Odds BK
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.
Over 420 matches (Apr 2015 – Oct 2026), Odds BK drew 98 where the draw model expected 91.9 from those particular fixtures — about 6 more, or 0.7 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 94.5 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 19 May 1996 → 29 Sep 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 15 | 28 Apr 2002 → 30 Jun 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 15 | 30 May 1957 → 06 Oct 1957 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 23 May 2012 → 16 Sep 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 06 Apr 2008 → 02 Jul 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 25 Apr 1965 → 18 Aug 1965 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 05 Aug 2007 → 03 Nov 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 29 Jun 2005 → 02 Oct 2005 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 05 Aug 2004 → 24 Oct 2004 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 17 Jun 1951 → 07 Oct 1951 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 955 | 220 | 23.0% | 5 | 16 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 435 | 62 | 14.2% | 2 | 7 |
| 1. divisjon | 204 | 40 | 19.6% | 5 | 18 |
| UEFA Europa League | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 0 | 6 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 6 | 19.4% | 8 |
| 2025 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 6 |
| 2024 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 5 |
| 2023 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 12 |
| 2022 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 12 |
| 2021 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 9 |
| 2020 | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | 12 |
| 2019 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 10 |
| 2018 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 7 |
| 2017 | 40 | 7 | 17.5% | 12 |
| 2016 | 38 | 8 | 21.1% | 11 |
| 2015 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 10 |
| 2014 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 6 |
| 2013 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 6 |
| 2012 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 14 |
| 2011 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 8 |
| 2010 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 5 |
| 2009 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 11 |
| 2008 | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | 14 |
| 2007 | 32 | 3 | 9.4% | 13 |
| 2006 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 7 |
| 2005 | 31 | 6 | 19.4% | 13 |
| 2004 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 13 |
| 2003 | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | 9 |
| 2002 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 15 |
| 2001 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 9 |
| 2000 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 8 |
| 1999 | 31 | 3 | 9.7% | 12 |
| 1998 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 5 |
| 1997 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | 10 |
| 1996 | 25 | 1 | 4.0% | 21 |
| 1995 | 25 | 3 | 12.0% | 9 |
| 1994 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1993 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1992 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 1991 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1989 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1987 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1986 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1985 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 3 |
| 1983 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1982 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1980 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1978 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1976 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1973 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1972 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1971 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1970 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 12 |
| 1966 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 1965 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 14 |
| 1964 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 |
| 1963 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 23 | 7 | 30.4% | 4 |
| 1961 | 19 | 2 | 10.5% | 10 |
| 1960 | 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 4 |
| 1959 | 21 | 4 | 19.1% | 7 |
| 1958 | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 7 |
| 1957 | 19 | 3 | 15.8% | 15 |
| 1956 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 4 |
| 1955 | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 6 |
| 1954 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 6 |
| 1953 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 8 |
| 1952 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1951 | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | 13 |
| 1950 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 4 |
| 1949 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1948 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1946 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1945 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1940 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1939 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1938 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1937 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1936 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1935 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1934 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1933 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1932 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1931 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1930 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1929 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1928 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1927 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1926 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1925 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1924 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1923 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1922 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1921 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1920 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1919 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1918 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1917 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1915 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1913 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1910 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1909 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1908 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1907 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1906 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1905 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1904 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1903 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1902 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
☆
· NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
☆
· NOR · 1. divisjon
|
|||||
| ☆ 14 Oct 2026 |
Sogndal IL
|
0–1 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 11 Oct 2026 |
Odds BK
|
2–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 03 Oct 2026 |
IL Hødd
|
2–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 20 Sep 2026 |
Odds BK
|
5–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 16 Sep 2026 |
Notodden FK
|
2–3 |
|
A | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| ☆ 13 Sep 2026 |
Raufoss IL
|
2–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 05 Sep 2026 |
Odds BK
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 30 Aug 2026 |
Ranheim TF
|
3–5 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 26 Aug 2026 |
Odds BK
|
0–1 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 22 Aug 2026 |
Teie IF
|
0–10 |
|
A | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| ☆ 15 Aug 2026 |
Lyn Fotball
|
5–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 10 Aug 2026 |
Moss FK
|
3–3 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 02 Aug 2026 |
Odds BK
|
4–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 26 Jul 2026 |
Strømmen IF
|
0–0 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 05 Jul 2026 |
Odds BK
|
1–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 27 Jun 2026 |
Strømsgodset IF
|
2–2 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 21 Jun 2026 |
Odds BK
|
0–0 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 14 Jun 2026 |
Åsane Fotball
|
2–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 30 May 2026 |
Odds BK
|
3–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 25 May 2026 |
Odds BK
|
3–1 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 20 May 2026 |
Kongsvinger IL
|
4–2 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 16 May 2026 |
Odds BK
|
2–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 11 May 2026 |
Egersunds IK
|
0–1 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 01 May 2026 |
Odds BK
|
1–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 25 Apr 2026 |
Bryne FK
|
1–2 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 19 Apr 2026 |
Odds BK
|
2–2 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 11 Apr 2026 |
Sandnes Ulf
|
1–3 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 06 Apr 2026 |
Odds BK
|
4–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 28 Feb 2026 |
Fredrikstad FK
|
4–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 13 Feb 2026 |
Odds BK
|
1–6 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 10 Feb 2026 |
Malmö FF
|
0–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 08 Nov 2025 |
Skeid Fotball
|
5–2 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 01 Nov 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–4 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 25 Oct 2025 |
Mjøndalen IF
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 22 Oct 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–7 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 18 Oct 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–1 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 05 Oct 2025 |
Stabæk Fotball
|
2–2 |
|
D | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 29 Sep 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–0 |
|
H | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| ☆ 25 Sep 2025 |
Odds BK
|
1–3 |
|
A | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| ☆ 20 Sep 2025 |
Åsane Fotball
|
0–2 |
|
A | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct 15:00 |
Odds BK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 14.2% | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| Sun, 25 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 16:00 |
Stabæk Fotball
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 19.4% | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| Wed, 28 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 28 Oct 17:00 |
Odds BK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 16.1% | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 16:00 |
Odds BK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 16.2% | NOR · 1. divisjon |
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 12:00 |
FK Haugesund
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 18.3% | NOR · 1. divisjon |
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.