Malmö FF
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 18 Oct 2026.
Over 484 matches (Feb 2015 – Oct 2026), Malmö FF drew 108 where the draw model expected 106.0 from those particular fixtures — about 2 more, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 114.5 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 30 Sep 2015 → 01 May 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 16 | 01 Sep 2019 → 25 Nov 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 16 | 16 Sep 2013 → 16 Apr 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 13 | 22 Aug 2016 → 06 Nov 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 11 | 17 Sep 2023 → 24 Feb 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 10 | 28 Jul 2013 → 25 Aug 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 9 | 12 Apr 2026 → 30 May 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 9 | 17 Sep 2025 → 20 Oct 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 9 | 21 Jul 2018 → 26 Sep 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 9 | 18 Apr 2018 → 20 May 2018 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allsvenskan | 443 | 105 | 23.7% | 3 | 17 |
| Swedish Cup | 175 | 37 | 21.1% | 4 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa League | 100 | 18 | 18.0% | 5 | 6 |
| UEFA Champions League | 57 | 12 | 21.1% | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 2 | 3 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 2 | 2 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 |
| Intercontinental Cup (Toyota Cup) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 5 | 15.6% | 9 |
| 2025 | 48 | 15 | 31.3% | 9 |
| 2024 | 44 | 12 | 27.3% | 8 |
| 2023 | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | 8 |
| 2022 | 43 | 9 | 20.9% | 8 |
| 2021 | 40 | 9 | 22.5% | 7 |
| 2020 | 38 | 11 | 29.0% | 6 |
| 2019 | 50 | 11 | 22.0% | 16 |
| 2018 | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 9 |
| 2017 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 6 |
| 2016 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 13 |
| 2015 | 41 | 9 | 22.0% | 10 |
| 2014 | 42 | 9 | 21.4% | 9 |
| 2013 | 40 | 9 | 22.5% | 10 |
| 2012 | 31 | 9 | 29.0% | 5 |
| 2011 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 2010 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2008 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 2007 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2006 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2005 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 |
| 2004 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2003 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 2002 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 2001 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 2000 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1999 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1998 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1997 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1996 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1995 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1994 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1993 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1990 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 1 |
| 1989 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1987 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1985 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1983 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1980 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 |
| 1978 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1976 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1975 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 1974 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 5 |
| 1973 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1970 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1966 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1953 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1951 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1950 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1947 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1946 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1945 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1944 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1943 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1942 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1941 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· SWE · Swedish Cup
☆
· SWE · Swedish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Swedish Cup
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Allsvenskan
☆
· SWE · Swedish Cup
|
|||||
| ☆ 26 Feb 2022 |
Ängelholms FF
|
1–5 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 20 Feb 2022 |
Malmö FF
|
5–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 08 Dec 2021 |
Juventus
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 04 Dec 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 28 Nov 2021 |
Kalmar FF
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 23 Nov 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 20 Nov 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 07 Nov 2021 |
IFK Göteborg
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 02 Nov 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 30 Oct 2021 |
IK Sirius
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 27 Oct 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 24 Oct 2021 |
Varbergs BoIS
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 20 Oct 2021 |
Chelsea
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 16 Oct 2021 |
Östersunds FK
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 13 Oct 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
5–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 03 Oct 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 29 Sep 2021 |
Zenit Saint Petersburg
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 25 Sep 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
5–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 22 Sep 2021 |
IF Elfsborg
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 Sep 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 14 Sep 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 11 Sep 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 29 Aug 2021 |
Hammarby IF
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Aug 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 14 Aug 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 07 Aug 2021 |
Halmstads BK
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 24 Jul 2021 |
Mjällby AIF
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 17 Jul 2021 |
Degerfors IF
|
0–5 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Jul 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 03 Jul 2021 |
IFK Norrköping
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 24 May 2021 |
Örebro SK
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 20 May 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 17 May 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 13 May 2021 |
AIK Fotboll
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 09 May 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 03 May 2021 |
Djurgårdens IF
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 25 Apr 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 18 Apr 2021 |
BK Häcken
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Apr 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 06 Mar 2021 |
Malmö FF
|
4–1 |
|
H |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct |
Malmö FF
|
vs |
|
2.49 3.57 2.45 | 26.9% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.