Team
all results ›
Played
1,019
Draw %
23.8%
No-draw N
1
Max streak
18
08 Dec 2001 → 28 Apr 2002
Avg top run
13.1
top 10
Draw debt E
0.21
p50
18.0%
p100
23.0%
Draw score
0.102
rank #1,466
Draws
242
Trophies
🥉 1 × Third
(2025)
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 19 Mar 2005 → 01 Oct 2005 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 18 | 08 Dec 2001 → 28 Apr 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 16 | 06 Dec 2025 → 11 Apr 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 12 Aug 2009 → 07 Nov 2009 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 13 | 24 Oct 2021 → 22 Jan 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 12 | 21 Apr 2007 → 22 Sep 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 10 | 01 Feb 2024 → 05 Apr 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 10 | 01 Dec 2020 → 23 Jan 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 10 | 11 Dec 1999 → 11 Mar 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 10 | 21 Dec 1996 → 15 Mar 1997 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 898 | 225 | 25.1% | 1 | 21 |
| Belgian Cup | 117 | 17 | 14.5% | 0 | 7 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 4 | 15.4% | 12 |
| 2025 | 40 | 8 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 2024 | 42 | 12 | 28.6% | 10 |
| 2023 | 39 | 13 | 33.3% | 9 |
| 2022 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 6 |
| 2021 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 11 |
| 2020 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 7 |
| 2019 | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | 8 |
| 2018 | 33 | 11 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2017 | 32 | 9 | 28.1% | 8 |
| 2016 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 7 |
| 2015 | 23 | 4 | 17.4% | 8 |
| 2014 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2013 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2012 | 16 | 8 | 50.0% | 5 |
| 2011 | 32 | 9 | 28.1% | 7 |
| 2010 | 27 | 3 | 11.1% | 7 |
| 2009 | 23 | 5 | 21.7% | 14 |
| 2008 | 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 6 |
| 2007 | 36 | 8 | 22.2% | 12 |
| 2006 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 6 |
| 2005 | 38 | 5 | 13.2% | 18 |
| 2004 | 35 | 10 | 28.6% | 5 |
| 2003 | 38 | 12 | 31.6% | 7 |
| 2002 | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | 16 |
| 2001 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 6 |
| 2000 | 35 | 7 | 20.0% | 9 |
| 1999 | 33 | 7 | 21.2% | 9 |
| 1998 | 35 | 14 | 40.0% | 5 |
| 1997 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 9 |
| 1996 | 32 | 8 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 1995 | 20 | 5 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1983 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1980 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1978 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1977 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1976 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1975 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1974 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1973 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1972 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1971 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1969 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1968 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1964 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1963 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1954 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1953 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1935 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1926 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 |
Royal Antwerp
|
1–4 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 14 Aug 2026 |
Cercle Brugge
|
3–3 |
|
D | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
1–1 |
|
D | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 02 Aug 2026 |
AEK Athens
|
3–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
Helmond Sport
|
1–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 18 Jul 2026 |
Luzern
|
1–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 24 May 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
3–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 21 May 2026 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
3–1 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 16 May 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
1–1 |
|
D | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 09 May 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
2–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 02 May 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
2–1 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 26 Apr 2026 |
KV Mechelen
|
1–4 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 23 Apr 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
2–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 19 Apr 2026 |
KAA Gent
|
0–0 |
|
D | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
1–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 04 Apr 2026 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 22 Mar 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
1–3 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 15 Mar 2026 |
KRC Genk
|
1–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 08 Mar 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
2–1 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Royal Antwerp
|
1–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
FCV Dender EH
|
1–4 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 15 Feb 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
3–2 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 06 Feb 2026 |
KVC Westerlo
|
0–4 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
0–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
1–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 18 Jan 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
1–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 26 Dec 2025 |
Standard Liège
|
1–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 21 Dec 2025 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
1–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 13 Dec 2025 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2–1 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 06 Dec 2025 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
3–2 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 03 Dec 2025 |
Royal Antwerp
|
4–3(ft:3–3) |
|
D | BEL · Belgian Cup Round of 16 |
| 30 Nov 2025 |
KAA Gent
|
1–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 23 Nov 2025 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
|
1–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 09 Nov 2025 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
1–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 02 Nov 2025 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
1–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 30 Oct 2025 | R. Knokke FC | 0–1 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Cup Round of 32 |
| 26 Oct 2025 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 19 Oct 2025 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
2–2 |
|
D | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 04 Oct 2025 |
KV Mechelen
|
1–3 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 28 Sep 2025 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
1–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
1,019 matches · page 1 / 26
‹ prev
next ›