Servette
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.
Over 312 matches (Aug 2015 – Oct 2026), Servette drew 94 where the draw model expected 74.7 from those particular fixtures — about 19 more, or 2.6 standard errors, more of a gap than most, though roughly one subject in twenty looks like this by chance.
As unusual as a coin landing the same way 6 times running. A flat league average would have expected 75.9 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 18 Apr 2021 → 22 Aug 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 13 | 07 Apr 2013 → 14 Sep 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 11 | 26 Feb 2022 → 08 May 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 10 | 13 Sep 2025 → 08 Nov 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 10 | 03 Nov 2019 → 16 Feb 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 9 | 09 Feb 2025 → 06 Apr 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 9 | 03 Oct 2021 → 04 Dec 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 8 | 21 Jul 2024 → 15 Sep 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 8 | 06 Aug 2022 → 02 Oct 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 8 | 19 Sep 1984 → 14 May 1985 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swiss Cup | 363 | 69 | 19.0% | 2 | 7 |
| Super League | 304 | 90 | 29.6% | 6 | 13 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 22 | 4 | 18.2% | 4 | 5 |
| UEFA Champions League | 21 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 | 3 |
| UEFA Conference League | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 35 | 11 | 31.4% | 7 |
| 2025 | 40 | 12 | 30.0% | 10 |
| 2024 | 47 | 12 | 25.5% | 8 |
| 2023 | 49 | 20 | 40.8% | 6 |
| 2022 | 37 | 12 | 32.4% | 11 |
| 2021 | 46 | 9 | 19.6% | 14 |
| 2020 | 32 | 11 | 34.4% | 7 |
| 2019 | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 6 |
| 2018 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2013 | 20 | 3 | 15.0% | 13 |
| 2012 | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 7 |
| 2011 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 2010 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 2007 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2006 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 2005 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 2004 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2003 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 2002 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2001 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 2000 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1999 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1998 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1997 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1996 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1995 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1994 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1993 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1992 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1991 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1989 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1987 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1986 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 2 |
| 1985 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1984 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 5 |
| 1983 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 7 |
| 1982 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1980 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 3 |
| 1978 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1977 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1976 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1975 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1974 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1973 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1972 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1971 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 1968 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1967 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1965 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1963 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1962 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1961 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1960 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1959 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 4 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1956 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1955 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1954 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1953 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1952 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1951 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1950 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1948 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1946 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 |
| 1945 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1944 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1943 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1942 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1941 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1940 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1939 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1938 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1937 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1936 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1935 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1933 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1932 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1931 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1930 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1929 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1928 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1927 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1926 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1925 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
☆
· SUI · Super League
|
|||||
| ☆ 10 Oct 2026 |
Servette
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 02 Oct 2026 |
Annecy
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 19 Sep 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 16 Sep 2026 |
Thun
|
2–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 13 Sep 2026 |
FC Lausanne-Sport
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 06 Sep 2026 |
Servette
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 03 Sep 2026 |
Lugano
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 29 Aug 2026 |
Servette
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 08 Aug 2026 |
Servette
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 01 Aug 2026 |
FC Zürich
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 25 Jul 2026 |
Servette
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 15 Jul 2026 |
Olympique Lyonnais
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 08 Jul 2026 |
Servette
|
2–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 16 May 2026 |
FC Zürich
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 12 May 2026 |
Servette
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 09 May 2026 |
Luzern
|
3–3 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 03 May 2026 |
Grasshopper Club Zürich
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 26 Apr 2026 |
Servette
|
5–3 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 12 Apr 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 06 Apr 2026 |
Servette
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Mar 2026 |
Servette
|
5–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 15 Mar 2026 |
Basel
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 07 Mar 2026 |
Servette
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 03 Mar 2026 |
Winterthur
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 28 Feb 2026 |
Servette
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 21 Feb 2026 |
Servette
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 15 Feb 2026 |
FC Lausanne-Sport
|
3–3 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 11 Feb 2026 |
Lugano
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 08 Feb 2026 |
Servette
|
1–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 31 Jan 2026 |
Servette
|
3–3 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 25 Jan 2026 |
St. Gallen
|
2–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 Jan 2026 |
Servette
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 14 Jan 2026 |
Servette
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Jan 2026 |
KV Mechelen
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 07 Jan 2026 |
Holstein Kiel
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 20 Dec 2025 |
Basel
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 14 Dec 2025 |
Lugano
|
4–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 06 Dec 2025 |
Grasshopper Club Zürich
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 30 Nov 2025 |
Servette
|
4–4 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 22 Nov 2025 |
Luzern
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|