Team
all results ›
Played
1,278
Draw %
19.3%
No-draw N
1
Max streak
23
28 Jun 2020 → 29 Nov 2020
Avg top run
15.0
top 10
Draw debt E
0.23
p50
22.0%
p100
23.0%
Draw score
0.098
rank #1,501
Draws
246
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 28 Jun 2020 → 29 Nov 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 18 | 23 May 1996 → 22 Sep 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 17 | 23 Jul 2017 → 05 Nov 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 05 May 2013 → 26 Jul 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 31 Jul 2022 → 29 Oct 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 13 | 19 Apr 2022 → 07 Jul 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 05 Jul 1992 → 04 Oct 1992 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 05 May 1985 → 26 Jun 1985 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 25 Jul 2010 → 17 Oct 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 01 Aug 1976 → 17 Oct 1976 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. divisjon | 476 | 108 | 22.7% | 3 | 16 |
| Eliteserien | 436 | 98 | 22.5% | 5 | 23 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 360 | 40 | 11.1% | 1 | 7 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2025 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 8 |
| 2024 | 32 | 8 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2023 | 33 | 7 | 21.2% | 8 |
| 2022 | 32 | 3 | 9.4% | 14 |
| 2021 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 5 |
| 2020 | 30 | 3 | 10.0% | 23 |
| 2019 | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 4 |
| 2018 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 8 |
| 2017 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 17 |
| 2016 | 32 | 11 | 34.4% | 5 |
| 2015 | 35 | 10 | 28.6% | 6 |
| 2014 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 8 |
| 2013 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% | 15 |
| 2012 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 11 |
| 2011 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 4 |
| 2010 | 31 | 5 | 16.1% | 12 |
| 2009 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 10 |
| 2008 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 2007 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2006 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2005 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 2004 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1998 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1997 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1996 | 24 | 2 | 8.3% | 18 |
| 1995 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1994 | 23 | 5 | 21.7% | 8 |
| 1993 | 24 | 3 | 12.5% | 10 |
| 1992 | 27 | 3 | 11.1% | 13 |
| 1991 | 29 | 4 | 13.8% | 11 |
| 1990 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1989 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1988 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1987 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | 11 |
| 1986 | 23 | 5 | 21.7% | 8 |
| 1985 | 25 | 4 | 16.0% | 13 |
| 1984 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1983 | 28 | 8 | 28.6% | 5 |
| 1982 | 28 | 6 | 21.4% | 7 |
| 1981 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1980 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1979 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 8 |
| 1978 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1977 | 26 | 4 | 15.4% | 10 |
| 1976 | 27 | 5 | 18.5% | 12 |
| 1975 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 10 |
| 1974 | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | 11 |
| 1973 | 25 | 7 | 28.0% | 8 |
| 1972 | 29 | 4 | 13.8% | 10 |
| 1971 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1969 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1968 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1967 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1966 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1963 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1960 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1959 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1957 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1956 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1954 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1952 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1951 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 7 |
| 1949 | 21 | 4 | 19.1% | 7 |
| 1948 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 7 |
| 1947 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1946 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1945 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1940 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1939 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1938 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1937 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1936 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1935 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1933 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1932 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1931 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1930 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1929 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1928 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1927 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1926 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1925 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1924 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1923 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1921 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1919 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1918 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 |
Bærum SK
|
4–0 |
|
H | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| 08 Nov 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
1–2 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 02 Nov 2025 |
Raufoss IL
|
0–1 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 29 Oct 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
3–2 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 25 Oct 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 22 Oct 2025 |
Ranheim TF
|
3–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 18 Oct 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
0–6 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 04 Oct 2025 |
Åsane Fotball
|
2–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 20 Sep 2025 |
Lillestrøm SK
|
4–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 17 Sep 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
1–5 |
|
A | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| 14 Sep 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
0–1 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 30 Aug 2025 |
Moss FK
|
3–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 27 Aug 2025 |
Asker Fotball
|
1–4 |
|
A | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| 23 Aug 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 18 Aug 2025 |
Kongsvinger IL
|
4–3 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Vestfossen IF | 1–5 |
|
A | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| 10 Aug 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
2–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 06 Aug 2025 |
Skeid Fotball
|
1–2 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 02 Aug 2025 |
IK Start
|
4–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 30 Jul 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
2–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 26 Jul 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 28 Jun 2025 |
IL Hødd
|
3–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 23 Jun 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
1–4 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 18 Jun 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 15 Jun 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
2–2 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 29 May 2025 |
Lyn Fotball
|
1–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 24 May 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
0–6 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 20 May 2025 |
Stabæk Fotball
|
4–3 |
|
H | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| 16 May 2025 |
Stabæk Fotball
|
4–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 11 May 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
1–4 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 07 May 2025 |
Strømmen IF
|
1–3 |
|
A | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| 03 May 2025 |
Sogndal IL
|
1–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 28 Apr 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
2–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 24 Apr 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
4–3(ft:1–1) |
|
D | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| 21 Apr 2025 |
Aalesunds FK
|
0–0 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 12 Apr 2025 |
Åssiden IF
|
1–4(ft:1–1) |
|
D | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| 05 Apr 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 31 Mar 2025 |
Egersunds IK
|
3–2 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 09 Nov 2024 |
Raufoss IL
|
0–1 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| 02 Nov 2024 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
3–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
1,278 matches · page 1 / 32
‹ prev
next ›