Team
all results ›
Played
1,005
Draw %
22.0%
No-draw N
0
Max streak
26
28 Nov 2009 → 18 Sep 2010
Avg top run
16.0
top 10
Draw debt E
0.00
p50
22.0%
p100
19.0%
Draw score
0.062
rank #1,858
Draws
221
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 28 Nov 2009 → 18 Sep 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 20 | 01 Apr 2017 → 04 Nov 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 18 | 30 Sep 2006 → 23 Jan 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 17 | 28 Oct 2018 → 24 Feb 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 15 | 28 Oct 2021 → 26 Feb 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 11 Nov 1998 → 21 Mar 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 13 Mar 1998 → 29 Aug 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 19 Oct 1997 → 01 Mar 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 25 Apr 2019 → 29 Sep 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 22 Feb 2013 → 24 Sep 2013 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 947 | 210 | 22.2% | 0 | 27 |
| KNVB Cup | 38 | 5 | 13.2% | 2 | 4 |
| UEFA Champions League | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 2 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 |
| 2025 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 8 |
| 2024 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 5 |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2022 | 17 | 3 | 17.7% | 6 |
| 2021 | 39 | 7 | 18.0% | 10 |
| 2020 | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 8 |
| 2019 | 40 | 5 | 12.5% | 12 |
| 2018 | 38 | 8 | 21.1% | 10 |
| 2017 | 38 | 6 | 15.8% | 20 |
| 2016 | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 8 |
| 2015 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 4 |
| 2014 | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | 11 |
| 2013 | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 12 |
| 2012 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 8 |
| 2011 | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | 7 |
| 2010 | 36 | 5 | 13.9% | 22 |
| 2009 | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 |
| 2008 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 9 |
| 2007 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 10 |
| 2006 | 38 | 5 | 13.2% | 15 |
| 2005 | 36 | 5 | 13.9% | 8 |
| 2004 | 35 | 11 | 31.4% | 5 |
| 2003 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 6 |
| 2002 | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | 10 |
| 2001 | 35 | 13 | 37.1% | 7 |
| 2000 | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 4 |
| 1999 | 38 | 6 | 15.8% | 12 |
| 1998 | 37 | 6 | 16.2% | 13 |
| 1997 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 10 |
| 1996 | 36 | 8 | 22.2% | 9 |
| 1995 | 36 | 13 | 36.1% | 8 |
| 1994 | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | 10 |
| 1993 | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | 6 |
| 1963 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
2–2 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1–4 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
Go Ahead Eagles
|
4–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
2–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 25 Jul 2026 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 11 Jul 2026 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
2–2 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 04 Jul 2026 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 18 Dec 2025 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1–5 |
|
A | NED · KNVB Cup |
| 30 Oct 2025 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
7–0 |
|
H | NED · KNVB Cup |
| 18 May 2025 |
NAC Breda
|
1–1 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 14 May 2025 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 09 May 2025 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 03 May 2025 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
1–1 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 27 Apr 2025 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
1–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 13 Apr 2025 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 04 Apr 2025 |
SC Heerenveen
|
3–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 29 Mar 2025 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
0–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 16 Mar 2025 |
Go Ahead Eagles
|
1–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 09 Mar 2025 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
2–3 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 02 Mar 2025 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
4–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 15 Feb 2025 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1–3 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 08 Feb 2025 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
1–1 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 02 Feb 2025 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
0–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 26 Jan 2025 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
2–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 18 Jan 2025 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1–1 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 12 Jan 2025 |
Twente
|
6–2 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 22 Dec 2024 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
4–1 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 19 Dec 2024 |
Noordwijk
|
2–1 |
|
H | NED · KNVB Cup |
| 13 Dec 2024 |
PEC Zwolle
|
0–1 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 08 Dec 2024 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
1–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 30 Nov 2024 |
Groningen
|
2–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 24 Nov 2024 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
2–2 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 10 Nov 2024 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
1–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 02 Nov 2024 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
0–1 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 30 Oct 2024 |
SC Genemuiden
|
2–3 |
|
A | NED · KNVB Cup |
| 27 Oct 2024 |
Ajax
|
1–0 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
| 20 Oct 2024 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
0–0 |
|
D | NED · Eredivisie |
| 04 Oct 2024 |
Almere City
|
0–1 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 28 Sep 2024 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
0–2 |
|
A | NED · Eredivisie |
| 21 Sep 2024 |
Utrecht
|
3–2 |
|
H | NED · Eredivisie |
1,005 matches · page 1 / 26
‹ prev
next ›