Team
all results ›
AUT · Club
SK Rapid Wien
SK Rapid Wien
Played
1,094
Draw %
18.6%
No-draw N
13
Max streak
27
31 Aug 1982 → 18 Sep 1984
Avg top run
16.8
top 10
Draw debt E
2.83
p50
20.0%
p100
23.0%
Draw score
0.464
rank #124
Draws
203
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 31 Aug 1982 → 18 Sep 1984 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 26 | 26 Sep 2015 → 02 Mar 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 19 | 05 Apr 1960 → 22 Jun 1961 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 17 | 20 Oct 2012 → 17 Feb 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 17 | 04 Apr 1989 → 05 Sep 1990 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 13 | 22 Apr 2026 → 16 Aug 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 05 Apr 2017 → 16 Jul 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 12 | 06 Nov 2022 → 09 Apr 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 03 Jun 2020 → 11 Sep 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 23 Apr 2019 → 26 Jul 2019 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 480 | 123 | 25.6% | 8 | 20 |
| Austrian Cup | 296 | 20 | 6.8% | 1 | 16 |
| UEFA Europa League | 154 | 27 | 17.5% | 6 | 10 |
| UEFA Champions League | 73 | 6 | 8.2% | 2 | 9 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 51 | 16 | 31.4% | 2 | 6 |
| UEFA Conference League | 24 | 6 | 25.0% | 0 | 7 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 4 | 4 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 4 | 15.4% | 13 |
| 2025 | 54 | 12 | 22.2% | 9 |
| 2024 | 44 | 15 | 34.1% | 7 |
| 2023 | 39 | 9 | 23.1% | 10 |
| 2022 | 38 | 8 | 21.1% | 7 |
| 2021 | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 8 |
| 2020 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% | 12 |
| 2019 | 42 | 8 | 19.1% | 12 |
| 2018 | 49 | 11 | 22.5% | 10 |
| 2017 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 13 |
| 2016 | 51 | 14 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 2015 | 49 | 7 | 14.3% | 20 |
| 2014 | 39 | 10 | 25.6% | 6 |
| 2013 | 49 | 19 | 38.8% | 6 |
| 2012 | 33 | 2 | 6.1% | 16 |
| 2011 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 2010 | 17 | 3 | 17.7% | 8 |
| 2009 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 4 |
| 2008 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 2007 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 2006 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 2005 | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | 7 |
| 2004 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 5 |
| 2003 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2002 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2001 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 6 |
| 2000 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1999 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 8 |
| 1998 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1997 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 |
| 1996 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 4 |
| 1995 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1994 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1993 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1992 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1991 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1990 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1989 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 |
| 1988 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1987 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 5 |
| 1986 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 8 |
| 1985 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 5 |
| 1984 | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | 10 |
| 1983 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 |
| 1982 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1981 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 6 |
| 1980 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1978 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1977 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1976 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 |
| 1975 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1974 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 7 |
| 1973 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1972 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 5 |
| 1971 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1970 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 5 |
| 1968 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1967 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 |
| 1966 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 |
| 1965 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1964 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 7 |
| 1963 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 5 |
| 1962 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | 8 |
| 1960 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 |
| 1959 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1957 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1956 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1929 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1921 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1920 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1919 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
8–0 |
|
H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 09 Aug 2026 |
SV Ried
|
1–2 |
|
A | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 02 Aug 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
1–0 |
|
H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 26 Jul 2026 |
SV Wienerberg
|
0–3 |
|
A | AUT · Austrian Cup |
| 18 Jul 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
3–2 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 15 Jul 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
4–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 12 Jul 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 27 Jun 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
4–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 17 May 2026 |
SK Sturm Graz
|
2–0 |
|
H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 10 May 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
0–2 |
|
A | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 04 May 2026 |
LASK
|
3–1 |
|
H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 26 Apr 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
1–0 | Red Bull Salzburg | H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 22 Apr 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
0–2 |
|
A | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 19 Apr 2026 |
TSV Hartberg
|
2–2 |
|
D | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 12 Apr 2026 |
FK Austria Wien
|
1–1 |
|
D | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 05 Apr 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
0–2 |
|
A | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 22 Mar 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
4–2 |
|
H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0–1 |
|
A | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 08 Mar 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
1–0 | Red Bull Salzburg | H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 01 Mar 2026 |
SCR Altach
|
1–1 |
|
D | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
2–0 |
|
H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 15 Feb 2026 |
FK Austria Wien
|
2–0 |
|
H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 07 Feb 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
1–1 |
|
D | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
SV Ried
|
3–0 |
|
H | AUT · Austrian Cup Quarter-final |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
1–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 12 Jan 2026 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
1–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 14 Dec 2025 |
Blau-Weiß Linz
|
1–1 |
|
D | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 06 Dec 2025 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
1–2 |
|
A | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 30 Nov 2025 |
LASK
|
3–0 |
|
H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 23 Nov 2025 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
1–2 |
|
A | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 09 Nov 2025 |
WSG Tirol
|
1–1 |
|
D | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 02 Nov 2025 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
2–1 |
|
H | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 29 Oct 2025 |
SKN St. Pölten
|
0–1 |
|
A | AUT · Austrian Cup |
| 26 Oct 2025 |
SV Ried
|
0–2 |
|
A | AUT · Bundesliga |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
0–1 | AC Omonia Nicosia | A | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
Raków Częstochowa
|
4–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
0–1 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
SK Rapid Wien
|
0–3 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
Lech Poznań
|
4–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
1,094 matches · page 1 / 28
‹ prev
next ›