Luzern
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.
Over 494 matches (Feb 2015 – Oct 2026), Luzern drew 119 where the draw model expected 116.3 from those particular fixtures — about 3 more, or 0.3 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 120.6 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 26 Sep 2019 → 16 Feb 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 14 | 28 Oct 2015 → 12 Mar 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 14 | 09 Mar 2014 → 18 May 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 13 | 22 Oct 2017 → 11 Feb 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 11 | 10 Apr 2019 → 20 Jul 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 11 | 20 Sep 2018 → 10 Nov 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 10 | 17 Dec 2023 → 10 Mar 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 10 | 26 Feb 2023 → 30 Apr 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 10 | 11 Mar 2018 → 09 May 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 10 | 08 May 2013 → 04 Aug 2013 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 521 | 134 | 25.7% | 3 | 15 |
| Swiss Cup | 323 | 58 | 18.0% | 4 | 9 |
| UEFA Europa League | 22 | 6 | 27.3% | 4 | 4 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 9 |
| 2025 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2024 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 9 |
| 2023 | 42 | 12 | 28.6% | 10 |
| 2022 | 39 | 12 | 30.8% | 5 |
| 2021 | 47 | 16 | 34.0% | 5 |
| 2020 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 5 |
| 2019 | 45 | 6 | 13.3% | 13 |
| 2018 | 41 | 6 | 14.6% | 11 |
| 2017 | 44 | 12 | 27.3% | 10 |
| 2016 | 41 | 7 | 17.1% | 7 |
| 2015 | 40 | 9 | 22.5% | 9 |
| 2014 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 14 |
| 2013 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 10 |
| 2012 | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 7 |
| 2011 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2010 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 2009 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 2008 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2007 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 2006 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2005 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 2004 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2003 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2002 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 2001 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2000 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1999 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1997 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1996 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
| 1995 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1994 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1993 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1992 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 6 |
| 1991 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1989 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1987 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1986 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1985 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1984 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1983 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1982 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1980 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1978 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1977 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1976 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1975 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1974 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1972 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1968 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1962 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1961 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1960 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1959 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1958 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1957 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1956 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1954 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
| 1953 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1952 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1951 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1948 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1947 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1946 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1945 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1944 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1943 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1942 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1941 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1940 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1939 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1937 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1936 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1935 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1934 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1933 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1932 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1931 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1930 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1929 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1928 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1927 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1926 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1925 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Swiss Cup
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
|
|||||
| ☆ 10 Oct 2026 |
Lugano
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 03 Oct 2026 |
SC Freiburg
|
4–2 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 19 Sep 2026 |
Luzern
|
5–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 13 Sep 2026 |
Luzern
|
2–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 05 Sep 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
3–3 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 02 Sep 2026 |
Luzern
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 29 Aug 2026 |
Servette
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 22 Aug 2026 |
Luzern
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 09 Aug 2026 |
St. Gallen
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 02 Aug 2026 |
Sion
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 25 Jul 2026 |
Luzern
|
1–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 Jul 2026 |
Luzern
|
1–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 10 Jul 2026 |
Luzern
|
2–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 04 Jul 2026 |
Luzern
|
3–2 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 27 Jun 2026 |
Luzern
|
3–2 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 16 May 2026 |
Winterthur
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 12 May 2026 |
Luzern
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 09 May 2026 |
Luzern
|
3–3 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 02 May 2026 |
FC Lausanne-Sport
|
1–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 25 Apr 2026 |
Grasshopper Club Zürich
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 12 Apr 2026 |
Luzern
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 06 Apr 2026 |
Servette
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 22 Mar 2026 |
Luzern
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 15 Mar 2026 |
Luzern
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 07 Mar 2026 |
Lugano
|
1–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 04 Mar 2026 |
Luzern
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 28 Feb 2026 |
Thun
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 22 Feb 2026 |
Luzern
|
4–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 14 Feb 2026 |
FC Zürich
|
1–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Feb 2026 |
Luzern
|
4–3 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 07 Feb 2026 |
Sion
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 04 Feb 2026 |
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
|
2–1 |
|
H | SUI · Swiss Cup |
| ☆ 01 Feb 2026 |
Luzern
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 24 Jan 2026 |
Sion
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 17 Jan 2026 |
Luzern
|
2–5 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Jan 2026 |
Luzern
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 05 Jan 2026 |
VfB Stuttgart
|
3–2 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 21 Dec 2025 |
FC Lausanne-Sport
|
0–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 17 Dec 2025 |
Luzern
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 14 Dec 2025 |
BSC Young Boys
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|