Besiktas
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 18 Oct 2026.
Over 587 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Besiktas drew 129 where the draw model expected 130.7 from those particular fixtures — about 2 fewer, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 141.9 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | 27 Oct 2019 → 14 Feb 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 24 | 19 Jan 2008 → 09 Sep 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 22 | 27 Jan 1996 → 19 Aug 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 20 | 26 Nov 1999 → 08 Apr 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 18 | 04 Nov 2014 → 22 Feb 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 18 | 16 Mar 2013 → 05 Oct 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 16 | 27 Sep 2020 → 06 Jan 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 16 | 05 Apr 2003 → 16 Sep 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 15 | 10 Mar 2019 → 04 Aug 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 14 | 24 Sep 2023 → 30 Nov 2023 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Süper Lig | 1112 | 254 | 22.8% | 8 | 25 |
| Turkish Cup | 227 | 48 | 21.2% | 2 | 9 |
| UEFA Europa League | 132 | 23 | 17.4% | 2 | 12 |
| UEFA Champions League | 84 | 18 | 21.4% | 6 | 7 |
| Club Friendlies | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 0 | 4 |
| UEFA Conference League | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 1 | 5 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 4 | 12.9% | 11 |
| 2025 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 10 |
| 2024 | 56 | 14 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2023 | 49 | 8 | 16.3% | 14 |
| 2022 | 48 | 19 | 39.6% | 5 |
| 2021 | 59 | 12 | 20.3% | 12 |
| 2020 | 37 | 3 | 8.1% | 14 |
| 2019 | 50 | 7 | 14.0% | 17 |
| 2018 | 58 | 13 | 22.4% | 13 |
| 2017 | 51 | 14 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 2016 | 52 | 13 | 25.0% | 11 |
| 2015 | 47 | 9 | 19.2% | 9 |
| 2014 | 41 | 11 | 26.8% | 11 |
| 2013 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 18 |
| 2012 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 7 |
| 2011 | 51 | 12 | 23.5% | 6 |
| 2010 | 53 | 12 | 22.6% | 9 |
| 2009 | 48 | 10 | 20.8% | 8 |
| 2008 | 44 | 5 | 11.4% | 24 |
| 2007 | 51 | 9 | 17.7% | 10 |
| 2006 | 51 | 12 | 23.5% | 7 |
| 2005 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2004 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 6 |
| 2003 | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 16 |
| 2002 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 8 |
| 2001 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 9 |
| 2000 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 14 |
| 1999 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 1998 | 46 | 11 | 23.9% | 10 |
| 1997 | 48 | 13 | 27.1% | 10 |
| 1996 | 45 | 8 | 17.8% | 22 |
| 1995 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 9 |
| 1994 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 8 |
| 1993 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 |
| 1992 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1991 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1990 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1989 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1988 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1987 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1985 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1984 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 3 |
| 1983 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1976 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1975 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1974 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1965 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1962 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1960 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
|
|||||
| ☆ 17 Mar 1993 |
Fenerbahce
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 10 Feb 1993 |
Besiktas
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 27 Jan 1993 |
Besiktas
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 23 Dec 1992 |
Besiktas
|
3–1 | Aydınspor | H |
|
| ☆ 30 Sep 1992 |
Besiktas
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 16 Sep 1992 |
IFK Göteborg
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 15 Apr 1992 |
Trabzonspor
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 26 Feb 1992 |
Besiktas
|
1–0 | Aydınspor | H |
|
| ☆ 02 Feb 1992 |
Besiktas
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 02 Oct 1991 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 18 Sep 1991 |
Besiktas
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 13 Feb 1991 |
Besiktas
|
3–4(ft:2–2) |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 23 Dec 1990 |
Samsunspor
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 03 Oct 1990 |
Besiktas
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 19 Sep 1990 |
Malmö FF
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 02 May 1990 |
Besiktas
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Mar 1990 |
Besiktas
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 07 Mar 1990 |
Boluspor
|
0–5 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 08 Feb 1990 |
Besiktas
|
5–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 26 Sep 1989 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup |
| ☆ 13 Sep 1989 |
Besiktas
|
0–1 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup |
| ☆ 25 Jun 1989 |
Besiktas
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Jun 1989 |
Fenerbahce
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 Jun 1989 |
Besiktas
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 07 Jun 1989 |
Konyaspor
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 03 May 1989 |
Besiktas
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 22 Mar 1989 |
Karşıyaka SK
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 29 Jul 1988 |
GNK Dinamo Zagreb
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 15 Jul 1988 |
Besiktas
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 13 Apr 1988 |
Besiktas
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 30 Mar 1988 |
Sakaryaspor
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 29 Jul 1987 |
Inter Milan
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 15 Jul 1987 |
Besiktas
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 18 Mar 1987 |
Dynamo Kyiv
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 14 Mar 1987 |
Besiktas
|
0–5 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 01 Oct 1986 | Dinamo Tirana | 0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 17 Sep 1986 |
Besiktas
|
2–0 | Dinamo Tirana | H |
|
| ☆ 29 Jul 1985 |
Besiktas
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 15 Jul 1985 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
4–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 20 Mar 1985 |
Besiktas
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mon, 19 Oct 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Mon, 26 Oct 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Sun, 01 Nov 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Thu, 26 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
|
||||||
| Mon, 19 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 19 Oct 17:00 |
Trabzonspor
|
vs |
|
2.80 3.65 2.17 | 24.4% |
|
| Thu, 22 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Oct 19:00 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Mon, 26 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 26 Oct 16:00 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 16:00 |
Kasımpaşa SK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Thu, 05 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 05 Nov 20:00 |
Celtic
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 18.2% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 18:00 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 19.2% |
|
| Sun, 22 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Nov 13:00 |
Konyaspor
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
| Thu, 26 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 26 Nov 17:45 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 14.2% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.