Besiktas
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 18 Oct 2026.
Over 587 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Besiktas drew 129 where the draw model expected 130.7 from those particular fixtures — about 2 fewer, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 141.9 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | 27 Oct 2019 → 14 Feb 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 24 | 19 Jan 2008 → 09 Sep 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 22 | 27 Jan 1996 → 19 Aug 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 20 | 26 Nov 1999 → 08 Apr 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 18 | 04 Nov 2014 → 22 Feb 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 18 | 16 Mar 2013 → 05 Oct 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 16 | 27 Sep 2020 → 06 Jan 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 16 | 05 Apr 2003 → 16 Sep 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 15 | 10 Mar 2019 → 04 Aug 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 14 | 24 Sep 2023 → 30 Nov 2023 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Süper Lig | 1112 | 254 | 22.8% | 8 | 25 |
| Turkish Cup | 227 | 48 | 21.2% | 2 | 9 |
| UEFA Europa League | 132 | 23 | 17.4% | 2 | 12 |
| UEFA Champions League | 84 | 18 | 21.4% | 6 | 7 |
| Club Friendlies | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 0 | 4 |
| UEFA Conference League | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 1 | 5 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 4 | 12.9% | 11 |
| 2025 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 10 |
| 2024 | 56 | 14 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2023 | 49 | 8 | 16.3% | 14 |
| 2022 | 48 | 19 | 39.6% | 5 |
| 2021 | 59 | 12 | 20.3% | 12 |
| 2020 | 37 | 3 | 8.1% | 14 |
| 2019 | 50 | 7 | 14.0% | 17 |
| 2018 | 58 | 13 | 22.4% | 13 |
| 2017 | 51 | 14 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 2016 | 52 | 13 | 25.0% | 11 |
| 2015 | 47 | 9 | 19.2% | 9 |
| 2014 | 41 | 11 | 26.8% | 11 |
| 2013 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 18 |
| 2012 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 7 |
| 2011 | 51 | 12 | 23.5% | 6 |
| 2010 | 53 | 12 | 22.6% | 9 |
| 2009 | 48 | 10 | 20.8% | 8 |
| 2008 | 44 | 5 | 11.4% | 24 |
| 2007 | 51 | 9 | 17.7% | 10 |
| 2006 | 51 | 12 | 23.5% | 7 |
| 2005 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2004 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 6 |
| 2003 | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 16 |
| 2002 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 8 |
| 2001 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 9 |
| 2000 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 14 |
| 1999 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 1998 | 46 | 11 | 23.9% | 10 |
| 1997 | 48 | 13 | 27.1% | 10 |
| 1996 | 45 | 8 | 17.8% | 22 |
| 1995 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 9 |
| 1994 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 8 |
| 1993 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 |
| 1992 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1991 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1990 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1989 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1988 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1987 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1985 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1984 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 3 |
| 1983 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1976 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1975 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1974 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1965 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1962 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1960 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
|
|||||
| ☆ 26 Feb 1995 |
Bursaspor
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 19 Feb 1995 |
Besiktas
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 12 Feb 1995 |
Adana Demirspor
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 05 Feb 1995 |
Besiktas
|
3–0 | Vanspor FK | H |
|
| ☆ 29 Jan 1995 |
Kocaelispor
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 23 Jan 1995 |
Besiktas
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 18 Dec 1994 |
Besiktas
|
5–1 | MKE Ankaragücü | H |
|
| ☆ 04 Dec 1994 |
Fenerbahce
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 30 Nov 1994 |
Bursaspor
|
5–4(ft:1–1) |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 27 Nov 1994 | Gaziantepspor | 0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 20 Nov 1994 |
Besiktas
|
3–1 | Zeytinburnuspor | H |
|
| ☆ 13 Nov 1994 |
Samsunspor
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 06 Nov 1994 |
Besiktas
|
4–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 03 Nov 1994 |
AJ Auxerre
|
2–0 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup |
| ☆ 30 Oct 1994 |
Antalyaspor
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 23 Oct 1994 |
Besiktas
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 20 Oct 1994 |
Besiktas
|
2–2 |
|
D | ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup |
| ☆ 16 Oct 1994 | Petrol Ofisi SK | 0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 08 Oct 1994 |
Besiktas
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 02 Oct 1994 |
Galatasaray SK
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 29 Sep 1994 |
HJK Helsinki
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup |
| ☆ 25 Sep 1994 |
Besiktas
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 Sep 1994 |
Trabzonspor
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 15 Sep 1994 |
Besiktas
|
2–0 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup |
| ☆ 11 Sep 1994 |
Besiktas
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 28 Aug 1994 | Vanspor FK | 0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 21 Aug 1994 |
Besiktas
|
7–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 14 Aug 1994 |
Denizlispor
|
1–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 04 May 1994 |
Besiktas
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 06 Apr 1994 |
Galatasaray SK
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 09 Mar 1994 |
Trabzonspor
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 09 Feb 1994 |
Besiktas
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 30 Jan 1994 |
Besiktas
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 22 Dec 1993 |
Besiktas
|
2–0 | MKE Ankaragücü | H |
|
| ☆ 02 Nov 1993 |
Besiktas
|
0–4 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup |
| ☆ 20 Oct 1993 |
Ajax
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup |
| ☆ 29 Sep 1993 |
Besiktas
|
2–0 | FC VSS Košice | H | ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup |
| ☆ 15 Sep 1993 | FC VSS Košice | 2–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup |
| ☆ 07 Apr 1993 |
Besiktas
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 24 Mar 1993 |
Galatasaray SK
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mon, 19 Oct 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Mon, 26 Oct 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Sun, 01 Nov 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Thu, 26 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
|
||||||
| Mon, 19 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 19 Oct 17:00 |
Trabzonspor
|
vs |
|
2.80 3.65 2.17 | 24.4% |
|
| Thu, 22 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Oct 19:00 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Mon, 26 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 26 Oct 16:00 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 16:00 |
Kasımpaşa SK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Thu, 05 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 05 Nov 20:00 |
Celtic
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 18.2% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 18:00 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 19.2% |
|
| Sun, 22 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Nov 13:00 |
Konyaspor
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
| Thu, 26 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 26 Nov 17:45 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 14.2% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.