Tournament ☆
all results ›
Cup
BEL · Belgian Cup
Editions
71
Coverage
1911 → 2025
first → last year
Matches
10,563
Draw %
18.1%
1,913 draws
All-time winners
Editions
| Edition | Year | Champion | Matches | Draws | Draw % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 2025 |
🏆
|
51 · 9 D | 9 | 17.6% |
| 2024/25 | 2024 |
🏆
|
50 · 11 D | 11 | 22% |
| 2023/24 | 2023 |
🏆
|
54 · 13 D | 13 | 24.1% |
| 2022/23 | 2022 |
🏆
|
49 · 8 D | 8 | 16.3% |
| 2021/22 | 2021 |
🏆
|
52 · 13 D | 13 | 25% |
| 2020/21 | 2020 |
🏆
|
33 · 1 D | 1 | 3% |
| 2019/20 | 2019 |
🏆
|
33 · 9 D | 9 | 27.3% |
| 2018/19 | 2018 |
🏆
|
312 · 57 D | 57 | 18.3% |
| 2017/18 | 2017 |
🏆
|
313 · 50 D | 50 | 16% |
| 2016/17 | 2016 |
🏆
|
313 · 58 D | 58 | 18.5% |
| 2015/16 | 2015 |
🏆
|
291 · 47 D | 47 | 16.2% |
| 2014/15 | 2014 |
🏆
|
297 · 49 D | 49 | 16.5% |
| 2013/14 | 2013 | 🏆 KSC Lokeren Oost-Vlaanderen | 289 · 56 D | 56 | 19.4% |
| 2012/13 | 2012 |
🏆
|
297 · 62 D | 62 | 20.9% |
| 2011/12 | 2011 | 🏆 KSC Lokeren OV | 297 · 55 D | 55 | 18.5% |
| 2010/11 | 2010 |
🏆
|
298 · 55 D | 55 | 18.5% |
| 2009/10 | 2009 |
🏆
|
239 · 38 D | 38 | 15.9% |
| 2008/09 | 2008 |
🏆
|
246 · 42 D | 42 | 17.1% |
| 2007/08 | 2007 |
🏆
|
244 · 45 D | 45 | 18.4% |
| 2006/07 | 2006 |
🏆
|
248 · 50 D | 50 | 20.2% |
| 2005/06 | 2005 |
🏆
|
247 · 44 D | 44 | 17.8% |
| 2004/05 | 2004 |
🏆
|
37 · 9 D | 9 | 24.3% |
| 2003/04 | 2003 |
🏆
|
77 · 16 D | 16 | 20.8% |
| 2002/03 | 2002 | 🏆 RAA Louviéroise | 158 · 34 D | 34 | 21.5% |
| 2001/02 | 2001 |
🏆
|
228 · 47 D | 47 | 20.6% |
| 2000/01 | 2000 |
🏆
|
33 · 5 D | 5 | 15.2% |
| 1999/00 | 1999 |
🏆
|
33 · 9 D | 9 | 27.3% |
| 1998/99 | 1998 |
🏆
|
33 · 11 D | 11 | 33.3% |
| 1997/98 | 1997 |
🏆
|
33 · 5 D | 5 | 15.2% |
| 1996/97 | 1996 | 🏆 K. FC Germinal Ekeren | 70 · 16 D | 16 | 22.9% |
| 1995/96 | 1995 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1994/95 | 1994 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1993/94 | 1993 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1992/93 | 1992 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1991/92 | 1991 |
🏆
|
1 · 1 D | 1 | 100% |
| 1990/91 | 1990 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1989/90 | 1989 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1988/89 | 1988 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1987/88 | 1987 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1986/87 | 1986 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1985/86 | 1985 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1984/85 | 1984 |
🏆
|
1 · 1 D | 1 | 100% |
| 1983/84 | 1983 |
🏆
|
224 · 46 D | 46 | 20.5% |
| 1982/83 | 1982 |
🏆
|
262 · 58 D | 58 | 22.1% |
| 1981/82 | 1981 | 🏆 Waterschei SV Thor | 258 · 52 D | 52 | 20.2% |
| 1980/81 | 1980 |
🏆
|
256 · 39 D | 39 | 15.2% |
| 1979/80 | 1979 | 🏆 Waterschei SV Thor | 265 · 51 D | 51 | 19.2% |
| 1978/79 | 1978 |
🏆
|
261 · 48 D | 48 | 18.4% |
| 1977/78 | 1977 |
🏆
|
257 · 51 D | 51 | 19.8% |
| 1976/77 | 1976 |
🏆
|
255 · 46 D | 46 | 18% |
| 1975/76 | 1975 |
🏆
|
256 · 43 D | 43 | 16.8% |
| 1974/75 | 1974 |
🏆
|
256 · 51 D | 51 | 19.9% |
| 1973/74 | 1973 | 🏆 K. SV Waregem | 256 · 50 D | 50 | 19.5% |
| 1972/73 | 1972 |
🏆
|
254 · 43 D | 43 | 16.9% |
| 1971/72 | 1971 |
🏆
|
255 · 58 D | 58 | 22.7% |
| 1970/71 | 1970 |
🏆
|
254 · 46 D | 46 | 18.1% |
| 1969/70 | 1969 |
🏆
|
258 · 38 D | 38 | 14.7% |
| 1968/69 | 1968 |
🏆
|
261 · 42 D | 42 | 16.1% |
| 1967/68 | 1967 |
🏆
|
257 · 51 D | 51 | 19.8% |
| 1966/67 | 1966 |
🏆
|
241 · 46 D | 46 | 19.1% |
| 1965/66 | 1965 |
🏆
|
254 · 49 D | 49 | 19.3% |
| 1964/65 | 1964 |
🏆
|
256 · 38 D | 38 | 14.8% |
| 1963/64 | 1963 |
🏆
|
61 · 10 D | 10 | 16.4% |
| 1955/56 | 1955 | 🏆 R. RC Tournaisien | 1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1954/55 | 1954 |
🏆
|
1 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1953/54 | 1953 |
🏆
|
127 · 13 D | 13 | 10.2% |
| 1934/35 | 1934 | 🏆 Daring Club de Bruxelles | 69 · 1 D | 1 | 1.4% |
| 1926/27 | 1926 |
🏆
|
163 · 12 D | 12 | 7.4% |
| 1913/14 | 1913 |
🏆
|
28 · 0 D | 0 | 0% |
| 1912/13 | 1912 |
🏆
|
34 · 2 D | 2 | 5.9% |
| 1911/12 | 1911 | 🏆 Racing Club Brussel | 16 · 3 D | 3 | 18.8% |