Team
all results ›
IRL · Club
Shamrock Rovers
Shamrock Rovers
Played
922
Draw %
23.8%
No-draw N
2
Max streak
18
16 Jun 2017 → 25 Sep 2017
Avg top run
12.9
top 10
Draw debt E
0.42
p50
20.0%
p100
22.0%
Draw score
0.140
rank #1,093
Draws
219
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 16 Jun 2017 → 25 Sep 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 16 | 23 Oct 2015 → 20 May 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 15 | 04 Mar 2019 → 24 May 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 02 Jul 2021 → 15 Oct 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 13 | 06 Apr 2026 → 19 Jun 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 11 | 21 Apr 2023 → 09 Jun 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 11 | 28 Oct 2016 → 21 Apr 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 11 | 02 Aug 2013 → 06 Oct 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 10 | 06 May 2022 → 01 Jul 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 10 | 23 Oct 2021 → 11 Mar 2022 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Division | 494 | 120 | 24.3% | 1 | 15 |
| FAI Cup | 331 | 78 | 23.6% | 2 | 5 |
| UEFA Europa League | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 7 |
| UEFA Conference League | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 3 | 4 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | 4 | 4 |
| UEFA Champions League | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 6 | 20.0% | 13 |
| 2025 | 55 | 13 | 23.6% | 7 |
| 2024 | 43 | 12 | 27.9% | 9 |
| 2023 | 37 | 12 | 32.4% | 11 |
| 2022 | 45 | 9 | 20.0% | 10 |
| 2021 | 38 | 6 | 15.8% | 14 |
| 2020 | 22 | 3 | 13.6% | 7 |
| 2019 | 45 | 8 | 17.8% | 15 |
| 2018 | 39 | 9 | 23.1% | 10 |
| 2017 | 42 | 4 | 9.5% | 18 |
| 2016 | 38 | 8 | 21.1% | 14 |
| 2015 | 37 | 12 | 32.4% | 8 |
| 2014 | 39 | 10 | 25.6% | 10 |
| 2013 | 37 | 13 | 35.1% | 11 |
| 2012 | 35 | 11 | 31.4% | 8 |
| 2011 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 7 |
| 2010 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 2009 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 2008 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2006 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 2005 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2004 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 2003 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2002 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 6 |
| 2001 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 |
| 2000 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1998 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1994 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1991 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1987 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1986 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1985 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1984 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1983 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1982 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1981 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1980 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1978 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 7 |
| 1977 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1976 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1975 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1974 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 2 |
| 1972 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1971 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1967 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 1966 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 2 |
| 1965 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1964 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 1963 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1962 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1960 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1959 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1958 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1956 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1955 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1954 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1953 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1952 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1951 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1949 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1947 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1945 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1944 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1943 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1942 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1941 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1940 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1939 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1938 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1937 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1936 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1935 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1934 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1933 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1932 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1931 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1930 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 2 |
| 1929 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1928 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1927 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1926 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1925 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1924 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1923 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1922 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2026 |
St Patrick's Athletic
|
3–2 |
|
H | IRL · FAI Cup |
| 07 Aug 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
3–2 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 31 Jul 2026 |
Drogheda United
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 17 Jul 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4–1 |
|
H | IRL · FAI Cup |
| 03 Jul 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 30 Jun 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 26 Jun 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
3–1 | Galway United | H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 Jun 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 19 Jun 2026 |
Waterford
|
0–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 12 Jun 2026 |
Shelbourne
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 29 May 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 25 May 2026 |
Bohemian
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 22 May 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 15 May 2026 |
Dundalk
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 08 May 2026 | Galway United | 1–3 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 04 May 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 01 May 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 24 Apr 2026 |
Derry City
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 17 Apr 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 10 Apr 2026 |
St Patrick's Athletic
|
0–1 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 06 Apr 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
3–2 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 03 Apr 2026 |
Waterford
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 20 Mar 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2–0 | Galway United | H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 16 Mar 2026 |
Drogheda United
|
0–0 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 13 Mar 2026 |
Sligo Rovers
|
0–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 09 Mar 2026 |
Shelbourne
|
2–2 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 06 Mar 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 27 Feb 2026 |
Bohemian
|
3–2 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 23 Feb 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–1 |
|
D | IRL · Premier Division |
| 20 Feb 2026 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 09 Nov 2025 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2–0 |
|
H | IRL · FAI Cup Final |
| 01 Nov 2025 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–2 |
|
A | IRL · Premier Division |
| 28 Oct 2025 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–0 | Galway United | H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 26 Oct 2025 |
Derry City
|
2–1 |
|
H | IRL · Premier Division |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
3–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
Breiðablik UBK
|
3–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1–2 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
AEK Athens
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
0–2 |
|
A | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
| 20 Oct 2025 |
AC Sparta Praha
|
4–1 |
|
H | ITL · UEFA Conference League League phase |
922 matches · page 1 / 24
‹ prev
next ›