Team
all results ›
Played
1,616
Draw %
19.0%
No-draw N
10
Max streak
30
16 Mar 1977 → 09 Jan 1980
Avg top run
21.4
top 10
Draw debt E
1.30
p50
10.0%
p100
15.0%
Draw score
0.280
rank #414
Draws
307
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 16 Mar 1977 → 09 Jan 1980 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 29 | 04 Oct 2002 → 18 Apr 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 26 | 04 Nov 2015 → 20 Aug 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 24 | 09 Mar 1997 → 17 Oct 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 22 | 06 Nov 2011 → 04 Aug 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 20 | 27 Feb 2000 → 06 Sep 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 19 | 24 Apr 1969 → 11 Nov 1970 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 16 | 20 Oct 1996 → 23 Feb 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 14 | 30 Jan 2022 → 31 Jul 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 14 | 10 Nov 2010 → 19 Feb 2011 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 1027 | 205 | 20.0% | 5 | 31 |
| Belgian Cup | 212 | 21 | 9.9% | 3 | 25 |
| UEFA Europa League | 182 | 42 | 23.1% | 1 | 8 |
| UEFA Champions League | 137 | 31 | 22.6% | 1 | 11 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 28 | 3 | 10.7% | 2 | 8 |
| UEFA Conference League | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 0 | 10 |
| Club Friendlies | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 5 | 5 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 | 4 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 35 | 4 | 11.4% | 10 |
| 2025 | 58 | 10 | 17.2% | 10 |
| 2024 | 60 | 13 | 21.7% | 9 |
| 2023 | 48 | 15 | 31.3% | 8 |
| 2022 | 41 | 8 | 19.5% | 14 |
| 2021 | 50 | 11 | 22.0% | 9 |
| 2020 | 41 | 10 | 24.4% | 11 |
| 2019 | 41 | 11 | 26.8% | 8 |
| 2018 | 40 | 13 | 32.5% | 9 |
| 2017 | 34 | 4 | 11.8% | 8 |
| 2016 | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | 16 |
| 2015 | 47 | 6 | 12.8% | 11 |
| 2014 | 45 | 14 | 31.1% | 6 |
| 2013 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 9 |
| 2012 | 43 | 7 | 16.3% | 13 |
| 2011 | 41 | 10 | 24.4% | 9 |
| 2010 | 43 | 9 | 20.9% | 9 |
| 2009 | 51 | 7 | 13.7% | 14 |
| 2008 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 10 |
| 2007 | 42 | 10 | 23.8% | 7 |
| 2006 | 42 | 12 | 28.6% | 8 |
| 2005 | 52 | 12 | 23.1% | 9 |
| 2004 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 11 |
| 2003 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 14 |
| 2002 | 52 | 9 | 17.3% | 15 |
| 2001 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 14 |
| 2000 | 44 | 4 | 9.1% | 20 |
| 1999 | 36 | 3 | 8.3% | 13 |
| 1998 | 52 | 12 | 23.1% | 8 |
| 1997 | 40 | 3 | 7.5% | 24 |
| 1996 | 42 | 8 | 19.1% | 11 |
| 1995 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 7 |
| 1994 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1993 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1992 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1991 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1990 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1989 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1988 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1987 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 |
| 1986 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1985 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1984 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1983 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1982 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1980 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1979 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1978 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 |
| 1977 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 10 |
| 1976 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 |
| 1975 | 15 | 3 | 20.0% | 9 |
| 1974 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1972 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1971 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 |
| 1969 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 8 |
| 1968 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 1967 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1966 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 1 |
| 1965 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1954 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1953 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1926 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1914 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1913 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1912 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 |
KAA Gent
|
2–1 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 23 Aug 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
1–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
|
0–3 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
0–1 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 07 Aug 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
3–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 25 Jul 2026 |
Stade Rennais
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 17 Jul 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
2–3 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 11 Jul 2026 |
Feyenoord
|
3–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 04 Jul 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
4–2 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 24 May 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
5–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 21 May 2026 |
KV Mechelen
|
2–2 |
|
D | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 17 May 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
5–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 09 May 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
2–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 03 May 2026 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
1–3 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 26 Apr 2026 |
KAA Gent
|
0–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 22 Apr 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
6–1 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 19 Apr 2026 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2–1 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
1–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 06 Apr 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
4–2 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 22 Mar 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
4–1 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 14 Mar 2026 |
KVC Westerlo
|
1–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 08 Mar 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
2–2 |
|
D | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 01 Mar 2026 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
1–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 24 Feb 2026 |
Atlético Madrid
|
4–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Champions League Play-off |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
2–1 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 18 Feb 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
3–3 |
|
D | ITL · UEFA Champions League Play-off |
| 15 Feb 2026 |
Cercle Brugge
|
1–2 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 08 Feb 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
3–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 01 Feb 2026 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 28 Jan 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
3–0 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
4–3 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 20 Jan 2026 |
FC Kairat Almaty
|
1–4 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase |
| 16 Jan 2026 |
Club Brugge KV
|
2–3 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 13 Jan 2026 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2–0 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Cup Quarter-final |
| 08 Jan 2026 |
SK Sturm Graz
|
2–2 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 26 Dec 2025 |
KRC Genk
|
3–5 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 21 Dec 2025 |
Club Brugge KV
|
2–1 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 14 Dec 2025 |
FCV Dender EH
|
1–5 |
|
A | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
| 10 Dec 2025 |
Club Brugge KV
|
0–3 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase |
| 06 Dec 2025 |
Sint-Truidense VV
|
3–2 |
|
H | BEL · Belgian Pro League |
1,616 matches · page 1 / 41
‹ prev
next ›