Who is overdue a draw?
Ranks teams by a draw-likelihood score blending recent draw rate (p50 / p100), the current no-draw streak N, how stretched it is versus the team's own record (N / Max), and the resulting "draw debt" E = p_weighted × N. A team sitting at its record max is more overdue than one with plenty of headroom. The score is relative to the teams in view.
“Overdue” describes the run, not evidence that a draw is coming: over a million team-matches, neither N, E nor the score raises the next match's draw chance.
Swipe sideways for all metrics; scroll down for more teams.
| # | Team | E | N | Max | Avg | p100 | Draw% | Score▾ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ENGHartlepool United | 5.10 | 22 | 22 | 14.3 | 28% | 26.0% | 0.735 |
| 02 | POLJagiellonia Białystok | 4.71 | 19 | 19 | 12.5 | 28% | 26.8% | 0.711 |
| 03 | NORIK Start | 4.18 | 22 | 22 | 15.1 | 21% | 21.6% | 0.677 |
| 04 | SCOKelty Hearts | 4.06 | 16 | 16 | 8.8 | 25% | 24.6% | 0.670 |
| 05 | SRBSerbia | 3.66 | 15 | 15 | 10.1 | 26% | 25.3% | 0.646 |
| 06 | AUTSK Rapid Wien | 4.00 | 22 | 26 | 15.4 | 21% | 20.5% | 0.643 |
| 07 | GERHamburger SV | 3.90 | 16 | 20 | 14.9 | 26% | 25.7% | 0.631 |
| 08 | CROCroatia | 3.30 | 15 | 15 | 9.4 | 22% | 25.7% | 0.624 |
| 09 | POLBruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 3.14 | 12 | 12 | 7.7 | 25% | 25.0% | 0.616 |
| 10 | ITAVenezia | 2.94 | 13 | 13 | 9.8 | 27% | 30.2% | 0.606 |
| 11 | ALBAlbania | 3.01 | 16 | 16 | 11.0 | 18% | 20.8% | 0.601 |
| 12 | BELRAAL La Louvière | 2.45 | 7 | 7 | 3.5 | 34% | 34.4% | 0.595 |
| 13 | ITAUS Lecce | 2.91 | 16 | 17 | 11.9 | 21% | 28.5% | 0.594 |
| 14 | FRAAS Nancy-Lorraine | 3.15 | 11 | 14 | 10.6 | 29% | 30.0% | 0.591 |
| 15 | IRLDrogheda United | 3.50 | 11 | 17 | 11.1 | 33% | 28.3% | 0.590 |
| 16 | FRAOlympique de Marseille | 2.64 | 20 | 20 | 13.6 | 14% | 25.5% | 0.588 |
| 17 | ARGClub Atlético Aldosivi | 2.74 | 12 | 12 | 10.0 | 22% | 23.2% | 0.587 |
| 18 | ENGScunthorpe United | 3.18 | 15 | 19 | 15.1 | 22% | 27.2% | 0.585 |
| 19 | CHNQingdao Hainiu | 2.73 | 13 | 13 | 7.1 | 23% | 22.1% | 0.585 |
| 20 | GRNGrenada | 2.72 | 14 | 14 | 7.6 | 19% | 21.2% | 0.583 |
| 21 | JPNUrawa Red Diamonds | 2.59 | 12 | 12 | 9.7 | 24% | 24.8% | 0.579 |
| 22 | POLRaków Częstochowa | 2.97 | 14 | 17 | 11.4 | 22% | 22.7% | 0.574 |
| 23 | GERVSG Altglienicke | 2.47 | 10 | 10 | 5.8 | 24% | 23.9% | 0.573 |
| 24 | KSAAl-Hilal | 2.39 | 9 | 9 | 4.9 | 27% | 25.0% | 0.571 |
| 25 | BELFCV Dender EH | 2.82 | 10 | 12 | 7.0 | 27% | 22.6% | 0.571 |
| 26 | PORPorto | 2.73 | 21 | 24 | 18.9 | 15% | 17.6% | 0.569 |
| 27 | RUSOrenburg | 2.83 | 12 | 15 | 8.9 | 26% | 24.3% | 0.565 |
| 28 | TUREyüpspor | 2.38 | 12 | 12 | 5.8 | 21% | 22.6% | 0.563 |
| 29 | JPNMito HollyHock | 2.10 | 7 | 7 | 2.6 | 30% | 30.0% | 0.563 |
