Malmö FF
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 18 Oct 2026.
Over 484 matches (Feb 2015 – Oct 2026), Malmö FF drew 108 where the draw model expected 105.9 from those particular fixtures — about 2 more, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 114.5 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 30 Sep 2015 → 01 May 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 16 | 01 Sep 2019 → 25 Nov 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 16 | 16 Sep 2013 → 16 Apr 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 13 | 22 Aug 2016 → 06 Nov 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 11 | 17 Sep 2023 → 24 Feb 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 10 | 28 Jul 2013 → 25 Aug 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 9 | 12 Apr 2026 → 30 May 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 9 | 17 Sep 2025 → 20 Oct 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 9 | 21 Jul 2018 → 26 Sep 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 9 | 18 Apr 2018 → 20 May 2018 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allsvenskan | 443 | 105 | 23.7% | 3 | 17 |
| Swedish Cup | 175 | 37 | 21.1% | 4 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa League | 100 | 18 | 18.0% | 5 | 6 |
| UEFA Champions League | 57 | 12 | 21.1% | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 2 | 3 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 2 | 2 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 |
| Intercontinental Cup (Toyota Cup) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 5 | 15.6% | 9 |
| 2025 | 48 | 15 | 31.3% | 9 |
| 2024 | 44 | 12 | 27.3% | 8 |
| 2023 | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | 8 |
| 2022 | 43 | 9 | 20.9% | 8 |
| 2021 | 40 | 9 | 22.5% | 7 |
| 2020 | 38 | 11 | 29.0% | 6 |
| 2019 | 50 | 11 | 22.0% | 16 |
| 2018 | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 9 |
| 2017 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 6 |
| 2016 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 13 |
| 2015 | 41 | 9 | 22.0% | 10 |
| 2014 | 42 | 9 | 21.4% | 9 |
| 2013 | 40 | 9 | 22.5% | 10 |
| 2012 | 31 | 9 | 29.0% | 5 |
| 2011 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 2010 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2008 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 2007 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2006 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2005 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 |
| 2004 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2003 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 2002 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 2001 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 2000 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1999 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1998 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1997 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1996 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1995 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1994 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1993 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1990 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 1 |
| 1989 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1987 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1985 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1983 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1980 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 |
| 1978 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1976 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1975 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 1974 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 5 |
| 1973 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1970 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1966 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1953 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1951 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1950 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1947 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1946 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1945 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1944 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1943 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1942 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1941 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Swedish Cup
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Swedish Cup
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Swedish Cup
☆
· SWE · Swedish Cup
☆
· SWE · Swedish Cup
|
|||||
| ☆ 03 Nov 2022 |
SC Braga
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 30 Oct 2022 |
Varbergs BoIS
|
2–5 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 27 Oct 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 23 Oct 2022 |
BK Häcken
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 20 Oct 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 17 Oct 2022 |
IFK Göteborg
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 13 Oct 2022 |
1. FC Union Berlin
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 09 Oct 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 06 Oct 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 01 Oct 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 18 Sep 2022 |
Helsingborgs IF
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 15 Sep 2022 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 11 Sep 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 08 Sep 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 04 Sep 2022 |
IF Elfsborg
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 31 Aug 2022 | Brålanda IF | 0–9 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 28 Aug 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 21 Aug 2022 |
Mjällby AIF
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 14 Aug 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 07 Aug 2022 |
IK Sirius
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 23 Jul 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 16 Jul 2022 |
IFK Norrköping
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 09 Jul 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 01 Jul 2022 |
GIF Sundsvall
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 27 Jun 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 29 May 2022 |
Degerfors IF
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 26 May 2022 |
Hammarby IF
|
3–4(ft:0–0) |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 22 May 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 16 May 2022 |
Djurgårdens IF
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 11 May 2022 |
AIK Fotboll
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 07 May 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 02 May 2022 |
Hammarby IF
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 25 Apr 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Apr 2022 |
IFK Värnamo
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 17 Apr 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 11 Apr 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 03 Apr 2022 |
Kalmar FF
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 20 Mar 2022 |
Djurgårdens IF
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 14 Mar 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
3–2(ft:a.e.t. 3–2, level at 90') |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 05 Mar 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct |
Malmö FF
|
vs |
|
2.49 3.57 2.45 | 26.9% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.