Played 890
Draw % 31.8%
No-draw N 0
Max streak 17 28 Apr 2017 → 28 Oct 2017
Avg top run 10.7 top 10
Draw debt E 0.00
p50 40.0%
p100 35.0%
Draw score 0.106 rank #1,496 Draws 283
Trophies 3 competitions
🏆 1 × Champion (2017)
🥈 1 × Runner-up (2011)
🥈 2 × Runner-up (1955, 1958)
🥈 1 × Runner-up (2024)
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,734 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,867 reached 2 Apr 2023
Rank #236 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 890 last 10 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.

Recent form · draws highlighted
W W W D D D D L D L W D D W D D W D W W W D D W W D W D L D

Over 458 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Stade de Reims drew 146 where the draw model expected 128.3 from those particular fixtures — about 18 more, or 1.8 standard errors, a gap most teams show over a stretch this long.

As unusual as a coin landing the same way 4 times running. A flat league average would have expected 128.6 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Ligue 2 422 141 33.4%
Ligue 1 400 129 32.3%
Coupe de France 35 8 22.9%
UEFA Champions League 24 3 12.5%
Club Friendlies 9 2 22.2%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 33 16 48.5% 4
2025 44 12 27.3% 6
2024 35 12 34.3% 6
2023 42 9 21.4% 8
2022 39 15 38.5% 7
2021 42 18 42.9% 5
2020 28 9 32.1% 4
2019 39 16 41.0% 5
2018 38 10 26.3% 13
2017 39 9 23.1% 17
2016 39 9 23.1% 8
2015 40 11 27.5% 15
2014 39 8 20.5% 8
2013 39 14 35.9% 4
2012 39 15 38.5% 4
2011 41 9 22.0% 8
2010 19 7 36.8% 5
2009 21 9 42.9% 3
2008 39 13 33.3% 5
2007 37 8 21.6% 8
2006 39 11 28.2% 9
2005 38 16 42.1% 6
2004 19 7 36.8% 6
2003 19 8 42.1% 3
2002 19 9 47.4% 6
1963 2 1 50.0% 1
1962 2 0 0.0% 2
1960 4 0 0.0% 4
1959 5 0 0.0% 5
1958 4 0 0.0% 4
1956 3 0 0.0% 3
1955 4 2 50.0% 1
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
☆ 10 Oct 2026 Nantes 0–0 Stade de Reims D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 02 Oct 2026 RSC Anderlecht 3–0 Stade de Reims H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 18 Sep 2026 Stade de Reims 1–1 Montpellier HSC D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 11 Sep 2026 AS Nancy-Lorraine 1–2 Stade de Reims A FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 05 Sep 2026 Stade de Reims 2–2 EA Guingamp D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 29 Aug 2026 Red Star 1–4 Stade de Reims A FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 24 Aug 2026 Stade de Reims 3–1 Annecy H FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 14 Aug 2026 Stade de Reims 3–3 USL Dunkerque D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 08 Aug 2026 Clermont Foot 0–0 Stade de Reims D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 01 Aug 2026 KV Kortrijk 1–2 Stade de Reims A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 25 Jul 2026 Stade de Reims 3–0 Cercle Brugge H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 18 Jul 2026 Paris FC 0–1 Stade de Reims A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 11 Jul 2026 Sporting Charleroi 2–2 Stade de Reims D ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 09 May 2026 Stade de Reims 5–3 Pau FC H FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 02 May 2026 Le Mans 1–1 Stade de Reims D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 25 Apr 2026 Stade de Reims 1–1 AS Nancy-Lorraine D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 18 Apr 2026 Stade de Reims 3–2 Red Star H FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 10 Apr 2026 Stade Lavallois 2–2 Stade de Reims D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 04 Apr 2026 Stade de Reims 0–0 US Boulogne D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 21 Mar 2026 EA Guingamp 0–2 Stade de Reims A FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 14 Mar 2026 Stade de Reims 1–2 Rodez AF A FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 09 Mar 2026 USL Dunkerque 1–1 Stade de Reims D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 03 Mar 2026 RC Strasbourg 2–1 Stade de Reims H FRA · Coupe de France Quarter-final
☆ 27 Feb 2026 Montpellier HSC 0–0 Stade de Reims D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 21 Feb 2026 Stade de Reims 0–0 Amiens SC D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 14 Feb 2026 Grenoble Foot 38 0–0 Stade de Reims D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 06 Feb 2026 Stade de Reims 0–0 SC Bastia D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 03 Feb 2026 Stade de Reims 3–0 Le Mans H FRA · Coupe de France Round of 16
☆ 30 Jan 2026 Clermont Foot 0–1 Stade de Reims A FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 24 Jan 2026 Stade de Reims 1–0 AS Saint-Étienne H FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 17 Jan 2026 ES Troyes AC 2–1 Stade de Reims H FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 10 Jan 2026 Le Puy 0–3(ft:0–0) Stade de Reims D FRA · Coupe de France Round of 32
☆ 03 Jan 2026 Stade de Reims 2–1 Annecy H FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 19 Dec 2025 IC Croix 0–4 Stade de Reims A FRA · Coupe de France
☆ 13 Dec 2025 Red Star 0–0 Stade de Reims D FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 08 Dec 2025 Stade de Reims 4–0 Stade Lavallois H FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 24 Nov 2025 Stade de Reims 2–0 Montpellier HSC H FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 07 Nov 2025 SC Bastia 1–3 Stade de Reims A FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 01 Nov 2025 Stade de Reims 1–2 USL Dunkerque A FRA · Ligue 2
☆ 28 Oct 2025 US Boulogne 2–6 Stade de Reims A FRA · Ligue 2
890 matches · page 1 / 23 ‹ prev next ›
Upcoming fixtures
Date Home · Away 1 / X / 2 Draw · logistic Tournament
Fri, 16 Oct 2026
Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Fri, 06 Nov 2026
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
Fri, 16 Oct 2026
☆ 16 Oct 18:00 Stade de Reims vs Dijon FCO – / – / – 24.4% FRA · Ligue 2
Mon, 26 Oct 2026
☆ 26 Oct 19:45 US Boulogne vs Stade de Reims – / – / – 29.5% FRA · Ligue 2
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
☆ 31 Oct 13:00 Stade de Reims vs FC Sochaux-Montbéliard – / – / – 28.1% FRA · Ligue 2
Fri, 06 Nov 2026
☆ 06 Nov 19:00 Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade de Reims – / – / – 30.8% FRA · Ligue 2
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
☆ 21 Nov 19:00 Stade de Reims vs AS Saint-Étienne – / – / – 28.2% FRA · Ligue 2

Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.