Team
all results ›
IRL · Club
Waterford
Waterford FC
Played
474
Draw %
20.7%
No-draw N
0
Max streak
23
26 Apr 2024 → 27 Sep 2024
Avg top run
13.0
top 10
Draw debt E
0.00
p50
30.0%
p100
21.0%
Draw score
0.070
rank #1,806
Draws
98
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 26 Apr 2024 → 27 Sep 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 19 | 25 Oct 2020 → 21 Jun 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 17 | 01 Nov 2024 → 16 May 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 17 | 22 Jul 2018 → 25 Feb 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 12 | 02 Sep 2019 → 06 Mar 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 12 | 16 Feb 2018 → 20 Apr 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 8 | 15 Aug 2025 → 17 Oct 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 8 | 18 Aug 2020 → 10 Oct 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 8 | 19 Jul 2019 → 27 Aug 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 6 | 27 Jun 2025 → 03 Aug 2025 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Division | 233 | 47 | 20.2% | 0 | 21 |
| FAI Cup | 221 | 50 | 22.6% | 2 | 4 |
| UEFA Champions League | 14 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 2 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 11 | 36.7% | 5 |
| 2025 | 38 | 6 | 15.8% | 16 |
| 2024 | 38 | 6 | 15.8% | 23 |
| 2023 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 2021 | 41 | 7 | 17.1% | 17 |
| 2020 | 19 | 3 | 15.8% | 8 |
| 2019 | 39 | 7 | 18.0% | 8 |
| 2018 | 39 | 5 | 12.8% | 14 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2012 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 2011 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 2008 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2007 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 2006 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 2005 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2004 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 2003 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2002 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 2001 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2000 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1998 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1995 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1986 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1985 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1983 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1982 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1980 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 1979 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 5 |
| 1978 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1977 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1976 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1972 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1971 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1969 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1967 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1966 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 |
| 1965 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1963 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1962 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1960 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1959 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1957 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1956 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1955 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1954 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1953 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1952 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1951 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1950 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1946 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1941 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1940 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1939 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1938 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1937 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1936 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1933 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1932 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1931 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 14 Aug 2026 |
Waterford
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · FAI Cup |
| 09 Aug 2026 |
Waterford
|
3–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 02 Aug 2026 |
Waterford
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Galway United | 0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 17 Jul 2026 |
Waterford
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · FAI Cup |
| 10 Jul 2026 |
Waterford
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 03 Jul 2026 |
Derry City
|
2–4 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 26 Jun 2026 |
Dundalk
|
2–3 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 19 Jun 2026 |
Waterford
|
0–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 12 Jun 2026 |
Waterford
|
4–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 29 May 2026 |
Drogheda United
|
3–3 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 May 2026 |
Shelbourne
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 18 May 2026 |
Waterford
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 15 May 2026 |
Waterford
|
2–2 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 08 May 2026 |
St Patrick's Athletic
|
4–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 04 May 2026 |
Waterford
|
3–3 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 01 May 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 24 Apr 2026 |
Waterford
|
1–1 | Galway United | D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 06 Apr 2026 |
Bohemian
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 03 Apr 2026 |
Waterford
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 20 Mar 2026 |
Waterford
|
0–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Galway United | 4–3 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 13 Mar 2026 |
Dundalk
|
5–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 06 Mar 2026 |
Waterford
|
0–1 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 27 Feb 2026 |
Derry City
|
4–2 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 20 Feb 2026 |
Waterford
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 13 Feb 2026 |
Drogheda United
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 06 Feb 2026 |
Waterford
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 01 Nov 2025 |
Waterford
|
1–1 | Galway United | D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 24 Oct 2025 |
St Patrick's Athletic
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 17 Oct 2025 |
Waterford
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 05 Oct 2025 |
Waterford
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 26 Sep 2025 |
Shelbourne
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 Sep 2025 |
Waterford
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 19 Sep 2025 |
Bohemian
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 29 Aug 2025 |
Cork City
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 Aug 2025 |
Waterford
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 15 Aug 2025 |
Cork City
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · FAI Cup Round of 16 |
474 matches · page 1 / 12
‹ prev
next ›