Team
all results ›
ENG · Club
Portsmouth
Portsmouth
Played
1,945
Draw %
25.4%
No-draw N
4
Max streak
23
03 Sep 2017 → 01 Jan 2018
Avg top run
13.8
top 10
Draw debt E
0.99
p50
26.0%
p100
24.0%
Draw score
0.219
rank #604
Draws
494
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 03 Sep 2017 → 01 Jan 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 15 | 02 May 2009 → 17 Oct 2009 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 14 | 04 Jan 2020 → 07 Mar 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 13 | 17 Nov 2001 → 30 Jan 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 13 | 29 Jan 2000 → 08 Apr 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 12 | 13 Dec 2024 → 28 Jan 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 12 | 20 Sep 2003 → 02 Dec 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 12 | 17 Aug 2002 → 05 Oct 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 09 Mar 1997 → 04 May 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 26 Dec 1996 → 22 Feb 1997 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 647 | 176 | 27.2% | 3 | 13 |
| League One | 357 | 94 | 26.3% | 3 | 22 |
| FA Cup | 294 | 63 | 21.4% | 1 | 6 |
| Premier League | 266 | 65 | 24.4% | 2 | 13 |
| League Two | 184 | 56 | 30.4% | 4 | 10 |
| League Cup | 180 | 32 | 17.8% | 1 | 4 |
| Club Friendlies | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 0 | 2 |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 |
| FA Community Shield | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 8 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2025 | 53 | 12 | 22.6% | 11 |
| 2024 | 45 | 13 | 28.9% | 5 |
| 2023 | 53 | 18 | 34.0% | 7 |
| 2022 | 49 | 17 | 34.7% | 8 |
| 2021 | 53 | 10 | 18.9% | 9 |
| 2020 | 39 | 8 | 20.5% | 14 |
| 2019 | 51 | 15 | 29.4% | 9 |
| 2018 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 10 |
| 2017 | 50 | 5 | 10.0% | 22 |
| 2016 | 51 | 12 | 23.5% | 10 |
| 2015 | 51 | 19 | 37.3% | 5 |
| 2014 | 50 | 17 | 34.0% | 9 |
| 2013 | 47 | 14 | 29.8% | 7 |
| 2012 | 50 | 10 | 20.0% | 9 |
| 2011 | 49 | 14 | 28.6% | 9 |
| 2010 | 50 | 13 | 26.0% | 9 |
| 2009 | 44 | 9 | 20.5% | 15 |
| 2008 | 52 | 10 | 19.2% | 11 |
| 2007 | 42 | 14 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 2006 | 43 | 8 | 18.6% | 11 |
| 2005 | 41 | 9 | 22.0% | 10 |
| 2004 | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | 9 |
| 2003 | 43 | 8 | 18.6% | 12 |
| 2002 | 48 | 15 | 31.3% | 12 |
| 2001 | 50 | 14 | 28.0% | 9 |
| 2000 | 50 | 17 | 34.0% | 13 |
| 1999 | 52 | 16 | 30.8% | 7 |
| 1998 | 54 | 13 | 24.1% | 7 |
| 1997 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 12 |
| 1996 | 52 | 12 | 23.1% | 8 |
| 1995 | 50 | 13 | 26.0% | 6 |
| 1994 | 56 | 14 | 25.0% | 10 |
| 1993 | 30 | 12 | 40.0% | 6 |
| 1992 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 3 |
| 1991 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 |
| 1990 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1989 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1988 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1987 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1985 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 |
| 1984 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1983 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1982 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1980 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 4 |
| 1979 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1978 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1977 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1976 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 2 |
| 1975 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1973 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1972 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1971 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
| 1970 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1969 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1966 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1965 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1963 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 |
| 1962 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 1960 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1959 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1956 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1955 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1954 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 1 |
| 1953 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1952 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1951 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1950 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1939 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1938 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1937 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1936 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1934 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1933 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1932 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1931 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1930 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1929 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1928 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1927 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1926 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1925 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1924 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1923 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1922 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1921 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1920 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1915 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1914 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1913 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1912 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1911 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1910 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1909 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1908 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1907 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1906 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1905 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1904 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1903 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1902 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1900 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 |
Bristol City
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 22 Aug 2026 |
Lincoln City
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
West Ham United
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · League Cup |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
SV Darmstadt 98
|
0–0 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 29 Jul 2026 |
Farnborough Town
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 15 Jul 2026 |
Aldershot Town
|
2–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 14 Jul 2026 |
Woking
|
1–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 02 May 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 25 Apr 2026 |
Stoke City
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 21 Apr 2026 |
Coventry City
|
5–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 14 Apr 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
2–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
Middlesbrough
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 06 Apr 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
2–2 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 03 Apr 2026 |
Norwich City
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 21 Mar 2026 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
6–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 16 Mar 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 10 Mar 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
1–2 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 07 Mar 2026 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 28 Feb 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 24 Feb 2026 |
Wrexham
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
Millwall
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 17 Feb 2026 |
Charlton Athletic
|
1–3 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 14 Feb 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 07 Feb 2026 |
Preston North End
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 31 Jan 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
3–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 25 Jan 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 21 Jan 2026 |
Watford
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 11 Jan 2026 |
Portsmouth
|
1–4 |
|
A | ENG · FA Cup |
| 01 Jan 2026 |
Bristol City
|
5–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 29 Dec 2025 |
Portsmouth
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 26 Dec 2025 |
Portsmouth
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 20 Dec 2025 |
Derby County
|
1–1 |
|
D | ENG · Championship |
| 13 Dec 2025 |
Portsmouth
|
2–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 09 Dec 2025 |
Swansea City
|
1–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 29 Nov 2025 |
Portsmouth
|
0–1 |
|
A | ENG · Championship |
| 26 Nov 2025 |
Sheffield United
|
3–0 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
| 22 Nov 2025 |
Portsmouth
|
3–1 |
|
H | ENG · Championship |
1,945 matches · page 1 / 49
‹ prev
next ›