Team
all results ›
Played
1,401
Draw %
28.6%
No-draw N
9
Max streak
17
10 May 2003 → 01 Nov 2003
Avg top run
12.0
top 10
Draw debt E
1.49
p50
16.0%
p100
17.0%
Draw score
0.390
rank #218
Draws
401
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 10 May 2003 → 01 Nov 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 15 | 07 Nov 2021 → 13 Feb 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 13 | 05 Oct 2008 → 06 Dec 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 12 | 13 Sep 2025 → 06 Dec 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 12 | 05 Oct 2024 → 12 Jan 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 12 | 15 Dec 2019 → 16 Feb 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 10 | 28 Feb 2021 → 09 May 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 10 | 11 Aug 2013 → 24 Sep 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 10 | 17 May 2008 → 20 Sep 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 9 | 11 Apr 2026 → 22 Aug 2026 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 890 | 255 | 28.7% | 5 | 14 |
| Ligue 2 | 349 | 104 | 29.8% | 8 | 17 |
| UEFA Europa League | 74 | 26 | 35.1% | 0 | 5 |
| UEFA Champions League | 41 | 7 | 17.1% | 1 | 7 |
| Coupe de France | 40 | 6 | 15.0% | 1 | 5 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | 9 |
| 2025 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 12 |
| 2024 | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | 10 |
| 2023 | 40 | 9 | 22.5% | 8 |
| 2022 | 38 | 11 | 29.0% | 7 |
| 2021 | 42 | 10 | 23.8% | 10 |
| 2020 | 32 | 8 | 25.0% | 10 |
| 2019 | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 8 |
| 2018 | 39 | 12 | 30.8% | 7 |
| 2017 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 8 |
| 2016 | 54 | 19 | 35.2% | 6 |
| 2015 | 55 | 13 | 23.6% | 6 |
| 2014 | 48 | 18 | 37.5% | 6 |
| 2013 | 45 | 13 | 28.9% | 10 |
| 2012 | 39 | 10 | 25.6% | 7 |
| 2011 | 39 | 11 | 28.2% | 9 |
| 2010 | 40 | 14 | 35.0% | 6 |
| 2009 | 40 | 10 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2008 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 13 |
| 2007 | 39 | 7 | 18.0% | 9 |
| 2006 | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | 7 |
| 2005 | 38 | 17 | 44.7% | 5 |
| 2004 | 38 | 13 | 34.2% | 8 |
| 2003 | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | 17 |
| 2002 | 37 | 13 | 35.1% | 7 |
| 2001 | 32 | 11 | 34.4% | 7 |
| 2000 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 6 |
| 1999 | 35 | 9 | 25.7% | 8 |
| 1998 | 40 | 16 | 40.0% | 5 |
| 1997 | 44 | 16 | 36.4% | 5 |
| 1996 | 39 | 15 | 38.5% | 5 |
| 1995 | 39 | 15 | 38.5% | 5 |
| 1994 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 9 |
| 1993 | 22 | 10 | 45.5% | 4 |
| 1982 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1980 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 5 |
| 1979 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 5 |
| 1977 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1976 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1975 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1974 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1970 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1964 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1962 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1957 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
4–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 14 Aug 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
3–1 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
|
0–3 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
4–3 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 09 May 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
5–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 02 May 2026 |
Rodez AF
|
2–1 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 25 Apr 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
0–3 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
SC Bastia
|
2–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
2–1 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 04 Apr 2026 |
AS Nancy-Lorraine
|
1–1 |
|
D | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 21 Mar 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
4–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 14 Mar 2026 |
Grenoble Foot 38
|
0–0 |
|
D | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 07 Mar 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
2–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Pau FC
|
0–3 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
2–1 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 14 Feb 2026 |
EA Guingamp
|
1–2 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 07 Feb 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
1–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
0–1 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
Stade de Reims
|
1–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
1–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 03 Jan 2026 |
Le Mans
|
0–0 |
|
D | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 21 Dec 2025 |
OGC Nice
|
2–1 |
|
H | FRA · Coupe de France |
| 13 Dec 2025 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
2–2 |
|
D | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 06 Dec 2025 |
USL Dunkerque
|
1–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 22 Nov 2025 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
2–1 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 08 Nov 2025 |
ES Troyes AC
|
2–3 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 01 Nov 2025 |
Red Star
|
2–1 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 28 Oct 2025 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
6–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 25 Oct 2025 |
Annecy
|
4–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 18 Oct 2025 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
2–3 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 04 Oct 2025 |
Montpellier HSC
|
0–2 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 27 Sep 2025 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
2–3 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 23 Sep 2025 |
Amiens SC
|
0–1 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 20 Sep 2025 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
3–2 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 13 Sep 2025 |
Clermont Foot
|
1–2 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 30 Aug 2025 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
1–1 |
|
D | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 23 Aug 2025 |
US Boulogne
|
0–1 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 16 Aug 2025 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
4–0 |
|
H | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 09 Aug 2025 |
Stade Lavallois
|
3–3 |
|
D | FRA · Ligue 2 |
| 17 May 2025 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
2–3 |
|
A | FRA · Ligue 1 |
1,401 matches · page 1 / 36
‹ prev
next ›