Team
all results ›
IRL · Club
Derry City
Derry City
Played
654
Draw %
26.3%
No-draw N
3
Max streak
29
14 May 2018 → 25 Feb 2019
Avg top run
13.1
top 10
Draw debt E
1.03
p50
38.0%
p100
32.0%
Draw score
0.215
rank #618
Draws
172
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 14 May 2018 → 25 Feb 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 17 | 02 Jun 2017 → 13 Oct 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 16 | 06 Jul 2014 → 08 Sep 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 12 | 04 Oct 2016 → 14 Apr 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 12 | 01 Jun 2013 → 19 Aug 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 10 | 16 Feb 2018 → 16 Apr 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 9 | 26 Aug 2022 → 16 Oct 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 9 | 09 Oct 2015 → 26 Mar 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 9 | 24 Aug 2012 → 02 Oct 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 8 | 04 Apr 2025 → 09 May 2025 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Division | 494 | 139 | 28.1% | 2 | 24 |
| FAI Cup | 118 | 26 | 22.0% | 2 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa League | 26 | 5 | 19.2% | 2 | 4 |
| UEFA Champions League | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 1 | 4 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 2 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 12 | 40.0% | 4 |
| 2025 | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | 8 |
| 2024 | 41 | 13 | 31.7% | 6 |
| 2023 | 38 | 12 | 31.6% | 8 |
| 2022 | 41 | 12 | 29.3% | 9 |
| 2021 | 38 | 13 | 34.2% | 5 |
| 2020 | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 6 |
| 2019 | 38 | 12 | 31.6% | 7 |
| 2018 | 41 | 3 | 7.3% | 26 |
| 2017 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 17 |
| 2016 | 39 | 13 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 2015 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 8 |
| 2014 | 44 | 13 | 29.5% | 16 |
| 2013 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 12 |
| 2012 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 9 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2010 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 2008 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 2007 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 2006 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 2005 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 2004 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 2003 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 2002 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 6 |
| 2001 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
| 2000 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1999 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1998 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1997 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1995 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1992 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1990 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1989 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1988 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 5 |
| 1965 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1964 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 |
Bohemian
|
5–3 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 14 Aug 2026 | UCD | 1–2 |
|
A | IRL · FAI Cup |
| 07 Aug 2026 |
Derry City
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 02 Aug 2026 |
St Patrick's Athletic
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 19 Jul 2026 |
Derry City
|
3–0 |
|
H | IRL · FAI Cup |
| 03 Jul 2026 |
Derry City
|
2–4 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 26 Jun 2026 |
Derry City
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 Jun 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 19 Jun 2026 | Galway United | 2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 12 Jun 2026 |
Derry City
|
4–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 29 May 2026 |
Dundalk
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 25 May 2026 |
Derry City
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 May 2026 |
Derry City
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 15 May 2026 |
Waterford
|
2–2 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 08 May 2026 |
Drogheda United
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 04 May 2026 |
Derry City
|
1–1 | Galway United | D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 01 May 2026 |
Bohemian
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 24 Apr 2026 |
Derry City
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 17 Apr 2026 |
Shelbourne
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 10 Apr 2026 |
Dundalk
|
2–2 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 06 Apr 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 03 Apr 2026 | Galway United | 2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 20 Mar 2026 |
Derry City
|
2–2 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 16 Mar 2026 |
St Patrick's Athletic
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 13 Mar 2026 |
Derry City
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 06 Mar 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 27 Feb 2026 |
Derry City
|
4–2 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 20 Feb 2026 |
Derry City
|
0–1 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 13 Feb 2026 |
Derry City
|
2–2 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 06 Feb 2026 |
Derry City
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 01 Nov 2025 |
Cork City
|
0–1 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 26 Oct 2025 |
Derry City
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 17 Oct 2025 |
Waterford
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 05 Oct 2025 |
Derry City
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 26 Sep 2025 |
Drogheda United
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 19 Sep 2025 |
Derry City
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 12 Sep 2025 |
Bohemian
|
3–4 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 29 Aug 2025 |
Derry City
|
2–2 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 Aug 2025 | Galway United | 1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 16 Aug 2025 |
Derry City
|
0–3(ft:1–1) |
|
D | IRL · FAI Cup Round of 16 |
654 matches · page 1 / 17
‹ prev
next ›