| 30 | ESPCD Eldense | 2.20 | 9 | 9 | 5.1 | 26% | 26.7% | 0.559 |
| 31 | TURÇorum | 2.18 | 9 | 9 | 4.0 | 24% | 24.2% | 0.555 |
| 32 | POLGKS Katowice | 2.83 | 13 | 17 | 9.0 | 23% | 20.9% | 0.555 |
| 33 | ENGNorwich City | 2.52 | 17 | 20 | 13.9 | 18% | 24.5% | 0.553 |
| 34 | UKRKudrivka | 2.17 | 10 | 10 | 4.8 | 22% | 21.6% | 0.550 |
| 35 | GREPanathinaikos | 3.06 | 15 | 21 | 16.4 | 22% | 20.9% | 0.545 |
| 36 | GERWaldhof Mannheim | 2.57 | 12 | 17 | 11.6 | 25% | 31.3% | 0.540 |
| 37 | FRARed Star | 2.54 | 9 | 13 | 7.6 | 27% | 29.4% | 0.540 |
| 38 | BRACruzeiro | 2.86 | 10 | 14 | 11.3 | 29% | 26.5% | 0.537 |
| 39 | FRARodez AF | 2.67 | 8 | 15 | 7.8 | 33% | 33.7% | 0.534 |
| 40 | ARGArgentina | 2.65 | 21 | 33 | 15.1 | 17% | 23.8% | 0.534 |
| 41 | USAUnited States | 2.24 | 16 | 19 | 14.5 | 18% | 20.2% | 0.530 |
| 42 | ROUCorvinul Hunedoara | 1.72 | 7 | 7 | 3.2 | 26% | 26.3% | 0.530 |
| 43 | GERRSV Eintracht 1949 | 1.94 | 11 | 11 | 6.5 | 18% | 17.7% | 0.529 |
| 44 | UKRNK Veres Rivne | 2.09 | 7 | 9 | 6.7 | 31% | 28.5% | 0.527 |
| 45 | BELSporting Charleroi | 2.52 | 12 | 15 | 13.2 | 23% | 24.7% | 0.526 |
| 46 | ENGSolihull Moors | 2.12 | 10 | 12 | 9.8 | 22% | 25.5% | 0.525 |
| 47 | ROUUTA Arad | 2.21 | 8 | 11 | 7.7 | 30% | 26.8% | 0.522 |
| 48 | TURTurkey | 2.07 | 11 | 13 | 10.3 | 22% | 23.2% | 0.520 |
| 49 | ENGFylde | 1.65 | 11 | 11 | 8.4 | 17% | 24.3% | 0.517 |
| 50 | POLŚląsk Wrocław | 2.29 | 8 | 11 | 8.7 | 29% | 30.9% | 0.516 |
| 51 | SWEVästerås SK | 1.72 | 10 | 10 | 6.0 | 18% | 16.2% | 0.513 |
| 52 | AUTAustria Lustenau | 1.96 | 9 | 11 | 6.4 | 23% | 21.5% | 0.510 |
| 53 | BELClub Brugge KV | 2.32 | 20 | 29 | 20.8 | 14% | 19.1% | 0.509 |
| 54 | ARGEstudiantes de Río Cuarto | 1.76 | 8 | 9 | 4.8 | 22% | 22.0% | 0.508 |
| 55 | SUIServette | 2.57 | 9 | 14 | 10.1 | 29% | 24.2% | 0.508 |
| 56 | KSAAl Kholood | 1.41 | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 24% | 23.5% | 0.507 |
| 57 | PORAcadémico de Viseu | 1.52 | 8 | 8 | 6.0 | 19% | 19.1% | 0.505 |
| 58 | PORCD Nacional | 2.20 | 10 | 13 | 10.9 | 22% | 24.6% | 0.504 |
| 59 | TURTrabzonspor | 2.81 | 13 | 19 | 16.6 | 24% | 23.4% | 0.501 |
| 60 | ARGClub Atlético Huracán | 2.52 | 7 | 14 | 8.0 | 36% | 33.9% | 0.499 |
| 61 | GERBFC Preussen | 0.94 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 31% | 31.3% | 0.498 |
| 62 | TURSamsunspor | 2.58 | 10 | 16 | 11.6 | 27% | 24.0% | 0.497 |
| 63 | ENGBournemouth | 3.58 | 10 | 22 | 15.8 | 33% | 26.3% | 0.497 |
| 64 | GREKifisia | 1.81 | 5 | 9 | 4.9 | 35% | 34.5% | 0.493 |
| 65 | KSAAl-Ahli | 1.42 | 9 | 9 | 5.4 | 17% | 15.8% | 0.493 |
| 66 | VGBBritish Virgin Islands | 1.36 | 7 | 7 | 5.1 | 19% | 17.3% | 0.493 |
| 67 | SUINeuchâtel Xamax | 1.73 | 8 | 10 | 7.5 | 24% | 21.2% | 0.492 |
