Odds BK
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.
Over 420 matches (Apr 2015 – Oct 2026), Odds BK drew 98 where the draw model expected 91.9 from those particular fixtures — about 6 more, or 0.7 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 94.5 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 19 May 1996 → 29 Sep 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 15 | 28 Apr 2002 → 30 Jun 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 15 | 30 May 1957 → 06 Oct 1957 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 23 May 2012 → 16 Sep 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 06 Apr 2008 → 02 Jul 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 25 Apr 1965 → 18 Aug 1965 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 05 Aug 2007 → 03 Nov 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 29 Jun 2005 → 02 Oct 2005 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 05 Aug 2004 → 24 Oct 2004 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 17 Jun 1951 → 07 Oct 1951 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 955 | 220 | 23.0% | 5 | 16 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 435 | 62 | 14.2% | 2 | 7 |
| 1. divisjon | 204 | 40 | 19.6% | 5 | 18 |
| UEFA Europa League | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 0 | 6 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 6 | 19.4% | 8 |
| 2025 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 6 |
| 2024 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 5 |
| 2023 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 12 |
| 2022 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 12 |
| 2021 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 9 |
| 2020 | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | 12 |
| 2019 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 10 |
| 2018 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 7 |
| 2017 | 40 | 7 | 17.5% | 12 |
| 2016 | 38 | 8 | 21.1% | 11 |
| 2015 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 10 |
| 2014 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 6 |
| 2013 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 6 |
| 2012 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 14 |
| 2011 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 8 |
| 2010 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 5 |
| 2009 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 11 |
| 2008 | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | 14 |
| 2007 | 32 | 3 | 9.4% | 13 |
| 2006 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 7 |
| 2005 | 31 | 6 | 19.4% | 13 |
| 2004 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 13 |
| 2003 | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | 9 |
| 2002 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 15 |
| 2001 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 9 |
| 2000 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 8 |
| 1999 | 31 | 3 | 9.7% | 12 |
| 1998 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 5 |
| 1997 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | 10 |
| 1996 | 25 | 1 | 4.0% | 21 |
| 1995 | 25 | 3 | 12.0% | 9 |
| 1994 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1993 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1992 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 1991 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1989 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1987 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1986 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1985 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 3 |
| 1983 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1982 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1980 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1978 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1976 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1973 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1972 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1971 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1970 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 12 |
| 1966 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 1965 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 14 |
| 1964 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 |
| 1963 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 23 | 7 | 30.4% | 4 |
| 1961 | 19 | 2 | 10.5% | 10 |
| 1960 | 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 4 |
| 1959 | 21 | 4 | 19.1% | 7 |
| 1958 | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 7 |
| 1957 | 19 | 3 | 15.8% | 15 |
| 1956 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 4 |
| 1955 | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 6 |
| 1954 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 6 |
| 1953 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 8 |
| 1952 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1951 | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | 13 |
| 1950 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 4 |
| 1949 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1948 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1946 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1945 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1940 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1939 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1938 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1937 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1936 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1935 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1934 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1933 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1932 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1931 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1930 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1929 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1928 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1927 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1926 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1925 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1924 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1923 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1922 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1921 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1920 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1919 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1918 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1917 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1915 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1913 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1910 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1909 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1908 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1907 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1906 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1905 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1904 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1903 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1902 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
☆
· NOR · Eliteserien
|
|||||
| ☆ 13 Sep 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–2 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 31 Aug 2025 |
Lyn Fotball
|
0–0 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 27 Aug 2025 |
Strømmen IF
|
2–4(ft:2–2) |
|
D | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| ☆ 23 Aug 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–2 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 17 Aug 2025 |
Moss FK
|
2–2 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 13 Aug 2025 |
Pors Fotball
|
1–3 |
|
A | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| ☆ 10 Aug 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–2 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 06 Aug 2025 |
IK Start
|
2–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 02 Aug 2025 |
Egersunds IK
|
1–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 30 Jul 2025 |
Odds BK
|
2–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 26 Jul 2025 |
Ranheim TF
|
3–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 28 Jun 2025 |
Odds BK
|
2–2 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 21 Jun 2025 |
Aalesunds FK
|
1–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 18 Jun 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 15 Jun 2025 |
Raufoss IL
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 31 May 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 25 May 2025 |
IL Hødd
|
3–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 16 May 2025 |
Odds BK
|
2–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 12 May 2025 |
Kongsvinger IL
|
1–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 03 May 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 28 Apr 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
3–2 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 21 Apr 2025 |
Odds BK
|
2–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 13 Apr 2025 |
IL Flint
|
3–2 |
|
H | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| ☆ 05 Apr 2025 |
Lillestrøm SK
|
1–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 31 Mar 2025 |
Odds BK
|
2–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 01 Dec 2024 |
FK Haugesund
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 23 Nov 2024 |
Odds BK
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Nov 2024 |
Sandefjord Fotball
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 03 Nov 2024 |
Odds BK
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 27 Oct 2024 |
Lillestrøm SK
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 20 Oct 2024 |
Viking FK
|
3–3 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 29 Sep 2024 |
Odds BK
|
1–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 22 Sep 2024 |
Kristiansund BK
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 15 Sep 2024 |
Odds BK
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 31 Aug 2024 |
Fredrikstad FK
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 25 Aug 2024 |
Odds BK
|
1–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 Aug 2024 |
Hamarkameratene
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 11 Aug 2024 |
Odds BK
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 28 Jul 2024 |
Odds BK
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 19 Jul 2024 |
FK Bodø/Glimt
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct 15:00 |
Odds BK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 14.2% | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| Sun, 25 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 16:00 |
Stabæk Fotball
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 19.4% | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| Wed, 28 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 28 Oct 17:00 |
Odds BK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 16.1% | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 16:00 |
Odds BK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 16.2% | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 12:00 |
FK Haugesund
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 18.3% | NOR · 1. divisjon |
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.