Team
all results ›
Played
1,057
Draw %
18.3%
No-draw N
1
Max streak
25
20 Feb 2016 → 18 Sep 2016
Avg top run
16.3
top 10
Draw debt E
0.21
p50
22.0%
p100
21.0%
Draw score
0.093
rank #1,548
Draws
193
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 20 Feb 2016 → 18 Sep 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 23 | 22 Apr 2018 → 06 Oct 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 18 | 17 Aug 2025 → 26 Oct 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 16 | 05 Oct 2014 → 09 Dec 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 15 | 18 Mar 2021 → 24 Jul 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 15 | 04 Aug 2010 → 02 Mar 2011 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 28 Sep 2019 → 09 Dec 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 05 Jul 2020 → 19 Sep 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 29 Jan 2025 → 01 Apr 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 27 Oct 2018 → 02 Feb 2019 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 514 | 123 | 23.9% | 1 | 23 |
| Swiss Cup | 374 | 32 | 8.6% | 7 | 10 |
| UEFA Europa League | 98 | 21 | 21.4% | 10 | 10 |
| UEFA Champions League | 49 | 11 | 22.5% | 8 | 8 |
| Club Friendlies | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 6 | 6 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 7 |
| 2025 | 57 | 11 | 19.3% | 18 |
| 2024 | 50 | 9 | 18.0% | 10 |
| 2023 | 50 | 12 | 24.0% | 7 |
| 2022 | 38 | 13 | 34.2% | 8 |
| 2021 | 56 | 12 | 21.4% | 15 |
| 2020 | 40 | 7 | 17.5% | 13 |
| 2019 | 46 | 10 | 21.7% | 14 |
| 2018 | 48 | 4 | 8.3% | 23 |
| 2017 | 48 | 12 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2016 | 45 | 9 | 20.0% | 25 |
| 2015 | 41 | 13 | 31.7% | 12 |
| 2014 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 16 |
| 2013 | 39 | 8 | 20.5% | 10 |
| 2012 | 33 | 7 | 21.2% | 5 |
| 2011 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 |
| 2010 | 15 | 1 | 6.7% | 14 |
| 2009 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 7 |
| 2008 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 2007 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 5 |
| 2006 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 3 |
| 2005 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2004 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 2003 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 2002 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 2001 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 2000 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1999 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1997 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1996 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1995 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1994 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1993 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1992 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1991 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1990 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1989 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1987 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1986 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1985 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1983 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1982 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1980 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1979 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 |
| 1978 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1977 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1976 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1975 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1974 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1973 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1971 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1970 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1962 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 |
| 1961 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1960 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 8 |
| 1959 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1958 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1957 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1956 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1954 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1953 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1952 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1951 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1945 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 1944 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1943 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1941 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1940 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1939 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1937 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1936 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1935 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1933 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1932 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1931 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1930 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1929 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1928 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1927 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1926 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1925 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
4–2 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
FC Lausanne-Sport
|
2–2 |
|
D | SUI · Super League |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
Thun
|
0–6 |
|
A | SUI · Super League |
| 26 Jul 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
4–2 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 10 Jul 2026 |
Viktoria Plzen
|
3–5 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 05 Jul 2026 |
FC Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
|
0–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 01 Jul 2026 |
Austria Lustenau
|
0–0 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 26 Jun 2026 |
Thun
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 17 May 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
3–3 |
|
D | SUI · Super League |
| 14 May 2026 |
Thun
|
3–8 |
|
A | SUI · Super League |
| 10 May 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
3–0 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 03 May 2026 |
Lugano
|
1–0 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 26 Apr 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
1–2 |
|
A | SUI · Super League |
| 12 Apr 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
1–1 |
|
D | SUI · Super League |
| 04 Apr 2026 |
Basel
|
3–3 |
|
D | SUI · Super League |
| 22 Mar 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
1–1 |
|
D | SUI · Super League |
| 15 Mar 2026 |
FC Lausanne-Sport
|
0–2 |
|
A | SUI · Super League |
| 08 Mar 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
1–2 |
|
A | SUI · Super League |
| 04 Mar 2026 |
Luzern
|
1–2 |
|
A | SUI · Super League |
| 01 Mar 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
3–0 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 22 Feb 2026 |
Sion
|
3–1 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 14 Feb 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
6–1 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 11 Feb 2026 |
St. Gallen
|
2–1 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 07 Feb 2026 |
Grasshopper Club Zürich
|
1–1 |
|
D | SUI · Super League |
| 01 Feb 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
3–0 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 25 Jan 2026 |
Thun
|
4–1 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
1–3 |
|
A | SUI · Super League |
| 10 Jan 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
0–3 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 07 Jan 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
0–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 21 Dec 2025 |
Lugano
|
3–0 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 17 Dec 2025 |
BSC Young Boys
|
2–6 |
|
A | SUI · Super League |
| 14 Dec 2025 |
BSC Young Boys
|
2–0 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 07 Dec 2025 |
Sion
|
2–0 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 30 Nov 2025 |
Servette
|
4–4 |
|
D | SUI · Super League |
| 22 Nov 2025 |
BSC Young Boys
|
5–0 |
|
H | SUI · Super League |
| 09 Nov 2025 |
St. Gallen
|
1–4 |
|
A | SUI · Super League |
| 02 Nov 2025 |
BSC Young Boys
|
0–0 |
|
D | SUI · Super League |
| 30 Oct 2025 |
Grasshopper Club Zürich
|
3–3 |
|
D | SUI · Super League |
| 26 Oct 2025 |
FC Zürich
|
2–3 |
|
A | SUI · Super League |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
VfB Stuttgart
|
3–2 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase |
1,057 matches · page 1 / 27
‹ prev
next ›