BEL · Club

Sint-Truidense VV ☆

Statistics
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,719 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,801 reached 2 May 2026
Rank #258 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 1,029 last 1 Nov 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Belgian Pro League 906 225 24.8%
Belgian Cup 117 23 19.7%
Club Friendlies 4 0 0.0%
UEFA Conference League 2 0 0.0%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 36 4 11.1% 12
2025 40 8 20.0% 8
2024 42 12 28.6% 10
2023 39 14 35.9% 9
2022 33 8 24.2% 6
2021 39 7 18.0% 9
2020 27 6 22.2% 7
2019 32 8 25.0% 8
2018 33 11 33.3% 6
2017 32 9 28.1% 8
2016 33 8 24.2% 7
2015 23 4 17.4% 8
2014 3 1 33.3% 2
2013 2 0 0.0% 1
2012 16 8 50.0% 5
2011 32 9 28.1% 7
2010 27 3 11.1% 7
2009 23 5 21.7% 14
2008 19 7 36.8% 6
2007 36 8 22.2% 12
2006 36 11 30.6% 6
2005 38 5 13.2% 18
2004 35 10 28.6% 5
2003 38 12 31.6% 7
2002 35 5 14.3% 16
2001 33 8 24.2% 6
2000 35 7 20.0% 9
1999 33 7 21.2% 9
1998 35 14 40.0% 5
1997 33 8 24.2% 9
1996 32 8 25.0% 7
1995 20 5 25.0% 6
1983 1 1 100.0% 0
1982 3 0 0.0% 2
1981 2 0 0.0% 2
1980 1 0 0.0% 1
1979 2 0 0.0% 2
1978 3 1 33.3% 1
1977 2 0 0.0% 2
1976 1 0 0.0% 1
1975 4 0 0.0% 3
1974 3 1 33.3% 1
1973 3 1 33.3% 1
1972 3 0 0.0% 3
1971 5 2 40.0% 2
1970 3 0 0.0% 3
1969 5 0 0.0% 5
1968 1 0 0.0% 1
1967 2 0 0.0% 2
1966 4 0 0.0% 2
1965 1 1 100.0% 0
1964 2 0 0.0% 2
1963 2 1 50.0% 1
1954 1 0 0.0% 1
1953 2 0 0.0% 2
1935 2 0 0.0% 2
1926 1 0 0.0% 1

Over 409 matches (Jul 2015 – Nov 2026), Sint-Truidense VV drew 99 where the draw model expected 99.8 from those particular fixtures — about 1 fewer, or 0.1 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 98.3 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.