Trophies 6 competitions
🏆 11 × Champion (1999, 2000, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2016)
🥈 6 × Runner-up (1995, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2017, 2023)
🥉 7 × Third (1998, 2001, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2020, 2021)
🏆 9 × Champion (1964, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1987, 1988, 1993, 2007)
🥈 7 × Runner-up (1965, 1976, 1996, 2014, 2021, 2024, 2025)
🏆 2 × Champion (1975, 1977)
🥈 2 × Runner-up (1976, 1989)
🏆 2 × Champion (1976, 1978)
🏆 1 × Champion (1982)
🥈 1 × Runner-up (1983)
🥈 1 × Runner-up (1969)
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,775 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,918 reached 15 Dec 2024
Rank #190 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 1,685 last 10 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.

Recent form · draws highlighted
W D W W D L L L W W L L L D D D W L D W W L L W D W L W W W

Over 504 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), RSC Anderlecht drew 127 where the draw model expected 115.6 from those particular fixtures — about 11 more, or 1.2 standard errors, a gap most teams show over a stretch this long.

As unusual as a coin landing the same way 2 times running. A flat league average would have expected 118.9 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Belgian Pro League 1031 241 23.4%
Belgian Cup 201 36 17.9%
UEFA Champions League 195 43 22.1%
UEFA Europa League 167 41 24.6%
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 44 4 9.1%
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 18 0 0.0%
UEFA Conference League 16 5 31.3%
Club Friendlies 9 1 11.1%
UEFA Super Cup 4 0 0.0%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 37 8 21.6% 8
2025 56 11 19.6% 15
2024 50 13 26.0% 12
2023 45 12 26.7% 10
2022 43 10 23.3% 8
2021 45 14 31.1% 7
2020 27 9 33.3% 4
2019 33 12 36.4% 5
2018 38 10 26.3% 11
2017 42 7 16.7% 10
2016 44 10 22.7% 9
2015 44 11 25.0% 8
2014 41 13 31.7% 8
2013 40 7 17.5% 15
2012 42 11 26.2% 15
2011 39 8 20.5% 14
2010 49 9 18.4% 16
2009 51 9 17.7% 10
2008 43 6 14.0% 10
2007 52 14 26.9% 13
2006 40 12 30.0% 9
2005 48 13 27.1% 8
2004 46 9 19.6% 15
2003 47 3 6.4% 18
2002 43 10 23.3% 12
2001 50 14 28.0% 10
2000 49 11 22.5% 8
1999 39 6 15.4% 13
1998 43 13 30.2% 8
1997 44 7 15.9% 15
1996 40 13 32.5% 6
1995 22 4 18.2% 8
1994 11 5 45.5% 2
1993 6 1 16.7% 4
1992 10 5 50.0% 2
1991 6 3 50.0% 1
1990 13 3 23.1% 5
1989 5 0 0.0% 5
1988 7 0 0.0% 7
1987 6 2 33.3% 2
1986 8 1 12.5% 4
1985 2 0 0.0% 2
1984 6 1 16.7% 3
1983 14 5 35.7% 6
1982 19 2 10.5% 13
1981 6 1 16.7% 5
1980 6 1 16.7% 5
1979 9 2 22.2% 4
1978 8 1 12.5% 7
1977 15 3 20.0% 7
1976 22 1 4.6% 19
1975 12 1 8.3% 11
1974 8 1 12.5% 4
1973 8 2 25.0% 5
1972 11 0 0.0% 11
1971 6 2 33.3% 3
1970 10 0 0.0% 9
1969 16 0 0.0% 16
1968 6 1 16.7% 3
1967 8 2 25.0% 5
1966 13 0 0.0% 13
1965 9 2 22.2% 5
1964 9 1 11.1% 4
1963 4 0 0.0% 2
1962 4 2 50.0% 1
1959 2 0 0.0% 2
1956 2 0 0.0% 2
1955 2 0 0.0% 2
1953 1 1 100.0% 0
1927 2 0 0.0% 2
1926 1 0 0.0% 1
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
☆ 10 Oct 2026 Cercle Brugge 1–2 RSC Anderlecht A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 02 Oct 2026 RSC Anderlecht 3–0 Stade de Reims H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 19 Sep 2026 RSC Anderlecht 3–0 SV Zulte Waregem H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 16 Sep 2026 RSC Anderlecht 1–2 Olympique Lyonnais A ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 11 Sep 2026 KV Mechelen 0–1 RSC Anderlecht A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 06 Sep 2026 RSC Anderlecht 0–0 KRC Genk D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 03 Sep 2026 RSC Anderlecht 1–0 KV Kortrijk H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 30 Aug 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 3–0 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 16 Aug 2026 KSK Beveren 1–0 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 09 Aug 2026 RSC Anderlecht 