Sandefjord Fotball
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.
Over 395 matches (Apr 2015 – Oct 2026), Sandefjord Fotball drew 79 where the draw model expected 85.6 from those particular fixtures — about 7 fewer, or 0.8 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 89.7 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 22 Sep 2024 → 10 Aug 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 18 | 02 Jul 2017 → 02 Apr 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 17 | 20 May 2001 → 26 Aug 2001 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 24 Jun 2020 → 13 Sep 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 28 Nov 2021 → 22 Jun 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 24 Jun 2007 → 28 Oct 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 29 Apr 1962 → 01 Aug 1962 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 06 Apr 2015 → 30 May 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 16 Jun 2011 → 11 Sep 2011 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 01 Jul 1965 → 10 Oct 1965 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 654 | 140 | 21.4% | 0 | 26 |
| 1. divisjon | 430 | 92 | 21.4% | 6 | 16 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 233 | 40 | 17.2% | 2 | 7 |
| Club Friendlies | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 4 | 4 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 7 | 21.2% | 8 |
| 2025 | 34 | 3 | 8.8% | 20 |
| 2024 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 9 |
| 2023 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 6 |
| 2022 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% | 11 |
| 2021 | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | 11 |
| 2020 | 30 | 8 | 26.7% | 15 |
| 2019 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 8 |
| 2018 | 32 | 11 | 34.4% | 10 |
| 2017 | 32 | 3 | 9.4% | 16 |
| 2016 | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | 11 |
| 2015 | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | 13 |
| 2014 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 8 |
| 2013 | 33 | 7 | 21.2% | 12 |
| 2012 | 35 | 9 | 25.7% | 9 |
| 2011 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 13 |
| 2010 | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 8 |
| 2009 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 5 |
| 2008 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 7 |
| 2007 | 28 | 4 | 14.3% | 14 |
| 2006 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 8 |
| 2005 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 9 |
| 2004 | 35 | 7 | 20.0% | 12 |
| 2003 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 12 |
| 2002 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 2001 | 32 | 5 | 15.6% | 17 |
| 2000 | 29 | 4 | 13.8% | 8 |
| 1999 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1996 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1995 | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 7 |
| 1994 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1993 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1992 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1991 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 10 |
| 1990 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1989 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1988 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1987 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1986 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1985 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1984 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1983 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1966 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1965 | 22 | 2 | 9.1% | 13 |
| 1964 | 24 | 7 | 29.2% | 6 |
| 1963 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1962 | 22 | 2 | 9.1% | 14 |
| 1961 | 18 | 1 | 5.6% | 11 |
| 1960 | 21 | 5 | 23.8% | 6 |
| 1959 | 21 | 8 | 38.1% | 9 |
| 1958 | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 10 |
| 1957 | 21 | 4 | 19.1% | 8 |
| 1956 | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | 6 |
| 1955 | 19 | 1 | 5.3% | 10 |
| 1954 | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 4 |
| 1953 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 5 |
| 1952 | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | 4 |
| 1951 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 4 |
| 1950 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 7 |
| 1949 | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | 6 |
| 1948 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1947 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1945 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1940 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1939 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1936 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1934 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1933 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1932 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1931 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1930 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1929 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1928 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1927 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1926 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1923 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1921 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1920 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1919 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
☆
NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sun, 29 Nov 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sun, 06 Dec 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sun, 13 Dec 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
|
||||||
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct 15:00 |
Sandefjord Fotball
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 25 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 16:00 |
IK Start
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 23.6% |
|
| Wed, 28 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 28 Oct 17:00 |
Odds BK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 16.0% | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| Sat, 31 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 31 Oct 17:00 |
Aalesunds FK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 23.6% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 16:00 |
Sandefjord Fotball
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 22 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Nov 16:00 |
Kristiansund BK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Sun, 29 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 29 Nov 16:00 |
Sandefjord Fotball
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.6% |
|
| Sun, 06 Dec 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 06 Dec 18:15 |
Hamarkameratene
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 13 Dec 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 13 Dec 16:00 |
Sandefjord Fotball
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.