Played 876
Draw % 24.1%
No-draw N 4
Max streak 15 25 Sep 2004 → 29 Jan 2005
Avg top run 11.6 top 10
Draw debt E 1.02
p50 26.0%
p100 25.0%
Draw score 0.246 rank #573 Draws 211
Trophies 1 competition
🏆 1 × Champion (2000)
🥈 1 × Runner-up (2010)
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,711 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,719 reached 21 Apr 2026
Rank #273 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 876 last 11 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.

Recent form · draws highlighted
L W W D W L D W W L W L D L W L L L W W D L L L L D W W W W

Over 258 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), KVC Westerlo drew 67 where the draw model expected 58.1 from those particular fixtures — about 9 more, or 1.3 standard errors, a gap most teams show over a stretch this long.

As unusual as a coin landing the same way 2 times running. A flat league average would have expected 61.8 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Belgian Pro League 745 190 25.5%
Belgian Cup 116 18 15.5%
Club Friendlies 9 2 22.2%
UEFA Europa League 6 1 16.7%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 35 7 20.0% 7
2025 42 13 31.0% 8
2024 41 11 26.8% 6
2023 37 12 32.4% 6
2022 21 4 19.1% 9
2021 4 0 0.0% 3
2019 2 1 50.0% 1
2018 1 0 0.0% 1
2017 11 2 18.2% 4
2016 31 8 25.8% 9
2015 33 9 27.3% 8
2014 23 8 34.8% 5
2013 5 2 40.0% 2
2012 15 2 13.3% 9
2011 39 8 20.5% 10
2010 34 11 32.4% 6
2009 39 8 20.5% 11
2008 36 8 22.2% 10
2007 35 11 31.4% 6
2006 36 6 16.7% 10
2005 37 9 24.3% 6
2004 35 6 17.1% 12
2003 35 10 28.6% 8
2002 35 7 20.0% 10
2001 41 8 19.5% 14
2000 37 9 24.3% 9
1999 36 9 25.0% 5
1998 37 13 35.1% 9
1997 18 5 27.8% 4
1996 2 0 0.0% 2
1982 1 0 0.0% 1
1981 3 1 33.3% 1
1980 4 0 0.0% 4
1979 1 0 0.0% 1
1978 3 1 33.3% 2
1977 3 0 0.0% 3
1976 2 0 0.0% 2
1975 2 1 50.0% 1
1974 3 0 0.0% 3
1973 1 0 0.0% 1
1972 1 0 0.0% 1
1971 1 0 0.0% 1
1970 2 0 0.0% 2
1969 3 0 0.0% 3
1968 3 0 0.0% 3
1967 3 1 33.3% 2
1966 3 0 0.0% 3
1965 2 0 0.0% 2
1964 2 0 0.0% 2
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
☆ 11 Oct 2026 KVC Westerlo 5–1 Royal Antwerp H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 20 Sep 2026 Sint-Truidense VV 0–2 KVC Westerlo A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 12 Sep 2026 KVC Westerlo 4–2 Standard Liège H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 05 Sep 2026 KV Mechelen 0–4 KVC Westerlo A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 30 Aug 2026 KVC Westerlo 2–2 SV Zulte Waregem D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 23 Aug 2026 Lommel SK 4–0 KVC Westerlo H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 15 Aug 2026 KRC Genk 3–2 KVC Westerlo H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 08 Aug 2026 KVC Westerlo 1–5 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 01 Aug 2026 KVC Westerlo 1–2 Samsunspor A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 29 Jul 2026 KVC Westerlo 1–1 Kifisia D ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 25 Jul 2026 KVC Westerlo 3–1 USL Dunkerque H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 12 Jul 2026 Helmond Sport 0–2 KVC Westerlo A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 04 Jul 2026 PAOK Thessaloniki 4–0 KVC Westerlo H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 23 May 2026 Royal Antwerp 2–0 KVC Westerlo H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 19 May 2026 KVC Westerlo 1–2 Standard Liège A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 16 May 2026 Sporting Charleroi 0–1 KVC Westerlo A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 10 May 2026 KRC Genk 3–0 KVC Westerlo H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 02 May 2026 KVC Westerlo 3–3 Oud-Heverlee Leuven D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 25 Apr 2026 KVC Westerlo 2–4 Royal Antwerp A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 21 Apr 2026 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 KVC Westerlo A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 18 Apr 2026 KVC Westerlo 1–2 KRC Genk A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 11 Apr 2026 Standard Liège 1–2 KVC Westerlo A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 05 Apr 2026 KVC Westerlo 2–0 Sporting Charleroi H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 22 Mar 2026 Standard Liège 0–0 KVC Westerlo D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 14 Mar 2026 KVC Westerlo 1–2 Club Brugge KV A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 07 Mar 2026 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 KVC Westerlo A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 01 Mar 2026 KVC Westerlo 0–0 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 22 Feb 2026 KVC Westerlo 2–1 Sporting Charleroi H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 15 Feb 2026 Royal Antwerp 0–2 KVC Westerlo A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 06 Feb 2026 KVC Westerlo 0–4 Sint-Truidense VV A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 31 Jan 2026 SV Zulte Waregem 0–1 KVC Westerlo A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 25 Jan 2026 KV Mechelen 1–1 KVC Westerlo D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 17 Jan 2026 KVC Westerlo 0–2 Cercle Brugge A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 09 Jan 2026 KVC Westerlo 0–2 Kasımpaşa SK A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 09 Jan 2026 KVC Westerlo 1–1 İstanbul Başakşehir D ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 27 Dec 2025 KAA Gent 2–0 KVC Westerlo H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 20 Dec 2025 KVC Westerlo 2–1 RAAL La Louvière H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 14 Dec 2025 KRC Genk 1–1 KVC Westerlo D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 07 Dec 2025 KVC Westerlo 4–0 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 29 Nov 2025 FCV Dender EH 2–2 KVC Westerlo D BEL · Belgian Pro League
876 matches · page 1 / 22 ‹ prev next ›
Upcoming fixtures
Date Home · Away 1 / X / 2 Draw · logistic Tournament
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Sat, 07 Nov 2026
Fri, 20 Nov 2026
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
☆ 24 Oct 18:45 KVC Westerlo vs Waasland-Beveren – / – / – 19.4% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
☆ 31 Oct 19:45 RSC Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo – / – / – 24.4% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Sat, 07 Nov 2026
☆ 07 Nov 15:00 KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi – / – / – 26.9% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Fri, 20 Nov 2026
☆ 20 Nov 19:45 Cercle Brugge vs KVC Westerlo – / – / – 24.4% BEL · Belgian Pro League

Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.