026 Chelsea 6–3 Leeds United H ENG · League Cup
☆ 06 Sep 2026 Arsenal 2–1 Chelsea H ENG · Premier League
☆ 30 Aug 2026 Chelsea 4–3 Brighton & Hove Albion H ENG · Premier League
☆ 27 Aug 2026 Chelsea 2–0 Luton Town H ENG · League Cup
☆ 24 Aug 2026 Fulham 2–3 Chelsea A ENG · Premier League
☆ 15 Aug 2026 Chelsea 3–1 Real Sociedad H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 08 Aug 2026 Chelsea 3–0 AC Milan H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 05 Aug 2026 Chelsea 0–1 Juventus A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 01 Aug 2026 Chelsea 1–2 Tottenham Hotspur A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 24 May 2026 Sunderland 2–1 Chelsea H ENG · Premier League
☆ 19 May 2026 Chelsea 2–1 Tottenham Hotspur H ENG · Premier League
☆ 16 May 2026 Chelsea 0–1 Manchester City A ENG · FA Cup Final
☆ 09 May 2026 Liverpool 1–1 Chelsea D ENG · Premier League
☆ 04 May 2026 Chelsea 1–3 Nottingham Forest A ENG · Premier League
☆ 26 Apr 2026 Chelsea 1–0 Leeds United H ENG · FA Cup Semi-final
☆ 21 Apr 2026 Brighton & Hove Albion 3–0 Chelsea H ENG · Premier League
☆ 18 Apr 2026 Chelsea 0–1 Manchester United A ENG · Premier League
☆ 12 Apr 2026 Chelsea 0–3 Manchester City A ENG · Premier League
☆ 04 Apr 2026 Chelsea 7–0 Port Vale H ENG · FA Cup Quarter-final
☆ 21 Mar 2026 Everton 3–0 Chelsea H ENG · Premier League
☆ 17 Mar 2026 Chelsea 0–3 Paris Saint-Germain A ITL · UEFA Champions League Round of 16
☆ 14 Mar 2026 Chelsea 0–1 Newcastle United A ENG · Premier League
☆ 11 Mar 2026 Paris Saint-Germain 5–2 Chelsea H ITL · UEFA Champions League Round of 16
☆ 07 Mar 2026 Wrexham 2–4(ft:a.e.t. 2–4, level at 90') Chelsea D ENG · FA Cup
☆ 04 Mar 2026 Aston Villa 1–4 Chelsea A ENG · Premier League
☆ 01 Mar 2026 Arsenal 2–1 Chelsea H ENG · Premier League
☆ 21 Feb 2026 Chelsea 1–1 Burnley D ENG · Premier League
☆ 13 Feb 2026 Hull City 0–4 Chelsea A ENG · FA Cup
☆ 10 Feb 2026 Chelsea 2–2 Leeds United D ENG · Premier League
☆ 07 Feb 2026 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1–3 Chelsea A ENG · Premier League
☆ 03 Feb 2026 Arsenal 1–0 Chelsea H ENG · League Cup Semi-final
☆ 31 Jan 2026 Chelsea 3–2 West Ham United H ENG · Premier League
☆ 28 Jan 2026 SSC Napoli 2–3 Chelsea A ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase
☆ 25 Jan 2026 Crystal Palace 1–3 Chelsea A ENG · Premier League
☆ 21 Jan 2026 Chelsea 1–0 Paphos H ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase
☆ 17 Jan 2026 Chelsea 2–0 Brentford H ENG · Premier League
☆ 14 Jan 2026 Chelsea 2–3 Arsenal A ENG · League Cup Semi-final
2,310 matches · page 1 / 58 ‹ prev next ›
Upcoming fixtures
Date Home · Away 1 / X / 2 Draw · logistic Tournament
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
Sat, 12 Dec 2026
Sat, 24 Apr 2027
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
☆ 17 Oct 11:30 Everton vs Chelsea – / – / – 27.2% ENG · Premier League
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
☆ 24 Oct 16:30 Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur – / – / – 22.8% ENG · Premier League
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
☆ 28 Oct 20:00 Liverpool vs Chelsea – / – / – 20.8% ENG · League Cup
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
☆ 31 Oct 12:30 Chelsea vs Manchester United – / – / – 23.5% ENG · Premier League
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆ 08 Nov 14:00 Sunderland vs Chelsea – / – / – 26.7% ENG · Premier League
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
☆ 21 Nov 15:00 Chelsea vs Leeds United – / – / – 24.4% ENG · Premier League
Sat, 12 Dec 2026
☆ 12 Dec 15:00 Manchester City vs Chelsea – / – / – 19.2% ENG · Premier League
Sat, 24 Apr 2027
☆ 24 Apr 14:00 Chelsea vs Manchester City – / – / – 24.1% ENG · Premier League

Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.