| 68 | JPNFagiano Okayama | 1.81 | 9 | 12 | 4.3 | 20% | 20.3% | 0.488 |
| 69 | ARMVan | 1.80 | 10 | 13 | 9.5 | 18% | 19.4% | 0.488 |
| 70 | ESPReal Sociedad B | 1.85 | 8 | 12 | 6.3 | 24% | 24.0% | 0.484 |
| 71 | KSAAl Fateh | 1.20 | 7 | 7 | 3.3 | 17% | 16.7% | 0.480 |
| 72 | FRAAnnecy | 1.47 | 8 | 10 | 7.0 | 20% | 27.1% | 0.479 |
| 73 | USAD.C. United | 2.74 | 8 | 16 | 10.5 | 33% | 26.1% | 0.479 |
| 74 | ENGCoventry City | 2.39 | 13 | 21 | 15.4 | 20% | 25.9% | 0.479 |
| 75 | ITACarrarese Calcio | 2.35 | 8 | 15 | 9.4 | 29% | 27.6% | 0.475 |
| 76 | CIVIvory Coast | 2.39 | 13 | 30 | 13.6 | 20% | 25.2% | 0.472 |
| 77 | ENGWatford | 2.77 | 11 | 22 | 14.4 | 26% | 25.5% | 0.471 |
| 78 | PURPuerto Rico | 1.09 | 7 | 7 | 6.0 | 18% | 15.6% | 0.470 |
| 79 | MYAMyanmar | 1.68 | 10 | 14 | 10.0 | 16% | 17.6% | 0.469 |
| 80 | Bonaire | 1.13 | 9 | 9 | 3.5 | 13% | 12.5% | 0.468 |
| 81 | KSAAl Khaleej | 0.86 | 4 | 4 | 2.4 | 21% | 21.4% | 0.468 |
| 82 | NORNorway | 1.92 | 10 | 14 | 11.3 | 20% | 22.2% | 0.467 |
| 83 | POLWieczysta Kraków | 1.05 | 7 | 7 | 4.7 | 15% | 15.0% | 0.466 |
| 84 | ARUAruba | 0.99 | 8 | 8 | 5.3 | 14% | 19.9% | 0.466 |
| 85 | GERTSG 1899 Hoffenheim II | 1.38 | 7 | 9 | 5.7 | 22% | 22.1% | 0.465 |
| 86 | USANew England Revolution | 1.99 | 12 | 20 | 12.9 | 17% | 23.9% | 0.465 |
| 87 | ENGTamworth | 2.12 | 9 | 16 | 10.4 | 26% | 26.7% | 0.461 |
| 88 | ITACarpi | 1.63 | 6 | 9 | 6.8 | 28% | 29.3% | 0.457 |
| 89 | GREPanetolikos | 2.09 | 9 | 15 | 10.8 | 24% | 25.2% | 0.456 |
| 90 | CHIChile | 2.38 | 10 | 21 | 11.9 | 25% | 21.4% | 0.454 |
| 91 | FRAPau FC | 1.71 | 7 | 12 | 7.6 | 26% | 27.4% | 0.452 |
| 92 | NORÅsane Fotball | 1.76 | 8 | 12 | 9.2 | 22% | 24.0% | 0.451 |
| 93 | JPNAvispa Fukuoka | 1.80 | 6 | 10 | 7.2 | 30% | 28.1% | 0.450 |
| 94 | KSAAl Riyadh | 0.60 | 3 | 3 | 2.4 | 20% | 20.0% | 0.448 |
| 95 | SUIYverdon-Sport | 1.42 | 6 | 10 | 5.5 | 22% | 18.4% | 0.442 |
| 96 | ENGBoreham Wood | 1.62 | 9 | 18 | 9.2 | 22% | 30.3% | 0.442 |
| 97 | NEDAlmere City | 1.33 | 5 | 9 | 4.5 | 27% | 25.9% | 0.442 |
| 98 | GERTasmania Berlin | 0.75 | 6 | 6 | 4.7 | 13% | 12.5% | 0.441 |
| 99 | KSAAl-Faisaly | 0.80 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 27% | 26.5% | 0.440 |
| 100 | SUIThun | 1.52 | 11 | 16 | 12.2 | 15% | 22.4% | 0.439 |
The draw predictor estimates which teams are statistically overdue a draw by blending each side's recent draw rate, its current no-draw streak and how stretched that streak is against the team's own record. The resulting draw-debt score (E = p_weighted × N) ranks candidates relative to the teams in view, so a side sitting at its record maximum reads as more overdue than one with room to spare. Use it to find draw-likely fixtures grounded in historical draw frequency.