Trophies 2 competitions
🏆 7 × Champion (1995, 1996, 1998, 2009, 2017, 2022, 2023)
🥈 3 × Runner-up (1974, 1997, 2001)
🏆 1 × Champion (2024)
🥈 5 × Runner-up (2017, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025)
🥉 2 × Third (2016, 2020)
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,838 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,946 reached 21 Oct 2023
Rank #109 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 882 last 15 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 16 Oct 2026.

Recent form · draws highlighted
W L W D W W D D W D D D D D W W W W W D W W D L W D L W W L

Over 501 matches (Feb 2015 – Oct 2026), SK Sturm Graz drew 111 where the draw model expected 117.0 from those particular fixtures — about 6 fewer, or 0.6 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 120.4 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Bundesliga 482 110 22.8%
Austrian Cup 234 42 18.0%
UEFA Europa League 94 24 25.5%
UEFA Champions League 42 5 11.9%
Club Friendlies 12 5 41.7%
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 10 3 30.0%
UEFA Conference League 4 1 25.0%
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 4 0 0.0%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 33 14 42.4% 5
2025 48 6 12.5% 15
2024 48 12 25.0% 7
2023 46 6 13.0% 22
2022 41 13 31.7% 5
2021 50 11 22.0% 12
2020 29 4 13.8% 12
2019 39 7 18.0% 23
2018 41 12 29.3% 8
2017 43 3 7.0% 27
2016 41 11 26.8% 9
2015 42 12 28.6% 11
2014 39 9 23.1% 8
2013 42 11 26.2% 8
2012 24 6 25.0% 9
2011 10 0 0.0% 10
2010 11 3 27.3% 4
2009 15 5 33.3% 4
2008 5 2 40.0% 2
2006 2 0 0.0% 1
2005 3 1 33.3% 2
2004 5 1 20.0% 2
2003 4 0 0.0% 4
2002 12 1 8.3% 8
2001 9 3 33.3% 4
2000 13 3 23.1% 5
1999 14 3 21.4% 4
1998 14 2 14.3% 11
1997 9 0 0.0% 9
1996 6 2 33.3% 2
1995 6 1 16.7% 4
1994 1 0 0.0% 1
1993 4 0 0.0% 4
1992 3 0 0.0% 2
1991 6 0 0.0% 6
1990 4 1 25.0% 2
1989 4 2 50.0% 2
1988 7 2 28.6% 2
1987 3 0 0.0% 3
1986 4 1 25.0% 2
1985 5 0 0.0% 5
1984 5 1 20.0% 4
1983 13 6 46.2% 2
1982 4 0 0.0% 4
1981 7 2 28.6% 3
1980 2 1 50.0% 1
1979 3 0 0.0% 2
1978 4 1 25.0% 2
1977 2 0 0.0% 2
1976 5 0 0.0% 4
1975 8 2 25.0% 6
1974 4 0 0.0% 4
1973 2 1 50.0% 1
1972 1 1 100.0% 0
1971 4 0 0.0% 4
1970 8 2 25.0% 6
1969 2 0 0.0% 2
1968 1 0 0.0% 1
1967 2 0 0.0% 2
1966 1 0 0.0% 1
1965 3 1 33.3% 2
1964 4 0 0.0% 4
1963 3 0 0.0% 2
1962 1 0 0.0% 1
1961 3 0 0.0% 3
1960 4 2 50.0% 1
1959 1 0 0.0% 1
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
☆ 29 Oct 2025 FC Admira Wacker Mödling 9–10(ft:1–1) SK Sturm Graz D AUT · Austrian Cup
☆ 26 Oct 2025 SK Sturm Graz 1–3 Wolfsberger AC A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 20 Oct 2025 SK Sturm Graz 1–0 SK Brann H ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 20 Oct 2025 Feyenoord 3–0 SK Sturm Graz H ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 20 Oct 2025 SK Sturm Graz 0–1 FK Crvena Zvezda (Red Star Belgrade) A ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 20 Oct 2025 Panathinaikos 2–1 SK Sturm Graz H ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 20 Oct 2025 SK Sturm Graz 0–0 Nottingham Forest D ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 20 Oct 2025 Celtic 2–1 SK Sturm Graz H ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 20 Oct 2025 SK Sturm Graz 2–1 Rangers H ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 20 Oct 2025 Midtjylland 2–0 SK Sturm Graz H ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 19 Oct 2025 Blau-Weiß Linz 3–4 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 05 Oct 2025 SCR Altach 0–2 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 28 Sep 2025 SK Sturm Graz 1–0 TSV Hartberg H AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 20 Sep 2025 Red Bull Salzburg 0–2 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 17 Sep 2025 SC Röthis 0–2 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Austrian Cup
☆ 14 Sep 2025 SK Sturm Graz 0–1 FK Austria Wien A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 30 Aug 2025 Grazer AK 0–3 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 16 Aug 2025 SV Ried 1–3 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 10 Aug 2025 SK Sturm Graz 1–2 SK Rapid Wien A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 06 Aug 2025 RC Strasbourg 3–2 SK Sturm Graz H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 01 Aug 2025 LASK 0–2 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 25 Jul 2025 SK Bischofshofen 0–4 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Austrian Cup
☆ 24 May 2025 SK Sturm Graz 1–1 Wolfsberger AC D AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 18 May 2025 SK Rapid Wien 3–1 SK Sturm Graz H AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 09 May 2025 SK Sturm Graz 4–2 Red Bull Salzburg H AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 04 May 2025 Blau-Weiß Linz 0–1 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 27 Apr 2025 SK Sturm Graz 0–1 FK Austria Wien A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 23 Apr 2025 FK Austria Wien 2–1 SK Sturm Graz H AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 20 Apr 2025 SK Sturm Graz 2–0 Blau-Weiß Linz H AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 13 Apr 2025 Red Bull Salzburg 1–2 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 04 Apr 2025 SK Sturm Graz 2–0 SK Rapid Wien H AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 30 Mar 2025 Wolfsberger AC 1–1 SK Sturm Graz D AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 16 Mar 2025 SK Sturm Graz 4–2 LASK H AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 09 Mar 2025 Grazer AK 1–2 SK Sturm Graz A AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 02 Mar 2025 Red Bull Salzburg 3–1 SK Sturm Graz H AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 23 Feb 2025 SK Sturm Graz 2–1 Blau-Weiß Linz H AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 15 Feb 2025 Wolfsberger AC 3–0 SK Sturm Graz H AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 07 Feb 2025 SK Sturm Graz 2–2 FK Austria Wien D AUT · Bundesliga
☆ 01 Feb 2025 SK Sturm Graz 0–2 FK Austria Wien A AUT · Austrian Cup Quarter-final
☆ 29 Jan 2025 SK Sturm Graz 1–0 RB Leipzig H ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase
882 matches · page 2 / 23 ‹ prev next ›
Upcoming fixtures
Date Home · Away 1 / X / 2 Draw · logistic Tournament
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆ 22 Oct 16:45 SK Sturm Graz vs Olympique de Marseille – / – / – 23.0% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆ 05 Nov 20:00 SK Sturm Graz vs NK Celje – / – / – 18.3% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase

Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.