Tournament ☆ all results ›
Cup

TUR · Turkish Cup

Editions 64
Coverage 1962 → 2025 first → last year
Matches 5,025
Draw % 22.8% 1,145 draws
All-time winners 16 teams with a title
# Team
1 Galatasaray SK
Titles: 19 · 2024, 2018, 2015 …
All title years
2 Besiktas
Titles: 11 · 2023, 2020, 2010 …
All title years
3 Trabzonspor
Titles: 10 · 2025, 2019, 2009 …
All title years
4 Fenerbahce
Titles: 7 · 2022, 2012, 2011 …
All title years
5 Gençlerbirliği
Titles: 2 · 2000, 1986
5 MKE Ankaragücü
Titles: 2 · 1980, 1971
5 Göztepe
Titles: 2 · 1969, 1968
5 Kocaelispor
Titles: 2 · 2001, 1996
9 Altay SK
Titles: 1 · 1979
9 Bursaspor
Titles: 1 · 1985
9 Eskişehirspor
Titles: 1 · 1970
9 Akhisarspor
Titles: 1 · 2017
9 Kayserispor
Titles: 1 · 2007
9 Konyaspor
Titles: 1 · 2016
9 Sakaryaspor
Titles: 1 · 1987
9 Sivasspor
Titles: 1 · 2021
Editions 64 editions · newest first
Edition Champion Matches Draw %
2025/26 🏆 Trabzonspor 142 · 25 D 17.6%
2024/25 🏆 Galatasaray SK 140 · 28 D 20%
2023/24 🏆 Besiktas 165 · 38 D 23%
2022/23 🏆 Fenerbahce 149 · 44 D 29.5%
2021/22 🏆 Sivasspor 133 · 42 D 31.6%
2020/21 🏆 Besiktas 143 · 36 D 25.2%
2019/20 🏆 Trabzonspor 189 · 48 D 25.4%
2018/19 🏆 Galatasaray SK 195 · 46 D 23.6%
2017/18 🏆 Akhisarspor 188 · 44 D 23.4%
2016/17 🏆 Konyaspor 243 · 61 D 25.1%
2015/16 🏆 Galatasaray SK 244 · 51 D 20.9%
2014/15 🏆 Galatasaray SK 149 · 50 D 33.6%
2013/14 🏆 Galatasaray SK 179 · 43 D 24%
2012/13 🏆 Fenerbahce 177 · 29 D 16.4%
2011/12 🏆 Fenerbahce 56 · 10 D 17.9%
2010/11 🏆 Besiktas 104 · 32 D 30.8%
2009/10 🏆 Trabzonspor 104 · 23 D 22.1%
2008/09 🏆 Besiktas 87 · 19 D 21.8%
2007/08 🏆 Kayserispor 87 · 17 D 19.5%
2006/07 🏆 Besiktas 87 · 18 D 20.7%
2005/06 🏆 Besiktas 87 · 19 D 21.8%
2004/05 🏆 Galatasaray SK 47 · 10 D 21.3%
2003/04 🏆 Trabzonspor 47 · 4 D 8.5%
2002/03 🏆 Trabzonspor 47 · 6 D 12.8%
2001/02 🏆 Kocaelispor 63 · 16 D 25.4%
2000/01 🏆 Gençlerbirliği 62 · 10 D 16.1%
1999/00 🏆 Galatasaray SK 62 · 8 D 12.9%
1998/99 🏆 Galatasaray SK 104 · 19 D 18.3%
1997/98 🏆 Besiktas 96 · 21 D 21.9%
1996/97 🏆 Kocaelispor 93 · 30 D 32.3%
1995/96 🏆 Galatasaray SK 93 · 25 D 26.9%
1994/95 🏆 Trabzonspor 83 · 26 D 31.3%
1993/94 🏆 Besiktas 140 · 30 D 21.4%
1992/93 🏆 Galatasaray SK 141 · 29 D 20.6%
1991/92 🏆 Trabzonspor 105 · 22 D 21%
1990/91 🏆 Galatasaray SK 104 · 17 D 16.3%
1989/90 🏆 Besiktas 45 · 11 D 24.4%
1988/89 🏆 Besiktas 14 · 2 D 14.3%
1987/88 🏆 Sakaryaspor 14 · 2 D 14.3%
1986/87 🏆 Gençlerbirliği 14 · 6 D 42.9%
1985/86 🏆 Bursaspor 9 · 4 D 44.4%
1984/85 🏆 Galatasaray SK 14 · 4 D 28.6%
1983/84 🏆 Trabzonspor 17 · 4 D 23.5%
1982/83 🏆 Fenerbahce 13 · 4 D 30.8%
1981/82 🏆 Galatasaray SK 14 · 6 D 42.9%
1980/81 🏆 MKE Ankaragücü 14 · 4 D 28.6%
1979/80 🏆 Altay SK 14 · 5 D 35.7%
1978/79 🏆 Fenerbahce 34 · 7 D 20.6%
1977/78 🏆 Trabzonspor 14 · 6 D 42.9%
1976/77 🏆 Trabzonspor 14 · 4 D 28.6%
1975/76 🏆 Galatasaray SK 13 · 4 D 30.8%
1974/75 🏆 Besiktas 14 · 1 D 7.1%
1973/74 🏆 Fenerbahce 14 · 4 D 28.6%
1972/73 🏆 Galatasaray SK 14 · 4 D 28.6%
1971/72 🏆 MKE Ankaragücü 14 · 3 D 21.4%
1970/71 🏆 Eskişehirspor 14 · 4 D 28.6%
1969/70 🏆 Göztepe 14 · 5 D 35.7%
1968/69 🏆 Göztepe 12 · 2 D 16.7%
1967/68 🏆 Fenerbahce 14 · 3 D 21.4%
1966/67 — 13 · 5 D 38.5%
1965/66 🏆 Galatasaray SK 73 · 7 D 9.6%
1964/65 🏆 Galatasaray SK 85 · 18 D 21.2%
1963/64 🏆 Galatasaray SK 77 · 9 D 11.7%
1962/63 🏆 Galatasaray SK 75 · 11 D 14.7%