Team
all results ›
Played
645
Draw %
20.8%
No-draw N
5
Max streak
18
18 Nov 2017 → 28 Apr 2018
Avg top run
11.3
top 10
Draw debt E
1.51
p50
32.0%
p100
29.0%
Draw score
0.299
rank #383
Draws
134
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 18 Nov 2017 → 28 Apr 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 17 | 17 Jul 2016 → 01 Oct 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 16 | 26 Apr 2017 → 16 Sep 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 04 Apr 1989 → 06 Mar 1990 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 9 | 22 Oct 2016 → 10 Dec 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 8 | 24 Oct 2020 → 19 Dec 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 8 | 20 May 2018 → 25 Aug 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 8 | 25 Nov 2012 → 09 Mar 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 8 | 15 Aug 1995 → 25 Nov 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 7 | 19 Apr 2016 → 19 May 2016 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 344 | 94 | 27.3% | 2 | 18 |
| Austrian Cup | 243 | 28 | 11.5% | 1 | 13 |
| UEFA Europa League | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 2 | 5 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 3 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 4 | 4 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 2025 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 2024 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2022 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 2021 | 40 | 14 | 35.0% | 5 |
| 2020 | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 8 |
| 2019 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 6 |
| 2018 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 12 |
| 2017 | 40 | 9 | 22.5% | 16 |
| 2016 | 48 | 6 | 12.5% | 17 |
| 2015 | 40 | 17 | 42.5% | 6 |
| 2014 | 37 | 12 | 32.4% | 6 |
| 2013 | 40 | 8 | 20.0% | 7 |
| 2012 | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 5 |
| 2011 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 2008 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2006 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2005 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2004 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2003 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2002 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2001 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 2000 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1998 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1997 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1996 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1995 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1994 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 6 |
| 1993 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 |
| 1992 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 |
| 1991 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1990 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 6 |
| 1989 | 13 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 |
| 1988 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1987 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1986 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1985 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 |
| 1984 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1983 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 1982 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1981 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1980 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1978 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1976 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1973 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1972 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1971 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1970 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1965 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1964 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 4 |
| 1963 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1960 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1959 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1946 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1932 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1929 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1921 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1920 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1918 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
645 matches · page 1 / 17
‹ prev
next ›