2–1 RAAL La Louvière H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 11 Jul 2026 RSC Anderlecht 3–2 NEC Nijmegen H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 04 Jul 2026 RSC Anderlecht 0–0 US Boulogne D ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 24 May 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 5–1 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 21 May 2026 RSC Anderlecht 3–1 Sint-Truidense VV H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 17 May 2026 RSC Anderlecht 2–2 KV Mechelen D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 14 May 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 3–1(ft:a.e.t. 3–1, level at 90') RSC Anderlecht D BEL · Belgian Cup Final
☆ 10 May 2026 KAA Gent 1–1 RSC Anderlecht D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 03 May 2026 RSC Anderlecht 1–3 Club Brugge KV A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 26 Apr 2026 RSC Anderlecht 1–3 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 23 Apr 2026 Sint-Truidense VV 2–0 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 18 Apr 2026 KV Mechelen 1–2 RSC Anderlecht A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 12 Apr 2026 RSC Anderlecht 3–1 KAA Gent H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 06 Apr 2026 Club Brugge KV 4–2 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 22 Mar 2026 RSC Anderlecht 2–3 Cercle Brugge A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 15 Mar 2026 KV Mechelen 1–0 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 08 Mar 2026 Club Brugge KV 2–2 RSC Anderlecht D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 28 Feb 2026 RSC Anderlecht 5–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 22 Feb 2026 SV Zulte Waregem 2–4 RSC Anderlecht A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 15 Feb 2026 RSC Anderlecht 0–0 RAAL La Louvière D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 12 Feb 2026 Royal Antwerp 0–4 RSC Anderlecht A BEL · Belgian Cup Semi-final
☆ 08 Feb 2026 KRC Genk 2–0 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 05 Feb 2026 RSC Anderlecht 0–1 Royal Antwerp A BEL · Belgian Cup Semi-final
☆ 01 Feb 2026 Standard Liège 2–0 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 25 Jan 2026 RSC Anderlecht 0–0 FCV Dender EH D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 18 Jan 2026 KAA Gent 4–2 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 15 Jan 2026 RSC Anderlecht 1–0 KAA Gent H BEL · Belgian Cup Quarter-final
☆ 07 Jan 2026 St. Gallen 2–1 RSC Anderlecht H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 26 Dec 2025 RSC Anderlecht 1–2 Sporting Charleroi A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 21 Dec 2025 Royal Antwerp 2–2 RSC Anderlecht D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 13 Dec 2025 RSC Anderlecht 2–1 Sint-Truidense VV H BEL · Belgian Pro League
1,685 matches · page 1 / 43 ‹ prev next ›
Upcoming fixtures
Date Home · Away 1 / X / 2 Draw · logistic Tournament
Thu, 15 Oct 2026
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
Thu, 15 Oct 2026
☆ 15 Oct 19:00 GNK Dinamo Zagreb vs RSC Anderlecht – / – / – 25.2% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆ 22 Oct 19:00 Jagiellonia Białystok vs RSC Anderlecht – / – / – 25.2% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆ 25 Oct 17:30 KAA Gent vs RSC Anderlecht – / – / – 26.8% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
☆ 31 Oct 19:45 RSC Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo – / – / – 24.4% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆ 05 Nov 17:45 RSC Anderlecht vs Red Bull Salzburg – / – / – 25.6% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆ 08 Nov 12:30 Club Brugge KV vs RSC Anderlecht – / – / – 19.2% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆ 22 Nov 17:30 RSC Anderlecht vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven – / – / – 20.8% BEL · Belgian Pro League

Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.