Played 386
Draw % 21.2%
No-draw N 0
Max streak 21 26 Dec 2024 → 24 Apr 2025
Avg top run 10.5 top 10
Draw debt E 0.00
p50 26.0%
p100 19.0%
Draw score 0.065 rank #1,863 Draws 82
Trophies 2 competitions
🏆 4 × Champion (1912, 1913, 2023, 2025)
🏆 3 × Champion (2021, 2023, 2024)
🥈 2 × Runner-up (2022, 2025)
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 2,009 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 2,037 reached 27 Sep 2025
Rank #26 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 386 last 11 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.

Recent form · draws highlighted
D W D W W W W W W D W L W D L D W W W L W W D W W W W W W D

Over 285 matches (Aug 2015 – Oct 2026), Royale Union Saint-Gilloise drew 59 where the draw model expected 60.9 from those particular fixtures — about 2 fewer, or 0.3 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 66.1 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Belgian Pro League 196 44 22.5%
Belgian Cup 126 26 20.6%
UEFA Europa League 27 7 25.9%
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 15 2 13.3%
Club Friendlies 10 2 20.0%
UEFA Champions League 8 0 0.0%
UEFA Conference League 4 1 25.0%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 39 9 23.1% 6
2025 56 8 14.3% 20
2024 57 19 33.3% 6
2023 52 11 21.2% 12
2022 40 7 17.5% 13
2021 25 2 8.0% 15
2019 5 2 40.0% 1
2018 4 1 25.0% 3
2017 2 0 0.0% 2
2016 2 0 0.0% 2
2015 3 0 0.0% 3
2014 2 1 50.0% 1
2013 2 2 100.0% 0
2012 4 1 25.0% 2
2011 2 2 100.0% 0
2010 2 0 0.0% 2
2009 1 0 0.0% 1
2008 1 0 0.0% 1
2007 3 0 0.0% 3
2006 3 0 0.0% 3
2005 1 1 100.0% 0
2002 2 0 0.0% 2
2001 1 1 100.0% 0
1983 2 0 0.0% 2
1982 3 1 33.3% 1
1981 1 0 0.0% 1
1980 2 0 0.0% 2
1979 2 0 0.0% 2
1978 2 1 50.0% 1
1977 2 0 0.0% 2
1976 2 0 0.0% 2
1975 1 0 0.0% 1
1974 1 0 0.0% 1
1973 2 0 0.0% 2
1972 1 1 100.0% 0
1971 2 1 50.0% 1
1970 3 1 33.3% 1
1969 8 1 12.5% 4
1968 1 0 0.0% 1
1967 1 0 0.0% 1
1966 2 1 50.0% 1
1965 2 1 50.0% 1
1964 3 1 33.3% 2
1963 2 1 50.0% 1
1962 5 0 0.0% 5
1961 2 0 0.0% 2
1960 2 1 50.0% 1
1959 4 1 25.0% 2
1954 2 1 50.0% 1
1953 2 1 50.0% 1
1927 3 0 0.0% 3
1926 2 0 0.0% 2
1914 5 0 0.0% 5
1913 4 1 25.0% 3
1912 1 0 0.0% 1
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
☆ 11 Oct 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 20 Sep 2026 Royal Antwerp 0–2 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 17 Sep 2026 Viktoria Plzen 0–3 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 12 Sep 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 5–0 Lommel SK H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 05 Sep 2026 Sporting Charleroi 2–3 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 02 Sep 2026 Sint-Truidense VV 0–3 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 30 Aug 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 3–0 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 15 Aug 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 SV Zulte Waregem D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 08 Aug 2026 KVC Westerlo 1–5 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 25 Jul 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 Lille OSC H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 18 Jul 2026 PSV Eindhoven 7–3 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 11 Jul 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 AGF H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 05 Jul 2026 FCSB 0–4 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 24 May 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 5–1 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 21 May 2026 KAA Gent 0–0 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 17 May 2026 Club Brugge KV 5–0 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 14 May 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 3–1(ft:a.e.t. 3–1, level at 90') RSC Anderlecht D BEL · Belgian Cup Final
☆ 10 May 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 3–0 KV Mechelen H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 02 May 2026 Sint-Truidense VV 2–1 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 26 Apr 2026 RSC Anderlecht 1–3 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 22 Apr 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 KAA Gent D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 19 Apr 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 Club Brugge KV H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 12 Apr 2026 KV Mechelen 0–1 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 04 Apr 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 1–0 Sint-Truidense VV H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 22 Mar 2026 Sint-Truidense VV 1–3 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 14 Mar 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 2–0 FCV Dender EH H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 07 Mar 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 KRC Genk H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 01 Mar 2026 KVC Westerlo 0–0 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 21 Feb 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 Royal Antwerp H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 14 Feb 2026 Standard Liège 1–1 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 11 Feb 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 4–1 Sporting Charleroi H BEL · Belgian Cup Semi-final
☆ 08 Feb 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 RAAL La Louvière H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 04 Feb 2026 Sporting Charleroi 0–0 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise D BEL · Belgian Cup Semi-final
☆ 01 Feb 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 1–0 Club Brugge KV H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 28 Jan 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 1–0 Atalanta BC H ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase
☆ 24 Jan 2026 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 21 Jan 2026 FC Bayern München 2–0 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise H ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase
☆ 17 Jan 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 1–0 KV Mechelen H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 14 Jan 2026 FCV Dender EH 0–2 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A BEL · Belgian Cup Quarter-final
☆ 26 Dec 2025 Cercle Brugge 1–1 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise D BEL · Belgian Pro League
386 matches · page 1 / 10 ‹ prev next ›
Upcoming fixtures
Date Home · Away 1 / X / 2 Draw · logistic Tournament
Thu, 15 Oct 2026
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
Thu, 15 Oct 2026
☆ 15 Oct 16:45 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs Real Sociedad – / – / – 17.5% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆ 22 Oct 16:45 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva – / – / – 15.5% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆ 25 Oct 18:15 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs Cercle Brugge – / – / – 12.4% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
☆ 31 Oct 19:45 Waasland-Beveren vs Royale Union Saint-Gilloise – / – / – 15.5% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆ 05 Nov 20:00 Celta Vigo vs Royale Union Saint-Gilloise – / – / – 25.2% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆ 08 Nov 17:30 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs KRC Genk – / – / – 19.6% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆ 22 Nov 15:00 KV Kortrijk vs Royale Union Saint-Gilloise – / – / – 15.5% BEL · Belgian Pro League

Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.