Team
all results ›
GER · Club
FC Bayern München
FC Bayern München
Played
1,814
Draw %
19.1%
No-draw N
9
Max streak
30
15 Apr 1995 → 04 Nov 1995
Avg top run
24.2
top 10
Draw debt E
1.13
p50
12.0%
p100
13.0%
Draw score
0.245
rank #515
Draws
347
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 17 Aug 2021 → 12 Feb 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 30 | 15 Apr 1995 → 04 Nov 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 29 | 05 Feb 2005 → 01 Oct 2005 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 23 | 16 Feb 2020 → 18 Sep 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 23 | 19 Oct 2013 → 08 Mar 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 23 | 18 Dec 2012 → 01 May 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 23 | 08 Apr 2000 → 21 Oct 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 21 | 10 May 2025 → 04 Nov 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 21 | 28 Oct 2017 → 20 Feb 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 19 | 22 Oct 2019 → 05 Feb 2020 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 1123 | 217 | 19.3% | 3 | 25 |
| UEFA Champions League | 420 | 84 | 20.0% | 0 | 19 |
| DFB-Pokal | 95 | 7 | 7.4% | 6 | 17 |
| UEFA Europa League | 68 | 13 | 19.1% | 1 | 9 |
| Club Friendlies | 38 | 5 | 13.2% | 4 | 4 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 37 | 14 | 37.8% | 1 | 6 |
| DFL-Supercup | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | 1 | 1 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 0 | 5 |
| UEFA Super Cup | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 10 |
| 2025 | 56 | 8 | 14.3% | 21 |
| 2024 | 54 | 8 | 14.8% | 9 |
| 2023 | 54 | 9 | 16.7% | 14 |
| 2022 | 47 | 10 | 21.3% | 10 |
| 2021 | 56 | 6 | 10.7% | 25 |
| 2020 | 50 | 6 | 12.0% | 23 |
| 2019 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 14 |
| 2018 | 56 | 8 | 14.3% | 13 |
| 2017 | 54 | 8 | 14.8% | 12 |
| 2016 | 52 | 10 | 19.2% | 10 |
| 2015 | 56 | 6 | 10.7% | 17 |
| 2014 | 53 | 6 | 11.3% | 14 |
| 2013 | 54 | 4 | 7.4% | 22 |
| 2012 | 54 | 9 | 16.7% | 18 |
| 2011 | 47 | 5 | 10.6% | 14 |
| 2010 | 53 | 9 | 17.0% | 8 |
| 2009 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 8 |
| 2008 | 50 | 14 | 28.0% | 6 |
| 2007 | 50 | 14 | 28.0% | 7 |
| 2006 | 45 | 14 | 31.1% | 11 |
| 2005 | 44 | 4 | 9.1% | 29 |
| 2004 | 42 | 9 | 21.4% | 14 |
| 2003 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 8 |
| 2002 | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 8 |
| 2001 | 52 | 11 | 21.2% | 8 |
| 2000 | 51 | 11 | 21.6% | 23 |
| 1999 | 46 | 12 | 26.1% | 7 |
| 1998 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 10 |
| 1997 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 10 |
| 1996 | 38 | 9 | 23.7% | 11 |
| 1995 | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | 30 |
| 1994 | 37 | 12 | 32.4% | 6 |
| 1993 | 24 | 9 | 37.5% | 5 |
| 1991 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 |
| 1990 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1989 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 11 |
| 1987 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 7 |
| 1986 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1985 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1984 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1983 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 |
| 1982 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 3 |
| 1981 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1980 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1979 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 8 |
| 1977 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1976 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 |
| 1975 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 8 |
| 1974 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1973 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1972 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 |
| 1971 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 |
| 1966 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1962 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
5–1 |
|
H | GER · Bundesliga |
| 22 Aug 2026 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1–2 |
|
A | GER · DFL-Supercup |
| 18 Aug 2026 |
1. FC Heidenheim
|
2–4 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
3–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 07 Aug 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 25 Jul 2026 |
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 23 May 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
3–0 |
|
H | GER · DFB-Pokal Final |
| 16 May 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
5–1 |
|
H | GER · Bundesliga |
| 09 May 2026 |
VfL Wolfsburg
|
0–1 |
|
A | GER · Bundesliga |
| 06 May 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · UEFA Champions League Semi-final |
| 02 May 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
3–3 |
|
D | GER · Bundesliga |
| 28 Apr 2026 |
Paris Saint-Germain
|
5–4 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Champions League Semi-final |
| 25 Apr 2026 |
Mainz 05
|
3–4 |
|
A | GER · Bundesliga |
| 22 Apr 2026 |
Bayer Leverkusen
|
0–2 |
|
A | GER · DFB-Pokal Semi-final |
| 19 Apr 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
4–2 |
|
H | GER · Bundesliga |
| 15 Apr 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
4–3 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Champions League Quarter-final |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
FC St. Pauli
|
0–5 |
|
A | GER · Bundesliga |
| 07 Apr 2026 |
Real Madrid
|
1–2 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Champions League Quarter-final |
| 04 Apr 2026 |
SC Freiburg
|
2–3 |
|
A | GER · Bundesliga |
| 21 Mar 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
4–0 |
|
H | GER · Bundesliga |
| 18 Mar 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
4–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Champions League Round of 16 |
| 14 Mar 2026 |
Bayer Leverkusen
|
1–1 |
|
D | GER · Bundesliga |
| 10 Mar 2026 |
Atalanta BC
|
1–6 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Champions League Round of 16 |
| 06 Mar 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
4–1 |
|
H | GER · Bundesliga |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
2–3 |
|
A | GER · Bundesliga |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
3–2 |
|
H | GER · Bundesliga |
| 14 Feb 2026 |
Werder Bremen
|
0–3 |
|
A | GER · Bundesliga |
| 11 Feb 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
2–0 |
|
H | GER · DFB-Pokal Quarter-final |
| 08 Feb 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
5–1 |
|
H | GER · Bundesliga |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
Hamburger SV
|
2–2 |
|
D | GER · Bundesliga |
| 28 Jan 2026 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
1–2 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
1–2 |
|
A | GER · Bundesliga |
| 21 Jan 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
2–0 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
RB Leipzig
|
1–5 |
|
A | GER · Bundesliga |
| 14 Jan 2026 |
1. FC Köln
|
1–3 |
|
A | GER · Bundesliga |
| 11 Jan 2026 |
FC Bayern München
|
8–1 |
|
H | GER · Bundesliga |
| 06 Jan 2026 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0–5 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 21 Dec 2025 |
1. FC Heidenheim
|
0–4 |
|
A | GER · Bundesliga |
| 14 Dec 2025 |
FC Bayern München
|
2–2 |
|
D | GER · Bundesliga |
| 09 Dec 2025 |
FC Bayern München
|
3–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Champions League League phase |
1,814 matches · page 1 / 46
‹ prev
next ›