Team
all results ›
IRL · Club
Sligo Rovers
Sligo Rovers
Played
719
Draw %
26.3%
No-draw N
0
Max streak
16
01 Jun 2018 → 19 Oct 2018
Avg top run
11.0
top 10
Draw debt E
0.00
p50
26.0%
p100
23.0%
Draw score
0.075
rank #1,757
Draws
189
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 31 May 2024 → 21 Sep 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 16 | 01 Jun 2018 → 19 Oct 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 12 | 02 Jul 2022 → 07 Oct 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 12 | 13 Oct 2012 → 19 Apr 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 10 | 06 Oct 2013 → 04 Apr 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 9 | 04 Aug 2023 → 23 Oct 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 9 | 22 Apr 2023 → 05 Jun 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 9 | 09 Aug 2019 → 29 Sep 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 9 | 15 Apr 2016 → 03 Jun 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 8 | 05 May 2025 → 23 Jun 2025 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Division | 494 | 132 | 26.7% | 0 | 15 |
| FAI Cup | 207 | 52 | 25.1% | 2 | 5 |
| UEFA Europa League | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 3 | 3 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 | 3 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 8 | 26.7% | 6 |
| 2025 | 39 | 8 | 20.5% | 8 |
| 2024 | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | 16 |
| 2023 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 9 |
| 2022 | 37 | 10 | 27.0% | 12 |
| 2021 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 7 |
| 2020 | 21 | 2 | 9.5% | 7 |
| 2019 | 40 | 12 | 30.0% | 9 |
| 2018 | 37 | 6 | 16.2% | 16 |
| 2017 | 34 | 15 | 44.1% | 4 |
| 2016 | 35 | 10 | 28.6% | 9 |
| 2015 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 8 |
| 2014 | 38 | 8 | 21.1% | 7 |
| 2013 | 38 | 9 | 23.7% | 9 |
| 2012 | 34 | 11 | 32.4% | 5 |
| 2011 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 4 |
| 2010 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 2009 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 2008 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2007 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 2006 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 2005 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 2004 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2003 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 2002 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2001 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2000 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1999 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1998 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1994 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1990 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1985 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1984 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1983 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1982 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1980 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1979 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1978 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1977 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1976 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1973 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1971 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 2 |
| 1969 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1968 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1966 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1965 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1962 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1960 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1959 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1958 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1957 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1956 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1955 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1954 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1953 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1952 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1951 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1950 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1940 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1939 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1938 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1937 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1936 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1934 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1933 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
4–0 |
|
H | IRL · FAI Cup |
| 07 Aug 2026 |
Derry City
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 31 Jul 2026 |
Dundalk
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 25 Jul 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
2–2 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Janesboro | 0–4 |
|
A | IRL · FAI Cup |
| 11 Jul 2026 | Galway United | 3–2 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 03 Jul 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 27 Jun 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
2–2 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 19 Jun 2026 |
St Patrick's Athletic
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 12 Jun 2026 |
Waterford
|
4–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 29 May 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
1–3 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 May 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 16 May 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
1–4 | Galway United | A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 08 May 2026 |
Shelbourne
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 04 May 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 01 May 2026 |
Drogheda United
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 25 Apr 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 10 Apr 2026 |
Bohemian
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 06 Apr 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 03 Apr 2026 |
St Patrick's Athletic
|
4–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 21 Mar 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
0–1 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 16 Mar 2026 |
Dundalk
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 13 Mar 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
0–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 07 Mar 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Galway United | 1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 20 Feb 2026 |
Waterford
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 14 Feb 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
0–4 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 06 Feb 2026 |
Derry City
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 01 Nov 2025 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 25 Oct 2025 |
Sligo Rovers
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 17 Oct 2025 |
Shelbourne
|
3–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 05 Oct 2025 |
Derry City
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 27 Sep 2025 |
Sligo Rovers
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 Sep 2025 | Galway United | 0–1 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 19 Sep 2025 |
Sligo Rovers
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 12 Sep 2025 |
Kerry FC
|
4–3 |
|
H | IRL · FAI Cup Quarter-final |
| 30 Aug 2025 |
Sligo Rovers
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 Aug 2025 |
Waterford
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
719 matches · page 1 / 18
‹ prev
next ›