Played 1,247
Draw % 24.2%
No-draw N 3
Max streak 17 08 Dec 1996 → 18 May 1997
Avg top run 12.8 top 10
Draw debt E 0.81
p50 30.0%
p100 25.0%
Draw score 0.201 rank #761 Draws 302
Trophies 2 competitions
🏆 5 × Champion (1997, 1999, 2008, 2012, 2020)
🥈 1 × Runner-up (2017)
🏆 4 × Champion (1998, 2001, 2018, 2022)
🥈 3 × Runner-up (1997, 2006, 2010)
🥉 2 × Third (2012, 2024)
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,796 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,938 reached 18 Jan 2019
Rank #160 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 1,247 last 10 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.

Recent form · draws highlighted
W L D W D W D D L W D D W L W L L L W W L W D W W D D L L W

Over 507 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), KRC Genk drew 123 where the draw model expected 115.5 from those particular fixtures — about 7 more, or 0.8 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 119.7 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Belgian Pro League 999 239 23.9%
Belgian Cup 113 30 26.6%
UEFA Europa League 88 19 21.6%
UEFA Champions League 24 8 33.3%
Club Friendlies 11 0 0.0%
UEFA Conference League 6 3 50.0%
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 6 3 50.0%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 39 10 25.6% 10
2025 58 14 24.1% 7
2024 44 9 20.5% 15
2023 46 16 34.8% 5
2022 33 3 9.1% 11
2021 50 11 22.0% 11
2020 26 6 23.1% 9
2019 40 10 25.0% 6
2018 49 12 24.5% 10
2017 39 16 41.0% 5
2016 48 9 18.8% 9
2015 35 7 20.0% 11
2014 31 9 29.0% 9
2013 46 7 15.2% 9
2012 48 14 29.2% 10
2011 36 11 30.6% 7
2010 36 7 19.4% 7
2009 46 11 23.9% 8
2008 36 7 19.4% 7
2007 40 7 17.5% 14
2006 34 6 17.7% 7
2005 44 10 22.7% 11
2004 35 10 28.6% 8
2003 34 6 17.7% 9
2002 44 17 38.6% 6
2001 39 13 33.3% 6
2000 45 8 17.8% 13
1999 40 9 22.5% 9
1998 48 13 27.1% 12
1997 34 4 11.8% 15
1996 19 8 42.1% 5
1980 2 0 0.0% 2
1969 1 0 0.0% 1
1967 2 2 100.0% 0
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
☆ 10 Oct 2026 KRC Genk 3–0 KV Kortrijk H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 03 Oct 2026 KRC Genk 1–2 Fortuna Sittard A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 20 Sep 2026 Club Brugge KV 3–0 KRC Genk H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 13 Sep 2026 KRC Genk 1–1 KAA Gent D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 06 Sep 2026 RSC Anderlecht 0–0 KRC Genk D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 28 Aug 2026 KRC Genk 4–0 Waasland-Beveren H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 28 Aug 2026 KRC Genk 4–0 KSK Beveren H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 22 Aug 2026 Royal Antwerp 4–4 KRC Genk D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 15 Aug 2026 KRC Genk 3–2 KVC Westerlo H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 09 Aug 2026 SV Zulte Waregem 2–1 KRC Genk H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 02 Aug 2026 KRC Genk 2–1 Twente H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 01 Aug 2026 KRC Genk 3–1 TOP Oss H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 29 Jul 2026 Bayer Leverkusen 4–0 KRC Genk H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 22 Jul 2026 AZ Alkmaar 4–0 KRC Genk H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 18 Jul 2026 Falkirk 1–0 KRC Genk H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 17 Jul 2026 Motherwell 3–4 KRC Genk A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 11 Jul 2026 Fortuna Sittard 2–1 KRC Genk H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 23 May 2026 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 KRC Genk A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 19 May 2026 KRC Genk 0–0 Royal Antwerp D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 16 May 2026 Standard Liège 0–0 KRC Genk D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 10 May 2026 KRC Genk 3–0 KVC Westerlo H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 02 May 2026 Sporting Charleroi 2–0 KRC Genk H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 25 Apr 2026 KRC Genk 1–1 Standard Liège D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 21 Apr 2026 KRC Genk 1–1 Sporting Charleroi D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 18 Apr 2026 KVC Westerlo 1–2 KRC Genk A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 12 Apr 2026 KRC Genk 0–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 03 Apr 2026 Royal Antwerp 1–2 KRC Genk A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 22 Mar 2026 RAAL La Louvière 5–5 KRC Genk D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 19 Mar 2026 SC Freiburg 5–1 KRC Genk H ITL · UEFA Europa League Round of 16
☆ 15 Mar 2026 KRC Genk 1–0 Sint-Truidense VV H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 07 Mar 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 KRC Genk H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 05 Mar 2026 KRC Genk 1–0 SC Freiburg H ITL · UEFA Europa League Round of 16
☆ 01 Mar 2026 KRC Genk 3–0 KAA Gent H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 22 Feb 2026 KRC Genk 0–3 Standard Liège A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 13 Feb 2026 KV Mechelen 2–3 KRC Genk A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 08 Feb 2026 KRC Genk 2–0 RSC Anderlecht H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 01 Feb 2026 FCV Dender EH 1–2 KRC Genk A BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 25 Jan 2026 KRC Genk 1–1 Cercle Brugge D BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 17 Jan 2026 SV Zulte Waregem 2–1 KRC Genk H BEL · Belgian Pro League
☆ 26 Dec 2025 KRC Genk 3–5 Club Brugge KV A BEL · Belgian Pro League
1,247 matches · page 1 / 32 ‹ prev next ›
Upcoming fixtures
Date Home · Away 1 / X / 2 Draw · logistic Tournament
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆ 25 Oct 12:30 KRC Genk vs Standard Liège – / – / – 24.1% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
☆ 31 Oct 15:00 KV Mechelen vs KRC Genk – / – / – 24.4% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆ 08 Nov 17:30 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs KRC Genk – / – / – 19.6% BEL · Belgian Pro League
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
☆ 21 Nov 17:15 KRC Genk vs RAAL La Louvière – / – / – 19.6% BEL · Belgian Pro League

Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.