Team
all results ›
NOR · Club
Sogndal IL
Sogndal IL
Played
1,246
Draw %
22.6%
No-draw N
0
Max streak
22
28 Apr 2002 → 01 Sep 2002
Avg top run
14.7
top 10
Draw debt E
0.00
p50
24.0%
p100
25.0%
Draw score
0.072
rank #1,787
Draws
282
Trophies
🥈 1 × Runner-up
(1976)
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 28 Apr 2002 → 01 Sep 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 18 | 12 May 1996 → 18 Aug 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 17 | 01 Jul 1998 → 25 Oct 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 16 | 12 May 2010 → 22 Aug 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 15 | 16 Apr 2001 → 27 Jun 2001 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 18 Jul 1999 → 17 Oct 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 05 Aug 2018 → 11 Nov 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 11 | 25 May 2026 → 21 Aug 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 11 | 20 Apr 1997 → 11 Jun 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 10 | 11 May 2019 → 24 Jul 2019 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. divisjon | 585 | 143 | 24.4% | 0 | 14 |
| Eliteserien | 470 | 124 | 26.4% | 3 | 19 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 191 | 15 | 7.9% | 1 | 7 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 11 |
| 2025 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 7 |
| 2024 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 8 |
| 2023 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 7 |
| 2022 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 9 |
| 2021 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 6 |
| 2020 | 30 | 6 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 2019 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 10 |
| 2018 | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | 13 |
| 2017 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 7 |
| 2016 | 33 | 12 | 36.4% | 6 |
| 2015 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 9 |
| 2014 | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 8 |
| 2013 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 8 |
| 2012 | 31 | 10 | 32.3% | 7 |
| 2011 | 34 | 11 | 32.4% | 8 |
| 2010 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 16 |
| 2009 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 7 |
| 2008 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 6 |
| 2007 | 31 | 5 | 16.1% | 10 |
| 2006 | 34 | 13 | 38.2% | 9 |
| 2005 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 8 |
| 2004 | 29 | 7 | 24.1% | 6 |
| 2003 | 30 | 9 | 30.0% | 5 |
| 2002 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | 22 |
| 2001 | 31 | 6 | 19.4% | 15 |
| 2000 | 29 | 7 | 24.1% | 8 |
| 1999 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | 14 |
| 1998 | 27 | 4 | 14.8% | 17 |
| 1997 | 31 | 5 | 16.1% | 11 |
| 1996 | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | 18 |
| 1995 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 10 |
| 1994 | 26 | 4 | 15.4% | 10 |
| 1993 | 26 | 5 | 19.2% | 8 |
| 1992 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 |
| 1991 | 26 | 6 | 23.1% | 7 |
| 1990 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1989 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 8 |
| 1988 | 24 | 7 | 29.2% | 5 |
| 1987 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1986 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1985 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1984 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1983 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1982 | 26 | 6 | 23.1% | 10 |
| 1981 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1980 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1978 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1977 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1976 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1968 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1965 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1963 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1960 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1959 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
2–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 26 Aug 2026 |
Moss FK
|
2–2 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 21 Aug 2026 |
Fjøra FK
|
0–8 |
|
A | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| 16 Aug 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
2–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 09 Aug 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
0–2 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 02 Aug 2026 |
Lyn Fotball
|
3–2 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 26 Jul 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
3–2 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 03 Jul 2026 |
Kongsvinger IL
|
5–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 27 Jun 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
4–2 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 21 Jun 2026 |
Raufoss IL
|
3–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 14 Jun 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
2–4 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 31 May 2026 |
Strømmen IF
|
2–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 25 May 2026 |
Sandnes Ulf
|
2–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 20 May 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
2–2 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 16 May 2026 |
IL Hødd
|
2–2 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 10 May 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
5–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 01 May 2026 |
Bryne FK
|
3–3 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 25 Apr 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
2–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
Strømsgodset IF
|
3–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
0–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 06 Apr 2026 |
Odds BK
|
4–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 08 Nov 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
0–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 01 Nov 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–4 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 25 Oct 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
0–1 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 22 Oct 2025 |
Raufoss IL
|
1–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 18 Oct 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
0–0 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 04 Oct 2025 |
Aalesunds FK
|
2–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 28 Sep 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
2–2 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 21 Sep 2025 |
Lyn Fotball
|
2–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 13 Sep 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
1–5 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 30 Aug 2025 |
Åsane Fotball
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 23 Aug 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
3–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 18 Aug 2025 |
Stabæk Fotball
|
1–2 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 13 Aug 2025 |
IL Bjarg
|
2–0 |
|
H | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| 10 Aug 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
2–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 06 Aug 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
2–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 02 Aug 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 30 Jul 2025 |
Moss FK
|
3–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 26 Jul 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 28 Jun 2025 |
Lillestrøm SK
|
0–0 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
1,247 matches · page 1 / 32
‹ prev
next ›