Played 767
Draw % 20.6%
No-draw N 0
Max streak 17 03 Jul 2020 → 25 Sep 2020
Avg top run 12.5 top 10
Draw debt E 0.00
p50 20.0%
p100 22.0%
Draw score 0.063 rank #1,875 Draws 158
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,656 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,818 reached 30 Jun 2019
Rank #385 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 767 last 14 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.

Recent form · draws highlighted
L L W W L W D L W L W D L W L L L L W L W L L D D W W W L D

Over 397 matches (Apr 2015 – Oct 2026), Ranheim TF drew 84 where the draw model expected 85.5 from those particular fixtures — about 1 fewer, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 85.1 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
1. divisjon 444 105 23.7%
Norwegian Football Cup 201 34 16.9%
Eliteserien 120 19 15.8%
Club Friendlies 2 0 0.0%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 30 5 16.7% 11
2025 34 7 20.6% 7
2024 33 9 27.3% 6
2023 34 4 11.8% 16
2022 33 7 21.2% 6
2021 33 9 27.3% 6
2020 30 8 26.7% 17
2019 36 6 16.7% 10
2018 34 6 17.7% 11
2017 35 8 22.9% 7
2016 32 6 18.8% 12
2015 33 9 27.3% 9
2014 34 8 23.5% 7
2013 36 8 22.2% 8
2012 31 10 32.3% 6
2011 33 8 24.2% 13
2010 33 9 27.3% 8
2009 3 1 33.3% 2
2008 3 1 33.3% 2
2007 2 0 0.0% 2
2006 2 1 50.0% 1
2005 2 0 0.0% 2
2003 1 0 0.0% 1
2002 2 1 50.0% 1
2001 2 1 50.0% 1
2000 1 0 0.0% 1
1999 2 0 0.0% 2
1998 1 0 0.0% 1
1997 2 0 0.0% 2
1996 2 0 0.0% 2
1992 1 0 0.0% 1
1991 1 1 100.0% 0
1989 1 0 0.0% 1
1987 1 0 0.0% 1
1986 2 0 0.0% 2
1984 2 1 50.0% 1
1980 2 0 0.0% 2
1978 3 2 66.7% 1
1976 2 1 50.0% 1
1970 3 1 33.3% 1
1969 1 0 0.0% 1
1964 1 0 0.0% 1
1963 2 0 0.0% 2
1962 2 1 50.0% 1
1961 2 0 0.0% 2
1960 1 0 0.0% 1
1959 1 0 0.0% 1
1958 1 0 0.0% 1
1957 4 0 0.0% 4
1956 9 1 11.1% 8
1955 15 2 13.3% 5
1954 12 1 8.3% 6
1953 13 1 7.7% 8
1952 9 1 11.1% 8
1951 4 1 25.0% 3
1950 10 2 20.0% 5
1949 10 2 20.0% 8
1948 5 0 0.0% 5
1947 1 0 0.0% 1
1946 4 1 25.0% 3
1945 4 0 0.0% 4
1940 3 0 0.0% 3
1939 2 1 50.0% 1
1938 2 2 100.0% 0
1937 5 1 20.0% 3
1936 5 1 20.0% 2
1935 3 0 0.0% 3
1934 4 0 0.0% 4
1933 2 0 0.0% 2
1932 3 0 0.0% 3
1931 2 0 0.0% 2
1930 3 0 0.0% 3
1929 4 1 25.0% 2
1928 1 0 0.0% 1
1927 2 0 0.0% 2
1926 4 1 25.0% 2
1925 2 0 0.0% 2
1924 2 0 0.0% 2
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
☆ 14 Oct 2026 IL Hødd 1–1 Ranheim TF D NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 11 Oct 2026 Kongsvinger IL 6–2 Ranheim TF H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 02 Oct 2026 Ranheim TF 5–0 Egersunds IK H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 20 Sep 2026 Lyn Fotball 1–4 Ranheim TF A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 16 Sep 2026 Levanger FK 0–2 Ranheim TF A NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
☆ 13 Sep 2026 Ranheim TF 2–2 Åsane Fotball D NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 05 Sep 2026 Sandnes Ulf 1–1 Ranheim TF D NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 30 Aug 2026 Ranheim TF 3–5 Odds BK A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 26 Aug 2026 Stabæk Fotball 4–2 Ranheim TF H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 22 Aug 2026 Steinkjer FK 0–6 Ranheim TF A NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
☆ 15 Aug 2026 Ranheim TF 1–3 Strømsgodset IF A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 09 Aug 2026 Strømmen IF 1–4 Ranheim TF A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 03 Aug 2026 Ranheim TF 3–4 FK Haugesund A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 26 Jul 2026 Sogndal IL 3–2 Ranheim TF H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 03 Jul 2026 Ranheim TF 2–5 Stabæk Fotball A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 27 Jun 2026 Åsane Fotball 3–0 Ranheim TF H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 19 Jun 2026 Ranheim TF 3–2 Lyn Fotball H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 14 Jun 2026 FK Haugesund 4–1 Ranheim TF H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 07 Jun 2026 Ranheim TF 2–2 Strømmen IF D NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 31 May 2026 Ranheim TF 5–1 Sandnes Ulf H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 25 May 2026 Odds BK 3–1 Ranheim TF H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 20 May 2026 Ranheim TF 3–2 IL Hødd H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 16 May 2026 Strømsgodset IF 5–4 Ranheim TF H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 08 May 2026 Ranheim TF 1–1 Kongsvinger IL D NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 01 May 2026 Ranheim TF 4–0 Moss FK H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 27 Apr 2026 Egersunds IK 3–0 Ranheim TF H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 17 Apr 2026 Ranheim TF 5–1 Raufoss IL H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 12 Apr 2026 Bryne FK 2–3 Ranheim TF A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 02 Mar 2026 Sandefjord Fotball 1–0 Ranheim TF H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 19 Feb 2026 Ranheim TF 1–2 Rosenborg BK A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 08 Nov 2025 Sogndal IL 0–3 Ranheim TF A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 01 Nov 2025 Ranheim TF 4–2 Skeid Fotball H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 25 Oct 2025 Lillestrøm SK 2–1 Ranheim TF H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 22 Oct 2025 Ranheim TF 3–0 Mjøndalen IF H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 18 Oct 2025 Odds BK 1–1 Ranheim TF D NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 04 Oct 2025 Ranheim TF 0–4 Egersunds IK A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 29 Sep 2025 Raufoss IL 1–2 Ranheim TF A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 20 Sep 2025 IK Start 2–3 Ranheim TF A NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 13 Sep 2025 Ranheim TF 5–2 Åsane Fotball H NOR · 1. divisjon
☆ 30 Aug 2025 Kongsvinger IL 1–1 Ranheim TF D NOR · 1. divisjon
767 matches · page 1 / 20 ‹ prev next ›
Upcoming fixtures
Date Home · Away 1 / X / 2 Draw · logistic Tournament
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
☆ 18 Oct 15:00 Ranheim TF vs Bryne FK – / – / – 22.8% NOR · 1. divisjon
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
☆ 24 Oct 12:00 Raufoss IL vs Ranheim TF – / – / – 18.3% NOR · 1. divisjon
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
☆ 28 Oct 17:00 Ranheim TF vs Fredrikstad FK – / – / – 15.5% NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
Sun, 01 Nov 2026
☆ 01 Nov 13:30 Ranheim TF vs Sogndal IL – / – / – 17.3% NOR · 1. divisjon
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆ 08 Nov 12:00 Moss FK vs Ranheim TF – / – / – 19.6% NOR · 1. divisjon

Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.