Hamarkameratene
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.
Over 303 matches (Apr 2015 – Oct 2026), Hamarkameratene drew 74 where the draw model expected 67.5 from those particular fixtures — about 7 more, or 0.9 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 66.6 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | 12 May 1996 → 29 Sep 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 19 | 08 Oct 2025 → 26 Apr 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 16 | 12 Jun 2021 → 15 Sep 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 16 | 03 May 1981 → 05 Aug 1981 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 03 Jun 2012 → 16 Sep 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 20 Jun 2007 → 29 Sep 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 11 Jun 1973 → 02 Sep 1973 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 12 | 11 Jun 2023 → 20 Aug 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 25 Aug 2019 → 09 Nov 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 30 Jul 1995 → 22 Oct 1995 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 616 | 154 | 25.0% | 4 | 14 |
| 1. divisjon | 512 | 102 | 19.9% | 4 | 20 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 280 | 50 | 17.9% | 2 | 6 |
| Club Friendlies | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 1 | 6 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 12 |
| 2025 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 7 |
| 2024 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 6 |
| 2023 | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | 12 |
| 2022 | 33 | 14 | 42.4% | 6 |
| 2021 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 16 |
| 2020 | 30 | 9 | 30.0% | 7 |
| 2019 | 32 | 6 | 18.8% | 12 |
| 2018 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 8 |
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 2016 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2014 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 9 |
| 2013 | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 9 |
| 2012 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 14 |
| 2011 | 32 | 9 | 28.1% | 11 |
| 2010 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 7 |
| 2008 | 28 | 6 | 21.4% | 7 |
| 2007 | 32 | 5 | 15.6% | 14 |
| 2006 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 9 |
| 2005 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 8 |
| 2004 | 31 | 9 | 29.0% | 7 |
| 2003 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 10 |
| 2002 | 32 | 8 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 2001 | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | 9 |
| 2000 | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | 10 |
| 1999 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1998 | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | 11 |
| 1997 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 11 |
| 1996 | 26 | 2 | 7.7% | 24 |
| 1995 | 31 | 5 | 16.1% | 12 |
| 1994 | 26 | 6 | 23.1% | 5 |
| 1993 | 27 | 4 | 14.8% | 9 |
| 1992 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 11 |
| 1991 | 26 | 6 | 23.1% | 11 |
| 1990 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1989 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1988 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1987 | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 8 |
| 1986 | 26 | 10 | 38.5% | 6 |
| 1985 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1983 | 25 | 4 | 16.0% | 10 |
| 1982 | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | 10 |
| 1981 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 16 |
| 1980 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1979 | 24 | 4 | 16.7% | 8 |
| 1978 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1977 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 6 |
| 1976 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 5 |
| 1975 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1974 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 11 |
| 1973 | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 14 |
| 1972 | 27 | 9 | 33.3% | 8 |
| 1971 | 24 | 7 | 29.2% | 8 |
| 1970 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 9 |
| 1969 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1968 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1967 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1965 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1961 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1960 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1959 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1958 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1957 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1956 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1955 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1954 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1953 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1952 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1951 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1950 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1946 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1945 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1940 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1939 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1938 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1937 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1936 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1934 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1933 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1932 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1931 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
☆
NOR · Norwegian Football Cup
Sun, 01 Nov 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Mon, 30 Nov 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sun, 06 Dec 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
Sun, 13 Dec 2026
☆
NOR · Eliteserien
|
||||||
| Sat, 17 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 17 Oct 12:00 |
Hamarkameratene
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 18.3% |
|
| Sat, 24 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 24 Oct 16:00 |
Hamarkameratene
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 23.6% |
|
| Wed, 28 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 28 Oct 17:00 |
Rosenborg BK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 16.3% | NOR · Norwegian Football Cup |
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 16:00 |
KFUM Oslo
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 23.6% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 16:00 |
Hamarkameratene
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Sat, 21 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 21 Nov 15:00 |
Hamarkameratene
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
| Mon, 30 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 30 Nov 18:00 |
Lillestrøm SK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Sun, 06 Dec 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 06 Dec 18:15 |
Hamarkameratene
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 13 Dec 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 13 Dec 16:00 |
Viking FK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 10.4% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.