What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 28 Nov 2009 → 18 Sep 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 20 | 01 Apr 2017 → 04 Nov 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 18 | 30 Sep 2006 → 23 Jan 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 17 | 28 Oct 2018 → 24 Feb 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 15 | 28 Oct 2021 → 26 Feb 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 11 Nov 1998 → 21 Mar 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 13 Mar 1998 → 29 Aug 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 19 Oct 1997 → 01 Mar 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 25 Apr 2019 → 29 Sep 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 22 Feb 2013 → 24 Sep 2013 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 955 | 211 | 22.1% | 6 | 27 |
| KNVB Cup | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 1 | 4 |
| UEFA Champions League | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 2 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 7 |
| 2025 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 8 |
| 2024 | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 5 |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2022 | 17 | 3 | 17.7% | 6 |
| 2021 | 39 | 7 | 18.0% | 10 |
| 2020 | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 8 |
| 2019 | 40 | 5 | 12.5% | 12 |
| 2018 | 38 | 8 | 21.1% | 10 |
| 2017 | 38 | 6 | 15.8% | 20 |
| 2016 | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 8 |
| 2015 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 4 |
| 2014 | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | 11 |
| 2013 | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 12 |
| 2012 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 8 |
| 2011 | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | 7 |
| 2010 | 36 | 5 | 13.9% | 22 |
| 2009 | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 |
| 2008 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 9 |
| 2007 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 10 |
| 2006 | 38 | 5 | 13.2% | 15 |
| 2005 | 36 | 5 | 13.9% | 8 |
| 2004 | 35 | 11 | 31.4% | 5 |
| 2003 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 6 |
| 2002 | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | 10 |
| 2001 | 35 | 13 | 37.1% | 7 |
| 2000 | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 4 |
| 1999 | 38 | 6 | 15.8% | 12 |
| 1998 | 37 | 6 | 16.2% | 13 |
| 1997 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 10 |
| 1996 | 36 | 8 | 22.2% | 9 |
| 1995 | 36 | 13 | 36.1% | 8 |
| 1994 | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | 10 |
| 1993 | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | 6 |
| 1963 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
Over 325 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Willem II Tilburg drew 71 where the draw model expected 71.4 from those particular fixtures — about 0 fewer, or 0.0 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 74.1 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.