Real Madrid
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.
Over 695 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Real Madrid drew 126 where the draw model expected 133.1 from those particular fixtures — about 7 fewer, or 0.7 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 172.6 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 22 Aug 2014 → 10 Jan 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 28 | 03 Dec 2025 → 07 Apr 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 25 | 24 Sep 2011 → 22 Jan 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 23 | 10 Mar 2009 → 21 Oct 2009 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 23 | 17 Mar 2004 → 03 Oct 2004 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 21 | 22 Jun 2025 → 04 Nov 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 21 | 05 Nov 2008 → 28 Feb 2009 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 19 | 23 Dec 2007 → 30 Mar 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 19 | 14 Oct 2000 → 14 Jan 2001 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 18 | 15 Feb 2022 → 12 May 2022 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 1270 | 238 | 18.7% | 13 | 26 |
| UEFA Champions League | 518 | 89 | 17.2% | 1 | 17 |
| Copa del Rey | 94 | 22 | 23.4% | 2 | 8 |
| UEFA Europa League | 64 | 10 | 15.6% | 3 | 8 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 31 | 10 | 32.3% | 0 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 25 | 4 | 16.0% | 3 | 4 |
| Supercopa de España | 21 | 6 | 28.6% | 2 | 2 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 5 | 5 |
| UEFA Super Cup | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 1 | 1 |
| Intercontinental Cup (Toyota Cup) | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 45 | 3 | 6.7% | 22 |
| 2025 | 68 | 9 | 13.2% | 21 |
| 2024 | 60 | 15 | 25.0% | 13 |
| 2023 | 67 | 10 | 14.9% | 15 |
| 2022 | 56 | 10 | 17.9% | 18 |
| 2021 | 57 | 14 | 24.6% | 10 |
| 2020 | 49 | 7 | 14.3% | 14 |
| 2019 | 56 | 14 | 25.0% | 12 |
| 2018 | 61 | 11 | 18.0% | 18 |
| 2017 | 64 | 10 | 15.6% | 18 |
| 2016 | 54 | 14 | 25.9% | 13 |
| 2015 | 58 | 9 | 15.5% | 13 |
| 2014 | 63 | 6 | 9.5% | 26 |
| 2013 | 58 | 11 | 19.0% | 11 |
| 2012 | 60 | 10 | 16.7% | 9 |
| 2011 | 60 | 7 | 11.7% | 19 |
| 2010 | 50 | 7 | 14.0% | 12 |
| 2009 | 47 | 3 | 6.4% | 23 |
| 2008 | 50 | 4 | 8.0% | 18 |
| 2007 | 50 | 12 | 24.0% | 10 |
| 2006 | 47 | 14 | 29.8% | 9 |
| 2005 | 47 | 6 | 12.8% | 17 |
| 2004 | 50 | 9 | 18.0% | 23 |
| 2003 | 55 | 12 | 21.8% | 9 |
| 2002 | 53 | 16 | 30.2% | 10 |
| 2001 | 57 | 13 | 22.8% | 11 |
| 2000 | 59 | 13 | 22.0% | 17 |
| 1999 | 51 | 11 | 21.6% | 10 |
| 1998 | 47 | 12 | 25.5% | 8 |
| 1997 | 49 | 12 | 24.5% | 7 |
| 1996 | 43 | 12 | 27.9% | 5 |
| 1995 | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 10 |
| 1994 | 45 | 9 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 1993 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 1992 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 7 |
| 1991 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1990 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1989 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 4 |
| 1988 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1987 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1986 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1985 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 8 |
| 1984 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 7 |
| 1983 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 1 |
| 1982 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1981 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 7 |
| 1980 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1979 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1978 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1976 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1975 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1974 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1973 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1972 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1971 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 5 |
| 1969 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1968 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1967 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 4 |
| 1965 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 |
| 1964 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 8 |
| 1963 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1962 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 |
| 1961 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1960 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 5 |
| 1959 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 7 |
| 1958 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 2 |
| 1957 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 1956 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1955 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · Copa del Rey
☆
· ESP · Supercopa de España
☆
· ESP · Supercopa de España
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · Copa del Rey
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · FIFA Club World Cup
☆
· ITL · FIFA Club World Cup
☆
· ITL · FIFA Club World Cup
☆
· ITL · FIFA Club World Cup
☆
· ITL · FIFA Club World Cup
☆
· ITL · FIFA Club World Cup
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
|
|||||
| ☆ 17 Jan 2026 |
Real Madrid
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 14 Jan 2026 |
Albacete Balompié
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 11 Jan 2026 |
Barcelona
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 08 Jan 2026 |
Atlético Madrid
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 04 Jan 2026 |
Real Madrid
|
5–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 20 Dec 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 17 Dec 2025 | Talavera | 2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 14 Dec 2025 |
Deportivo Alavés
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Dec 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 07 Dec 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 03 Dec 2025 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 30 Nov 2025 |
Girona
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 26 Nov 2025 |
Olympiacos Piraeus
|
3–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 23 Nov 2025 |
Elche CF
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 09 Nov 2025 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 04 Nov 2025 |
Liverpool
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 01 Nov 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 26 Oct 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 22 Oct 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 19 Oct 2025 |
Getafe CF
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 04 Oct 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 30 Sep 2025 |
FC Kairat Almaty
|
0–5 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 27 Sep 2025 |
Atlético Madrid
|
5–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 23 Sep 2025 |
Levante UD
|
1–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 20 Sep 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 16 Sep 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 13 Sep 2025 |
Real Sociedad
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 30 Aug 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 24 Aug 2025 |
Real Oviedo
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 19 Aug 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 12 Aug 2025 |
WSG Tirol
|
0–4 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 09 Jul 2025 |
Paris Saint-Germain
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 05 Jul 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 01 Jul 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 26 Jun 2025 |
Red Bull Salzburg
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 22 Jun 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 18 Jun 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 24 May 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 18 May 2025 |
Sevilla
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 14 May 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Wed, 14 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Champions League
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
☆
ESP · La Liga
Wed, 21 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Champions League
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆
ESP · La Liga
Sun, 01 Nov 2026
☆
ESP · La Liga
Wed, 04 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Champions League
Sat, 07 Nov 2026
☆
ESP · La Liga
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆
ESP · La Liga
|
||||||
| Wed, 14 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 14 Oct 19:00 |
AS Roma
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 23.0% |
|
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct 19:00 |
Real Madrid
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 12.4% |
|
| Wed, 21 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 21 Oct 19:00 |
Real Madrid
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 17.5% |
|
| Sun, 25 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 20:00 |
Barcelona
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 15:15 |
Racing de Santander
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 13.1% |
|
| Wed, 04 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 04 Nov 17:45 |
AEK Athens
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 23.6% |
|
| Sat, 07 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 07 Nov 20:00 |
Valencia CF
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Sun, 22 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Nov 20:00 |
Real Madrid
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 15.5% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.