Team
all results ›
NED · Club
PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven
Played
1,649
Draw %
19.5%
No-draw N
3
Max streak
36
01 Dec 2013 → 20 Oct 2014
Avg top run
20.0
top 10
Draw debt E
0.44
p50
16.0%
p100
14.0%
Draw score
0.122
rank #1,269
Draws
322
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 | 01 Dec 2013 → 20 Oct 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 24 | 25 Nov 2014 → 17 May 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 24 | 21 Mar 2012 → 20 Oct 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 19 | 12 Aug 2017 → 10 Dec 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 19 | 20 Apr 2008 → 26 Nov 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 18 | 15 Mar 2025 → 16 Sep 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 17 | 15 Oct 2006 → 23 Dec 2006 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 15 | 11 Sep 2022 → 30 Dec 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 14 | 28 Jan 2026 → 23 Apr 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 14 | 04 Dec 2021 → 20 Feb 2022 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 1118 | 207 | 18.5% | 3 | 32 |
| UEFA Champions League | 197 | 50 | 25.4% | 4 | 8 |
| UEFA Europa League | 177 | 39 | 22.0% | 7 | 10 |
| KNVB Cup | 64 | 2 | 3.1% | 4 | 6 |
| Club Friendlies | 50 | 14 | 28.0% | 3 | 5 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 26 | 5 | 19.2% | 0 | 6 |
| Johan Cruyff Shield | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 1 | 1 |
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 5 | 15.6% | 14 |
| 2025 | 53 | 8 | 15.1% | 18 |
| 2024 | 53 | 11 | 20.8% | 12 |
| 2023 | 53 | 10 | 18.9% | 12 |
| 2022 | 53 | 6 | 11.3% | 15 |
| 2021 | 53 | 10 | 18.9% | 9 |
| 2020 | 39 | 9 | 23.1% | 8 |
| 2019 | 52 | 13 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 2018 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 12 |
| 2017 | 42 | 5 | 11.9% | 19 |
| 2016 | 48 | 12 | 25.0% | 14 |
| 2015 | 43 | 6 | 14.0% | 18 |
| 2014 | 47 | 3 | 6.4% | 32 |
| 2013 | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 10 |
| 2012 | 50 | 5 | 10.0% | 24 |
| 2011 | 50 | 13 | 26.0% | 9 |
| 2010 | 51 | 14 | 27.5% | 6 |
| 2009 | 48 | 10 | 20.8% | 10 |
| 2008 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 19 |
| 2007 | 48 | 9 | 18.8% | 10 |
| 2006 | 46 | 6 | 13.0% | 17 |
| 2005 | 47 | 9 | 19.2% | 9 |
| 2004 | 43 | 5 | 11.6% | 12 |
| 2003 | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 8 |
| 2002 | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | 6 |
| 2001 | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | 11 |
| 2000 | 45 | 6 | 13.3% | 10 |
| 1999 | 41 | 7 | 17.1% | 7 |
| 1998 | 42 | 10 | 23.8% | 9 |
| 1997 | 39 | 12 | 30.8% | 8 |
| 1996 | 40 | 8 | 20.0% | 9 |
| 1995 | 44 | 7 | 15.9% | 11 |
| 1994 | 35 | 11 | 31.4% | 10 |
| 1993 | 23 | 6 | 26.1% | 6 |
| 1992 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1991 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1989 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1988 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 2 |
| 1987 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1986 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1985 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1983 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1982 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1980 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1978 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1977 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 10 |
| 1976 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 |
| 1975 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1974 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1971 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 |
| 1969 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1964 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1963 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 |
Utrecht
|
1–6 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 23 Aug 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
5–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
1–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2–2 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 02 Aug 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
0–4 |
|
A | NED · Johan Cruyff Shield |
| 28 Jul 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
3–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 25 Jul 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
1–3 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 18 Jul 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
7–3 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 11 Jul 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2–2 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 04 Jul 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 17 May 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
5–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 10 May 2026 |
Go Ahead Eagles
|
1–4 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 02 May 2026 |
Ajax
|
2–2 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 23 Apr 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
6–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
0–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 04 Apr 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
4–3 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 22 Mar 2026 |
SC Telstar
|
3–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 14 Mar 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2–3 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 07 Mar 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 03 Mar 2026 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
3–2 |
|
H | NED · KNVB Cup Semi-final |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Heracles
|
1–3 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
3–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 13 Feb 2026 |
Volendam
|
2–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 08 Feb 2026 |
Groningen
|
1–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 04 Feb 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
4–1 |
|
H | NED · KNVB Cup Quarter-final |
| 01 Feb 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
3–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 28 Jan 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
1–2 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2–2 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 21 Jan 2026 |
Newcastle United
|
3–0 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
1–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 14 Jan 2026 |
Den Bosch
|
1–4 |
|
A | NED · KNVB Cup Round of 16 |
| 10 Jan 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
5–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 21 Dec 2025 |
Utrecht
|
1–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 16 Dec 2025 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
3–0 |
|
H | NED · KNVB Cup |
| 13 Dec 2025 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
4–3 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 09 Dec 2025 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2–3 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase |
| 06 Dec 2025 |
SC Heerenveen
|
0–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 30 Nov 2025 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
3–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 26 Nov 2025 |
Liverpool
|
1–4 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase |
| 22 Nov 2025 |
NAC Breda
|
0–1 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
1,649 matches · page 1 / 42
‹ prev
next ›