Team
all results ›
ENG · Club
Southampton
Southampton
Played
1,989
Draw %
25.7%
No-draw N
9
Max streak
20
02 Apr 2011 → 21 Sep 2011
Avg top run
14.4
top 10
Draw debt E
1.78
p50
18.0%
p100
21.0%
Draw score
0.370
rank #253
Draws
512
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 02 Apr 2011 → 21 Sep 2011 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 18 | 12 Nov 2022 → 04 Mar 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 14 | 26 Dec 2024 → 15 Mar 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 16 Mar 2007 → 16 Sep 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 24 Sep 1997 → 13 Dec 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 24 Feb 1996 → 27 Apr 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 09 Apr 2012 → 29 Sep 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 05 May 2001 → 20 Oct 2001 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 11 Jan 2017 → 19 Mar 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 26 Aug 2014 → 08 Nov 2014 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 920 | 243 | 26.4% | 2 | 13 |
| FA Cup | 370 | 86 | 23.2% | 5 | 5 |
| Championship | 325 | 94 | 28.9% | 4 | 13 |
| League Cup | 227 | 51 | 22.5% | 2 | 6 |
| League One | 92 | 22 | 23.9% | 10 | 10 |
| UEFA Europa League | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 1 | 2 |
| Club Friendlies | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 3 | 5 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 6 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 |
| FA Community Shield | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% | 9 |
| 2025 | 51 | 13 | 25.5% | 12 |
| 2024 | 49 | 9 | 18.4% | 10 |
| 2023 | 53 | 10 | 18.9% | 14 |
| 2022 | 46 | 8 | 17.4% | 8 |
| 2021 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 10 |
| 2020 | 38 | 9 | 23.7% | 10 |
| 2019 | 44 | 12 | 27.3% | 9 |
| 2018 | 51 | 16 | 31.4% | 6 |
| 2017 | 48 | 13 | 27.1% | 12 |
| 2016 | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | 5 |
| 2015 | 50 | 11 | 22.0% | 6 |
| 2014 | 45 | 8 | 17.8% | 12 |
| 2013 | 42 | 15 | 35.7% | 5 |
| 2012 | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 13 |
| 2011 | 56 | 9 | 16.1% | 20 |
| 2010 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 9 |
| 2009 | 49 | 15 | 30.6% | 8 |
| 2008 | 53 | 17 | 32.1% | 8 |
| 2007 | 48 | 10 | 20.8% | 14 |
| 2006 | 52 | 14 | 26.9% | 12 |
| 2005 | 51 | 20 | 39.2% | 7 |
| 2004 | 43 | 14 | 32.6% | 8 |
| 2003 | 48 | 12 | 25.0% | 9 |
| 2002 | 43 | 16 | 37.2% | 6 |
| 2001 | 43 | 7 | 16.3% | 13 |
| 2000 | 44 | 9 | 20.5% | 7 |
| 1999 | 44 | 10 | 22.7% | 11 |
| 1998 | 40 | 9 | 22.5% | 11 |
| 1997 | 47 | 12 | 25.5% | 14 |
| 1996 | 50 | 12 | 24.0% | 14 |
| 1995 | 49 | 19 | 38.8% | 10 |
| 1994 | 46 | 13 | 28.3% | 9 |
| 1993 | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | 11 |
| 1992 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1991 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 1 |
| 1990 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 4 |
| 1989 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 |
| 1988 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 1987 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1986 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 3 |
| 1985 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 3 |
| 1984 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1983 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1982 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1980 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1978 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1977 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 2 |
| 1976 | 17 | 3 | 17.7% | 8 |
| 1975 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1973 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1972 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1970 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1967 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1965 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1963 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1962 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1960 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1959 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1956 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1955 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1954 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1953 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 2 |
| 1952 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1951 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1947 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1939 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1938 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1937 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1936 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1933 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1932 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1931 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1930 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1929 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1928 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1927 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1926 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1925 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1924 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1923 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 1 |
| 1922 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1921 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1920 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1915 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1914 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1913 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1912 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1911 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1910 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1909 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1908 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1907 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1906 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1905 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1904 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1903 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1902 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 4 |
| 1901 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1900 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1899 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1898 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1897 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1896 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1895 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 |
Southampton
|
5–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 25 Aug 2026 |
Southampton
|
1–4 |
|
A | ENG · League Cup |
| 22 Aug 2026 |
Southampton
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 16 Aug 2026 |
Watford
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
Colchester United
|
0–2 |
|
A | ENG · League Cup |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
Preußen Münster
|
1–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 24 Jul 2026 |
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
0–1 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 18 Jul 2026 |
Eastleigh
|
1–3 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 02 May 2026 |
Preston North End
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 28 Apr 2026 |
Southampton
|
2–2 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 25 Apr 2026 |
Manchester City
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · FA Cup Semi-final |
| 21 Apr 2026 |
Southampton
|
2–2 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
Swansea City
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 14 Apr 2026 |
Southampton
|
3–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
Southampton
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 07 Apr 2026 |
Wrexham
|
1–5 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 04 Apr 2026 |
Southampton
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · FA Cup Quarter-final |
| 21 Mar 2026 |
Southampton
|
2–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 18 Mar 2026 |
Southampton
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 14 Mar 2026 |
Coventry City
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 11 Mar 2026 |
West Bromwich Albion
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 08 Mar 2026 |
Fulham
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · FA Cup |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 24 Feb 2026 |
Southampton
|
5–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
Southampton
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 14 Feb 2026 |
Southampton
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · FA Cup |
| 10 Feb 2026 |
Leicester City
|
3–4 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 07 Feb 2026 |
Southampton
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
Stoke City
|
0–2 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 25 Jan 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 21 Jan 2026 |
Southampton
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
Southampton
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 10 Jan 2026 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
2–3 |
|
A | ENG · FA Cup |
| 04 Jan 2026 |
Middlesbrough
|
4–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 01 Jan 2026 |
Southampton
|
0–0 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 29 Dec 2025 |
Birmingham City
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 26 Dec 2025 |
Oxford United
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 20 Dec 2025 |
Southampton
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 13 Dec 2025 |
Norwich City
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 09 Dec 2025 |
Southampton
|
3–2 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
1,989 matches · page 1 / 50
‹ prev
next ›