Tournament ☆ all results ›
Cup

AUT · Austrian Cup

Editions 74
Coverage 1918 → 2026 first → last year
Matches 4,402
Draw % 19.1% 839 draws
All-time winners 15 teams with a title
# Team
1 FK Austria Wien
Titles: 18 · 2008, 2006, 2005 …
All title years
2 SK Rapid Wien
Titles: 11 · 1994, 1986, 1984 …
All title years
3 Red Bull Salzburg
Titles: 9 · 2021, 2020, 2019 …
All title years
4 SK Sturm Graz
Titles: 7 · 2023, 2022, 2017 …
All title years
5 Wacker Innsbruck
Titles: 6 · 1992, 1988, 1978 …
All title years
6 Grazer AK
Titles: 4 · 2003, 2001, 1999 …
All title years
7 FC Admira Wacker Mödling
Titles: 3 · 1965, 1963, 1931
8 LASK
Titles: 2 · 2025, 1964
8 SV Ried
Titles: 2 · 2010, 1997
10 First Vienna
Titles: 1 · 1928
10 FC Kärnten
Titles: 1 · 2000
10 Wiener AC
Titles: 1 · 1958
10 ASKÖ Pasching
Titles: 1 · 2012
10 SV Stockerau
Titles: 1 · 1990
10 Wolfsberger AC
Titles: 1 · 2024
Editions 74 editions · newest first
Edition Champion Matches Draw %
2026/27 — 32 · 5 D 15.6%
2025/26 🏆 LASK 63 · 13 D 20.6%
2024/25 🏆 Wolfsberger AC 63 · 9 D 14.3%
2023/24 🏆 SK Sturm Graz 63 · 15 D 23.8%
2022/23 🏆 SK Sturm Graz 62 · 6 D 9.7%
2021/22 🏆 Red Bull Salzburg 63 · 7 D 11.1%
2020/21 🏆 Red Bull Salzburg 62 · 11 D 17.7%
2019/20 🏆 Red Bull Salzburg 63 · 9 D 14.3%
2018/19 🏆 Red Bull Salzburg 59 · 8 D 13.6%
2017/18 🏆 SK Sturm Graz 63 · 11 D 17.5%
2016/17 🏆 Red Bull Salzburg 63 · 17 D 27%
2015/16 🏆 Red Bull Salzburg 63 · 14 D 22.2%
2014/15 🏆 Red Bull Salzburg 63 · 10 D 15.9%
2013/14 🏆 Red Bull Salzburg 63 · 16 D 25.4%
2012/13 🏆 ASKÖ Pasching 63 · 13 D 20.6%
2011/12 🏆 Red Bull Salzburg 96 · 9 D 9.4%
2010/11 🏆 SV Ried 96 · 13 D 13.5%
2009/10 🏆 SK Sturm Graz 96 · 20 D 20.8%
2008/09 🏆 FK Austria Wien 89 · 23 D 25.8%
2006/07 🏆 FK Austria Wien 81 · 23 D 28.4%
2005/06 🏆 FK Austria Wien 79 · 12 D 15.2%
2004/05 🏆 FK Austria Wien 51 · 7 D 13.7%
2003/04 🏆 Grazer AK 51 · 10 D 19.6%
2002/03 🏆 FK Austria Wien 51 · 11 D 21.6%
2001/02 🏆 Grazer AK 51 · 10 D 19.6%
2000/01 🏆 FC Kärnten 96 · 18 D 18.8%
1999/00 🏆 Grazer AK 105 · 22 D 21%
1998/99 🏆 SK Sturm Graz 64 · 15 D 23.4%
1997/98 🏆 SV Ried 96 · 19 D 19.8%
1996/97 🏆 SK Sturm Graz 94 · 17 D 18.1%
1995/96 🏆 SK Sturm Graz 118 · 20 D 16.9%
1994/95 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 117 · 26 D 22.2%
1993/94 🏆 FK Austria Wien 117 · 23 D 19.7%
1992/93 🏆 Wacker Innsbruck 63 · 7 D 11.1%
1991/92 🏆 FK Austria Wien 63 · 13 D 20.6%
1990/91 🏆 SV Stockerau 63 · 15 D 23.8%
1989/90 🏆 FK Austria Wien 63 · 10 D 15.9%
1988/89 🏆 Wacker Innsbruck 63 · 14 D 22.2%
1987/88 — 64 · 15 D 23.4%
1986/87 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 64 · 11 D 17.2%
1985/86 🏆 FK Austria Wien 51 · 10 D 19.6%
1984/85 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 63 · 12 D 19%
1983/84 — 63 · 12 D 19%
1982/83 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 63 · 10 D 15.9%
1981/82 🏆 FK Austria Wien 54 · 9 D 16.7%
1980/81 🏆 Grazer AK 53 · 10 D 18.9%
1979/80 🏆 FK Austria Wien 54 · 16 D 29.6%
1978/79 🏆 Wacker Innsbruck 54 · 13 D 24.1%
1977/78 🏆 Wacker Innsbruck 54 · 13 D 24.1%
1976/77 🏆 FK Austria Wien 54 · 7 D 13%
1975/76 — 54 · 10 D 18.5%
1974/75 🏆 Wacker Innsbruck 56 · 11 D 19.6%
1973/74 🏆 FK Austria Wien 51 · 15 D 29.4%
1972/73 — 46 · 11 D 23.9%
1971/72 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 46 · 12 D 26.1%
1970/71 🏆 FK Austria Wien 36 · 9 D 25%
1969/70 🏆 Wacker Innsbruck 34 · 5 D 14.7%
1968/69 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 31 · 2 D 6.5%
1967/68 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 35 · 10 D 28.6%
1966/67 — 34 · 3 D 8.8%
1965/66 🏆 FC Admira Wacker Mödling 33 · 5 D 15.2%
1964/65 🏆 LASK 36 · 11 D 30.6%
1963/64 🏆 FC Admira Wacker Mödling 35 · 8 D 22.9%
1962/63 🏆 FK Austria Wien 33 · 8 D 24.2%
1961/62 🏆 FK Austria Wien 65 · 8 D 12.3%
1960/61 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 52 · 11 D 21.2%
1959/60 🏆 FK Austria Wien 51 · 6 D 11.8%
1958/59 🏆 Wiener AC 29 · 2 D 6.9%
1945/46 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 34 · 4 D 11.8%
1931/32 🏆 FC Admira Wacker Mödling 1 · 0 D 0%
1928/29 🏆 First Vienna 29 · 2 D 6.9%
1920/21 🏆 FK Austria Wien 45 · 13 D 28.9%
1919/20 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 45 · 9 D 20%
1918/19 🏆 SK Rapid Wien 29 · 5 D 17.2%