Team
all results ›
ENG · Club
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield Wednesday
Played
2,119
Draw %
26.2%
No-draw N
6
Max streak
16
29 Dec 2020 → 14 Mar 2021
Avg top run
13.7
top 10
Draw debt E
1.54
p50
22.0%
p100
28.0%
Draw score
0.313
rank #356
Draws
556
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 29 Dec 2020 → 14 Mar 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 15 | 11 Dec 2021 → 12 Mar 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 15 | 01 Feb 2014 → 04 Apr 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 01 Jan 2026 → 07 Mar 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 16 Jan 1999 → 17 Apr 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 13 | 24 Oct 2012 → 26 Dec 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 02 Jan 2010 → 09 Mar 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 20 Jan 1996 → 13 Apr 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 30 Oct 2010 → 08 Jan 2011 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 01 Sep 2007 → 03 Nov 2007 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 920 | 256 | 27.8% | 3 | 21 |
| FA Cup | 420 | 101 | 24.1% | 1 | 6 |
| League One | 279 | 73 | 26.2% | 3 | 15 |
| Premier League | 274 | 75 | 27.4% | 1 | 13 |
| League Cup | 199 | 48 | 24.1% | 2 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 1 | 3 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 |
| FA Community Shield | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 34 | 5 | 14.7% | 14 |
| 2025 | 49 | 18 | 36.7% | 8 |
| 2024 | 53 | 12 | 22.6% | 10 |
| 2023 | 52 | 12 | 23.1% | 7 |
| 2022 | 53 | 11 | 20.8% | 13 |
| 2021 | 52 | 16 | 30.8% | 15 |
| 2020 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 6 |
| 2019 | 51 | 16 | 31.4% | 9 |
| 2018 | 54 | 15 | 27.8% | 7 |
| 2017 | 50 | 13 | 26.0% | 9 |
| 2016 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 7 |
| 2015 | 55 | 18 | 32.7% | 5 |
| 2014 | 54 | 15 | 27.8% | 15 |
| 2013 | 46 | 17 | 37.0% | 8 |
| 2012 | 54 | 10 | 18.5% | 13 |
| 2011 | 55 | 12 | 21.8% | 6 |
| 2010 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 13 |
| 2009 | 46 | 13 | 28.3% | 7 |
| 2008 | 51 | 19 | 37.3% | 7 |
| 2007 | 50 | 10 | 20.0% | 12 |
| 2006 | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 6 |
| 2005 | 51 | 18 | 35.3% | 5 |
| 2004 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 11 |
| 2003 | 49 | 21 | 42.9% | 5 |
| 2002 | 50 | 14 | 28.0% | 8 |
| 2001 | 54 | 14 | 25.9% | 11 |
| 2000 | 53 | 12 | 22.6% | 12 |
| 1999 | 45 | 7 | 15.6% | 14 |
| 1998 | 42 | 10 | 23.8% | 11 |
| 1997 | 45 | 10 | 22.2% | 11 |
| 1996 | 41 | 14 | 34.2% | 13 |
| 1995 | 47 | 16 | 34.0% | 6 |
| 1994 | 52 | 15 | 28.8% | 7 |
| 1993 | 41 | 15 | 36.6% | 4 |
| 1992 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1991 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 1990 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1989 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 2 |
| 1987 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 3 |
| 1986 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1985 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1984 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 4 |
| 1983 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 4 |
| 1982 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1980 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1979 | 11 | 6 | 54.6% | 3 |
| 1978 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1977 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 5 |
| 1976 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 5 |
| 1975 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 |
| 1974 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1973 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 2 |
| 1972 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1968 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1966 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1965 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1963 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1962 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 7 |
| 1960 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1959 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1958 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1957 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1956 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1955 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1954 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1953 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1952 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1951 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1950 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1946 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1939 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 1 |
| 1938 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1937 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1936 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1934 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1933 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1932 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1931 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1930 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 1929 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1928 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1927 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1926 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1925 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1924 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1923 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1922 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1921 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1920 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1915 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1914 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1913 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1912 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1911 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1910 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1909 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1908 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1907 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1906 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1905 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1904 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1903 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1902 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1901 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1900 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1899 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1898 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1897 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1896 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1895 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1894 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1893 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1892 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1891 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1890 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1889 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1888 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1887 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1885 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1884 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1883 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1882 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1881 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1880 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
7–2 |
|
H | ENG · League One |
| 25 Aug 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–2 |
|
A | ENG · League Cup |
| 20 Aug 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Leyton Orient
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · League One |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · League Cup |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
Oldham Athletic
|
4–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
Accrington Stanley
|
0–0 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 25 Jul 2026 |
Stoke City
|
4–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 18 Jul 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
3–2 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 11 Jul 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–3 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 02 May 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 25 Apr 2026 |
Oxford United
|
4–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 22 Apr 2026 |
Middlesbrough
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
Coventry City
|
0–0 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 06 Apr 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 03 Apr 2026 |
Stoke City
|
2–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 21 Mar 2026 |
Hull City
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 14 Mar 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–2 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 10 Mar 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 07 Mar 2026 |
Derby County
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 25 Feb 2026 |
Norwich City
|
2–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 22 Feb 2026 |
Sheffield United
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 14 Feb 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 08 Feb 2026 |
Swansea City
|
4–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 03 Feb 2026 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
Bristol City
|
2–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 20 Jan 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–2 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 10 Jan 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–2 |
|
A | ENG · FA Cup |
| 04 Jan 2026 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
3–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 01 Jan 2026 |
Preston North End
|
3–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 29 Dec 2025 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–0 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 26 Dec 2025 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
2–2 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 20 Dec 2025 |
Ipswich Town
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 15 Dec 2025 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–3 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 09 Dec 2025 |
Watford
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 29 Nov 2025 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
2–3 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
2,119 matches · page 1 / 53
‹ prev
next ›